Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating4.168
- Offensive Rating101.520
- Defensive Rating97.488
- Pace73.598
- Effective FG%45.9%8
- Off Rebound Pct29.9%69
- Turnover Pct15.3%99
- FT Attempt Rate29.9%31
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating4.168
- Offensive Rating101.520
- Defensive Rating97.488
- Pace73.598
- Effective FG%45.9%8
- Off Rebound Pct29.9%69
- Turnover Pct15.3%99
- FT Attempt Rate29.9%31
Results & Margin
- Win Pct53.1%56
- Point Margin / Game3.069
- Points / Game74.684
- Points Allowed / Game71.636
- 1st Half Margin3.080
- 2nd Half Margin0.052
- Avg Largest Lead13.780
- Avg Largest Deficit9.358
Box Score
- Points / Game74.684
- Rebounds / Game38.489
- Assists / Game14.790
- ORebs / Game12.493
- DRebs / Game26.068
- Steals / Game10.0100
- Blocks / Game4.080
- Turnovers / Game11.292
- PFs / Game18.827
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.089
- FGAs / Game66.199
- Field Goal Pct40.9%16
- 2PMs / Game20.492
- 2PAs / Game45.4100
- 2-Point Pct44.9%6
- 3PMs / Game6.634
- 3PAs / Game20.740
- 3-Point Pct32.1%35
- FTMs / Game13.962
- FTAs / Game19.866
- Free Throw Pct70.3%43
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.7%82
- % Pts from 3s26.6%22
- % Pts from FTs18.6%45
- Paint Pts / Game25.488
- % Pts in Paint34.1%81
- Fast Break Pts / Game10.997
- % Pts on Fast Break14.7%97
- Points off TOVs / Game13.881
- % Pts off TOVs18.5%68
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.091
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.679
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %49.9%7
- Points / Shot1.138
- 3-Point Att Rate31.3%14
- Assist Pct54.3%69
- Assists / 100 Poss20.055
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.31x95
- PF Drawn / Game17.341
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.2%68
- Opp True Shooting %52.2%69
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.5%78
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.7%58
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.7%74
- Opp 3PA Rate42.2%13
- Opp FT Att Rate36.2%25
- Opp Points / Shot1.2158
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.636
- Paint Pts Allowed19.652
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.215
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.885
- Opp Assist Pct57.6%13
- TOVs Forced / Game16.898
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.6%11
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.8%82
- Steal Pct13.6%97
- Block Pct5.4%67
- Hakeem Pct19.0%94
- PF Efficiency1.09x21
- Steals / PF0.53x99
- Blocks / PF0.21x73
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 293 D-I teams- #4FB Pts %20.4%
- #7TOV%15.3%
- #23Opp TOV%22.9%
- #40Paint Pts %45.3%
- #48SOS7.7
- #60Adj DRtg95.9
- #91Opp 3P%31.7%
- #107AST%54.3%
- #4FB Pts %20.4%
- #7TOV%15.3%
- #23Opp TOV%22.9%
- #40Paint Pts %45.3%
- #48SOS7.7
- #60Adj DRtg95.9
- #91Opp 3P%31.7%
- #107AST%54.3%
- #328TS%49.4%
- #324eFG%45.9%
- #314Opp OREB%31.4%
- #2743PM Diff-41
- #271REB Diff-82
- #245FTAR29.9%
- #2283P%32.1%
- #125Adj ORtg104.7
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Rhode IslandURI 2017-1826-8A10Most alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, FT rate78 - 2

Syracuse 2014-1518-13ACCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, OREB%76 - 3

Rhode IslandURI 2019-2021-9A10Most alike in Adj O, OREB%, Adj D75 - 4

South DakotaUSD 2017-1822-9SummitMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, Adj D74 - 5

Iona 2022-2327-8MAACMost alike in FT rate, Adj D, 3PA rate72 - 6

South CarolinaS. Carolina 2019-2018-13SECMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, Adj D72 - 7

Arkansas 2015-1616-16SECMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, 3PA rate72 - 8

Florida St.FSU 2023-2417-16ACCMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%72 - 9

Fresno St. 2015-1623-10MWCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, 3PA rate70 - 10

