Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-0.347
- Offensive Rating99.412
- Defensive Rating99.879
- Pace65.246
- Effective FG%49.4%47
- Off Rebound Pct32.2%87
- Turnover Pct21.9%23
- FT Attempt Rate27.1%14
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-0.347
- Offensive Rating99.412
- Defensive Rating99.879
- Pace65.246
- Effective FG%49.4%47
- Off Rebound Pct32.2%87
- Turnover Pct21.9%23
- FT Attempt Rate27.1%14
Results & Margin
- Win Pct48.4%46
- Point Margin / Game-0.247
- Points / Game64.812
- Points Allowed / Game65.185
- 1st Half Margin-0.247
- 2nd Half Margin-0.151
- Avg Largest Lead11.056
- Avg Largest Deficit11.637
Box Score
- Points / Game64.812
- Rebounds / Game35.052
- Assists / Game14.587
- ORebs / Game11.383
- DRebs / Game23.718
- Steals / Game6.868
- Blocks / Game4.793
- Turnovers / Game14.322
- PFs / Game16.574
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.418
- FGAs / Game55.932
- Field Goal Pct41.8%28
- 2PMs / Game14.86
- 2PAs / Game31.812
- 2-Point Pct46.6%18
- 3PMs / Game8.586
- 3PAs / Game24.177
- 3-Point Pct35.4%83
- FTMs / Game9.63
- FTAs / Game15.111
- Free Throw Pct63.5%4
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s45.8%11
- % Pts from 3s39.4%96
- % Pts from FTs14.8%6
- Paint Pts / Game16.327
- % Pts in Paint25.1%33
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.953
- % Pts on Fast Break9.1%60
- Points off TOVs / Game10.429
- % Pts off TOVs16.0%38
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.823
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.29
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.8%28
- Points / Shot1.1618
- 3-Point Att Rate43.0%85
- Assist Pct61.9%98
- Assists / 100 Poss22.282
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.01x60
- PF Drawn / Game15.610
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.3%54
- Opp True Shooting %52.5%65
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.5%46
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.6%73
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.1%21
- Opp 3PA Rate33.1%85
- Opp FT Att Rate30.8%60
- Opp Points / Shot1.1967
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game65.185
- Paint Pts Allowed15.178
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.968
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.283
- Opp Assist Pct62.2%2
- TOVs Forced / Game13.971
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.4%27
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.3%69
- Steal Pct10.4%67
- Block Pct7.3%93
- Hakeem Pct17.7%87
- PF Efficiency1.06x29
- Steals / PF0.41x79
- Blocks / PF0.29x94
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #7AST%61.9%
- #22SOS9.5
- #303PM Diff+67
- #47OREB%32.2%
- #55Opp TOV%21.3%
- #603P%35.4%
- #79FB Pts %14.7%
- #82Adj DRtg97.6
- #7AST%61.9%
- #22SOS9.5
- #303PM Diff+67
- #47OREB%32.2%
- #55Opp TOV%21.3%
- #603P%35.4%
- #79FB Pts %14.7%
- #82Adj DRtg97.6
- #324TOV%21.9%
- #304FTAR27.1%
- #280Opp 3P%35.1%
- #257Opp OREB%29.6%
- #251TS%51.4%
- #208Paint Pts %38.2%
- #188Pts Diff-7
- #187eFG%49.4%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

UCF 2022-2319-15AmericanMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj O88 - 2

Duquesne 2024-2512-19A10Most alike in Opp eFG%, eFG%, 3PA rate86 - 3

East Tennessee St.ETSU 2020-2111-12SouthernMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Opp eFG%86 - 4

Missouri St. 2022-2316-15MVCMost alike in eFG%, OREB%, 3PA rate82 - 5

Northern KentuckyNKU 2021-2218-12HorizonMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, Opp eFG%80 - 6

SMU 2017-1817-16AmericanMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Tempo80 - 7

North Texas 2023-2417-15AmericanMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, OREB%79 - 8

UNC GreensboroUNCG 2016-1722-10SouthernMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, OREB%79 - 9

Akron 2013-1421-13MACMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate78 - 10

