Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating5.871
- Offensive Rating121.879
- Defensive Rating116.034
- Pace54.514
- Effective FG%50.7%74
- Off Rebound Pct30.0%42
- Turnover Pct21.4%42
- FT Attempt Rate30.2%6
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating5.871
- Offensive Rating121.879
- Defensive Rating116.034
- Pace54.514
- Effective FG%50.7%74
- Off Rebound Pct30.0%42
- Turnover Pct21.4%42
- FT Attempt Rate30.2%6
Results & Margin
- Win Pct59.4%71
- Point Margin / Game3.270
- Points / Game66.447
- Points Allowed / Game63.377
- 1st Half Margin3.785
- 2nd Half Margin-0.546
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game66.447
- Rebounds / Game35.268
- Assists / Game13.778
- ORebs / Game9.833
- DRebs / Game25.388
- Steals / Game5.633
- Blocks / Game4.688
- Turnovers / Game11.773
- PFs / Game17.078
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.475
- FGAs / Game54.556
- Field Goal Pct44.9%77
- 2PMs / Game18.172
- 2PAs / Game37.974
- 2-Point Pct47.8%54
- 3PMs / Game6.348
- 3PAs / Game16.525
- 3-Point Pct38.2%91
- FTMs / Game11.310
- FTAs / Game16.47
- Free Throw Pct68.4%40
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.6%79
- % Pts from 3s28.5%50
- % Pts from FTs16.9%4
- Paint Pts / Game22.186
- % Pts in Paint33.3%86
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.024
- % Pts on Fast Break3.1%24
- Points off TOVs / Game10.156
- % Pts off TOVs15.1%53
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.878
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.023
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.8%63
- Points / Shot1.2243
- 3-Point Att Rate30.3%23
- Assist Pct56.0%68
- Assists / 100 Poss25.190
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.17x80
- PF Drawn / Game16.814
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%44.7%94
- Opp True Shooting %49.4%92
- Opp Field Goal Pct39.8%91
- Opp 2-Point Pct42.4%96
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.6%61
- Opp 3PA Rate29.1%92
- Opp FT Att Rate35.3%59
- Opp Points / Shot1.1489
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game63.377
- Paint Pts Allowed18.146
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.074
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.853
- Opp Assist Pct49.0%83
- TOVs Forced / Game11.118
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.3%57
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.3%43
- Steal Pct10.3%50
- Block Pct8.5%93
- Hakeem Pct18.7%81
- PF Efficiency1.01x46
- Steals / PF0.33x48
- Blocks / PF0.27x92
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #20Opp eFG%44.7%
- #333P%38.2%
- #74Paint Pts %41.5%
- #863PM Diff+29
- #92eFG%50.7%
- #93Adj DRtg98.5
- #105Pts Diff+102
- #111TOV%18.3%
- #20Opp eFG%44.7%
- #333P%38.2%
- #74Paint Pts %41.5%
- #863PM Diff+29
- #92eFG%50.7%
- #93Adj DRtg98.5
- #105Pts Diff+102
- #111TOV%18.3%
- #330FTAR30.2%
- #273Opp TOV%17.4%
- #226FB Pts %4.3%
- #204OREB%30.0%
- #150Opp OREB%30.7%
- #135Opp 3P%33.6%
- #132SOS1.2
- #129REB Diff+31
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Rutgers 2021-2218-14Big 10Most alike in Adj O, TOV%, Tempo87 - 2

UC Santa BarbaraUCSB 2014-1517-14Big WestMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Opp TOV%86 - 3

Boston UniversityBU 2019-2020-13PatriotMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, eFG%86 - 4
Louisiana MonroeULM 2015-1618-14Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, eFG%84 - 5

Drexel 2021-2214-14CAAMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, eFG%84 - 6

ConnecticutUConn 2014-1520-15AmericanMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%84 - 7

Western CarolinaWCU 2023-2419-10SouthernMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, Opp eFG%83 - 8

Rutgers 2020-2116-12Big 10Most alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, OREB%83 - 9

Appalachian St.App St. 2023-2425-7Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, Opp OREB%83 - 10