Marshall 2022-2323-8Sun BeltMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, OREB%70
| J. RobertsJosh Roberts | So | 6'9" | +1.593 | – | – | 53.2%48 | 13.8%21 | 5.0 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| LJ Figueroa | Jr | 6'6" | +1.492 | – | – | 49.0%29 | 25.4%89 | 14.5 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 36.5% | 66.3% |
| N. RutherfordNick Rutherford | Sr | 6'3" | +1.288 | – | – | 44.5%16 | 16.9%42 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 24.3% | 69.5% |
| J. ChampagnieJulian Champagnie | Fr | 6'8" | +1.287 | – | – | 53.5%51 | 18.5%54 | 9.9 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 31.2% | 75.4% |
| G. Williams Jr.Greg Williams Jr. | So | 6'3" | +1.185 | – | – | 50.2%34 | 13.6%20 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 34.4% | 65.9% |
| M. EarlingtonMarcellus Earlington | So | 6'6" | +1.185 | – | – | 50.6%35 | 24.4%86 | 9.0 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 27.9% | 64.8% |
| R. DunnRasheem Dunn | Jr | 6'2" | +0.878 | – | – | 48.2%26 | 23.3%82 | 11.9 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 22.4% | 76.9% |
| M. HeronMustapha Heron | Sr | 6'5" | +0.672 | – | – | 53.6%51 | 25.6%89 | 13.8 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 38.5% | 82.7% |
| D. SearsDamien Sears | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 38.4%9 | 14.3%24 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 39.1% |
| J. ColeJustin Cole | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 50.0%33 | 10.4%8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. CaraherDavid Caraher | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 50.3%35 | 15.7%33 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 25.0% | 78.1% |
| I. SteereIan Steere | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 34.0%7 | 18.0%50 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| T. O'ConnellThomas O'Connell | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 15.1%29 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30-7 | #16 | 24.496 | 120.589 | 96.097 | 12.094 | +14079 | +4273 | 35.2%86 | -12195 | 51.1%41 | 33.5%44 | 72.2%45 | |
| 31-5 | #13 | 24.097 | 114.983 | 90.9100 | 8.884 | +20795 | -4217 | 37.9%98 | -15598 | 49.2%22 | 30.1%5 | 69.1%22 | |
| 20-13 | #21 | 17.594 | 117.894 | 100.387 | 9.994 | +17391 | -243 | 38.6%99 | -6584 | 50.9%48 | 34.1%51 | 72.8%62 | |
| 18-15 | #91 | 8.076 | 108.469 | 100.481 | 6.483 | +14690 | -846 | 34.0%91 | -2462 | 49.4%28 | 33.1%34 | 69.9%32 | |
| 17-15 | #64 | 11.682 | 110.785 | 99.180 | 7.184 | -3432 | -2328 | 30.7%71 | -12897 | 50.8%57 | 33.5%43 | 67.7%15 | |
| 17-15 | #77 | 8.777 | 105.264 | 96.483 | 7.687 | -8218 | -4120 | 29.9%65 | -17899 | 45.9%5 | 32.1%29 | 70.3%43 | |
| 21-13 | #84 | 7.476 | 108.672 | 101.272 | 5.580 | -2014 | +649 | 21.8%3 | -17299 | 51.8%61 | 35.7%69 | 71.9%62 | |
| 16-17 | #87 | 7.675 | 106.856 | 99.287 | 10.094 | -1964 | -727 | 23.7%10 | -14299 | 49.2%23 | 32.9%18 | 74.1%79 | |
| 14-19 | #101 | 5.070 | 108.072 | 103.160 | 8.387 | -11415 | +3572 | 27.9%33 | -5378 | 50.2%41 | 36.4%68 | 72.4%70 | |
| 7-24 | #239 | -5.833 | 96.611 | 102.463 | 7.485 | -12015 | -3227 | 27.5%26 | +2332 | 46.1%10 | 32.6%23 | 63.6%3 | |
| 20-12 | #54 | 11.284 | 107.678 | 96.483 | 8.791 | -8319 | -2629 | 29.0%25 | -7490 | 49.4%51 | 34.8%56 | 69.1%49 | |
| 20-13 | #54 | 11.785 | 108.267 | 96.592 | 7.284 | +1549 | -4619 | 31.1%44 | -8191 | 48.7%36 | 34.9%55 | 69.9%49 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