Missouri 2018-1915-17SECMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, Tempo78
| D. BaneDesmond Bane | Sr | 6'6" | +2.6100 | – | – | 57.8%71 | 23.5%83 | 16.6 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 43.9% | 78.6% |
| K. SamuelKevin Samuel | So | 6'11" | +1.997 | – | – | 62.4%85 | 17.7%48 | 10.0 | 8.4 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 37.9% |
| F. FarabelloFrancisco Farabello | Fr | 6'2" | +1.186 | – | – | 56.0%63 | 12.5%15 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 42.4% | 84.6% |
| J. GrayerJaire Grayer | Sr | 6'5" | +1.186 | – | – | 55.3%60 | 16.2%37 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 35.5% | 59.0% |
| RJ Nembhard | So | 6'5" | +0.570 | – | – | 47.9%25 | 24.5%87 | 12.1 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 31.7% | 73.3% |
| E. Dennis Jr.Edric Dennis Jr. | Sr | 6'3" | +0.257 | – | – | 44.8%17 | 21.8%75 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 34.2% | 61.1% |
| PJ Fuller | Fr | 6'4" | -0.148 | – | – | 46.0%19 | 21.4%73 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 27.3% | 81.8% |
| O. AschierisOwen Aschieris | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 66.7%91 | 5.8%3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| R. BarlowRussell Barlow | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | – | 1.1%2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. LeDeeJaedon LeDee | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 61.7%83 | 13.6%20 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 70.6% |
| D. ArnetteDylan Arnette | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. SmithDiante Smith | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 32.4%6 | 19.0%57 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 18.3% | 51.9% |
| A. LucentiAnthony Lucenti | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 20.0%65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23-12 | #46 | 15.388 | 115.779 | 100.592 | 10.187 | +7966 | 045 | 34.0%79 | -10592 | 50.4%30 | 33.2%37 | 70.4%29 | |
| 16-16 | #88 | 7.876 | 108.355 | 100.588 | 11.993 | +844 | -5210 | 32.5%70 | -4072 | 46.1%4 | 29.2%2 | 64.9%2 | |
| 21-13 | #37 | 15.190 | 115.089 | 99.988 | 7.681 | +16089 | 045 | 35.9%95 | -6382 | 51.5%56 | 35.4%71 | 73.1%67 | |
| 22-13 | #21 | 16.194 | 112.285 | 96.194 | 8.692 | +3352 | -2327 | 32.2%80 | -12395 | 50.0%36 | 31.0%8 | 69.9%31 | |
| 21-13 | #33 | 14.991 | 109.581 | 94.694 | 11.398 | +28899 | -2131 | 37.9%100 | +6414 | 48.7%26 | 30.2%7 | 67.4%13 | |
| 16-16 | #96 | 6.872 | 104.964 | 98.177 | 8.692 | +3959 | +6688 | 32.2%85 | +443 | 49.8%47 | 35.2%78 | 63.7%4 | |
| 23-14 | #48 | 13.387 | 110.582 | 97.289 | 9.892 | +8670 | +3972 | 31.1%74 | +1541 | 52.1%64 | 34.6%53 | 68.2%24 | |
| 21-12 | #25 | 17.294 | 119.297 | 102.175 | 10.597 | +19994 | +1257 | 34.2%91 | +938 | 56.6%95 | 39.5%94 | 70.6%39 | |
| 24-15 | #29 | 15.491 | 113.489 | 98.185 | 10.594 | +14582 | +754 | 34.3%89 | -449 | 52.7%74 | 35.4%56 | 68.6%34 | |
| 12-21 | #149 | 1.357 | 100.730 | 99.580 | 9.093 | -9123 | -3825 | 29.3%45 | -1053 | 45.7%8 | 33.5%32 | 67.1%20 | |
| 18-15 | #53 | 11.885 | 107.779 | 95.987 | 5.179 | +8775 | +1058 | 37.5%95 | -3672 | 47.9%32 | 32.7%30 | 61.5%1 | |
| 8-22 | #244 | -5.930 | 99.318 | 105.254 | 7.787 | -2900 | -5911 | 24.4%3 | -2466 | 44.8%2 | 32.2%19 | 73.2%84 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.