California 2013-1421-14Pac 12Most alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, eFG%82
| T. SouzaTravis Souza | Sr | 6'5" | +1.289 | – | – | 66.9%94 | 13.0%17 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 45.3% | 84.8% |
| W. Davis IIWill Davis II | Sr | 6'8" | +0.777 | – | – | 55.1%63 | 22.9%80 | 12.9 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 70.4% |
| A. YoungAlex Young | Jr | 6'1" | +0.675 | – | – | 50.1%39 | 20.5%67 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 33.8% | 75.4% |
| D. DunningDominique Dunning | Jr | 6'4" | +0.673 | – | – | 55.5%65 | 17.3%44 | 4.1 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 37.5% | 67.6% |
| J. MartinJaron Martin | So | 5'10" | +0.465 | – | – | 56.6%70 | 18.9%55 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 48.4% | 82.8% |
| M. NdiayeMamadou Ndiaye | So | 7'6" | +0.259 | – | – | 61.6%87 | 25.8%91 | 10.5 | 5.1 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 51.8% |
| J. RyanJohn Ryan | Sr | 6'10" | +0.156 | – | – | 60.7%84 | 18.5%53 | 5.3 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 56.3% |
| L. NelsonLuke Nelson | So | 6'3" | -0.144 | – | – | 47.9%29 | 25.4%90 | 10.5 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 28.7% | 72.2% |
| A. WrightAaron Wright | Jr | 6'3" | -0.338 | – | – | 47.8%29 | 17.8%48 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 41.4% | 58.0% |
| M. BestMike Best | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 51.9%48 | 16.5%39 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| R. McConnellReed McConnell | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 48.6%32 | 14.2%23 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| I. DimakopoulosIoannis Dimakopoulos | So | 7'2" | – | – | – | 49.3%35 | 21.2%72 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 30.0% | 66.7% |
| S. RayShawn Ray | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 80.0%97 | 7.3%4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| H. SaprykinasHaroldas Saprykinas | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 133.4%100 | 19.2%58 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 66.7% | 72.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23-12 | #112 | 5.773 | 106.030 | 100.493 | -2.650 | +12878 | -837 | 32.5%64 | -3569 | 50.9%37 | 33.8%47 | 69.4%23 | |
| 32-7 | #63 | 11.482 | 108.254 | 96.896 | -0.763 | +14882 | -2928 | 27.8%29 | +1039 | 51.7%56 | 35.5%75 | 79.4%98 | |
| 24-10 | #70 | 10.581 | 111.376 | 100.884 | -2.052 | +16489 | -443 | 31.5%71 | -2964 | 52.4%73 | 34.9%65 | 75.3%86 | |
| 23-12 | #101 | 6.272 | 108.267 | 102.073 | -2.244 | +11178 | +1657 | 28.6%44 | -1456 | 52.5%74 | 37.7%94 | 72.0%53 | |
| 15-10 | #128 | 2.964 | 102.038 | 99.180 | -3.342 | +10383 | +956 | 30.9%72 | +4515 | 48.8%27 | 32.5%30 | 76.5%94 | |
| 21-11 | #102 | 7.574 | 107.377 | 99.869 | -3.735 | +29999 | -2333 | 35.3%97 | +6810 | 52.6%84 | 35.4%80 | 73.9%76 | |
| 31-6 | #64 | 10.282 | 111.687 | 101.472 | -2.540 | +25998 | +1155 | 34.1%92 | +2137 | 51.6%58 | 35.9%70 | 70.2%46 | |
| 18-17 | #146 | 2.358 | 101.727 | 99.386 | -1.156 | +26398 | -947 | 33.2%86 | +1203 | 49.0%21 | 33.5%27 | 70.8%44 | |
| 21-15 | #126 | 3.164 | 103.042 | 100.077 | -3.232 | +24095 | +4475 | 32.5%79 | +1025 | 50.8%49 | 36.1%64 | 68.6%35 | |
| 26-10 | #81 | 7.875 | 105.656 | 97.887 | 0.763 | +8870 | -3130 | 28.8%39 | +2831 | 51.6%68 | 37.0%81 | 68.0%28 | |
| 19-13 | #94 | 6.874 | 105.969 | 99.172 | -0.259 | +5465 | +3373 | 30.2%39 | +1241 | 52.0%80 | 38.9%93 | 68.4%40 | |
| 21-12 | #92 | 7.576 | 104.142 | 96.691 | -1.844 | +17491 | +754 | 32.6%58 | +917 | 52.1%78 | 35.4%63 | 64.1%4 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
15 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

