Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating1.659
- Offensive Rating100.74
- Defensive Rating99.097
- Pace62.328
- Effective FG%47.8%13
- Off Rebound Pct28.5%48
- Turnover Pct21.6%26
- FT Attempt Rate43.1%98
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating1.659
- Offensive Rating100.74
- Defensive Rating99.097
- Pace62.328
- Effective FG%47.8%13
- Off Rebound Pct28.5%48
- Turnover Pct21.6%26
- FT Attempt Rate43.1%98
Results & Margin
- Win Pct59.4%69
- Point Margin / Game1.059
- Points / Game62.73
- Points Allowed / Game61.799
- 1st Half Margin-1.236
- 2nd Half Margin2.278
- Avg Largest Lead10.755
- Avg Largest Deficit10.155
Box Score
- Points / Game62.73
- Rebounds / Game34.645
- Assists / Game10.66
- ORebs / Game9.536
- DRebs / Game25.153
- Steals / Game5.325
- Blocks / Game3.560
- Turnovers / Game13.534
- PFs / Game15.397
Shooting
- FGMs / Game21.61
- FGAs / Game50.80
- Field Goal Pct42.4%23
- 2PMs / Game16.015
- 2PAs / Game34.026
- 2-Point Pct47.1%19
- 3PMs / Game5.56
- 3PAs / Game16.87
- 3-Point Pct32.9%22
- FTMs / Game14.156
- FTAs / Game21.984
- Free Throw Pct64.1%2
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.1%62
- % Pts from 3s26.5%16
- % Pts from FTs22.4%93
- Paint Pts / Game14.117
- % Pts in Paint22.4%23
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.014
- % Pts on Fast Break3.2%18
- Points off TOVs / Game8.119
- % Pts off TOVs12.9%23
- 1st Half Pts / Game28.63
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.97
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.8%14
- Points / Shot1.2337
- 3-Point Att Rate33.1%18
- Assist Pct49.1%29
- Assists / 100 Poss17.06
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.79x8
- PF Drawn / Game19.581
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%45.7%98
- Opp True Shooting %49.5%99
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.1%97
- Opp 2-Point Pct43.7%99
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.1%82
- Opp 3PA Rate34.0%82
- Opp FT Att Rate26.2%93
- Opp Points / Shot1.1099
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game61.799
- Paint Pts Allowed10.191
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.384
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.176
- Opp Assist Pct55.8%25
- TOVs Forced / Game12.335
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.4%52
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.8%49
- Steal Pct8.5%30
- Block Pct5.6%63
- Hakeem Pct14.0%41
- PF Efficiency0.78x100
- Steals / PF0.35x61
- Blocks / PF0.23x80
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #8FTAR43.1%
- #8Opp eFG%45.7%
- #12Adj DRtg96.0
- #64Opp 3P%33.1%
- #91SOS3.7
- #132Opp TOV%19.3%
- #143REB Diff+23
- #145Pts Diff+32
- #8FTAR43.1%
- #8Opp eFG%45.7%
- #12Adj DRtg96.0
- #64Opp 3P%33.1%
- #91SOS3.7
- #132Opp TOV%19.3%
- #143REB Diff+23
- #145Pts Diff+32
- #306TS%51.2%
- #305Adj ORtg98.7
- #302eFG%47.8%
- #295TOV%20.8%
- #2743P%32.9%
- #249AST%49.1%
- #2293PM Diff-24
- #183OREB%28.5%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Saint Peter'sSt. Peter's 2014-1516-18MAACMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Opp OREB%77 - 2

UT ArlingtonUTA 2025-2616-14WACMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%74 - 3

Saint Louis 2017-1815-15A10Most alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, eFG%73 - 4

Saint Peter'sSt. Peter's 2021-2221-12MAACMost alike in Opp eFG%, eFG%, Adj D72 - 5

Bradley 2017-1819-13MVCMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate70 - 6

George MasonGMU 2024-2526-9A10Most alike in FT rate, Opp eFG%, Adj D70 - 7

Texas A&M Corpus ChrisTAMUCC 2025-2614-15SouthlandMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, OREB%70 - 8
Northern IllinoisNIU 2013-1414-17MACMost alike in FT rate, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate69 - 9

UNC WilmingtonUNCW 2022-2322-10CAAMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Opp OREB%68 - 10

Tulsa 2019-2021-10AmericanMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj D68
| T. FallTacko Fall | Jr | 7'6" | +0.674 | – | – | 72.4%95 | 25.2%89 | 11.3 | 7.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 46.0% |
| A.J. Davis | Sr | 6'9" | +0.570 | – | – | 55.1%54 | 22.1%77 | 12.2 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 33.0% | 68.9% |
| C. BrownChad Brown | Jr | 6'9" | +0.468 | – | – | 54.7%51 | 16.8%42 | 5.2 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 57.0% |
| B.J. Taylor | Jr | 6'2" | -0.241 | – | – | 51.7%37 | 28.9%96 | 15.9 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 38.8% | 67.3% |
| D. GriffinDayon Griffin | Jr | 6'4" | -0.431 | – | – | 47.1%20 | 19.4%60 | 8.7 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 32.2% | 58.5% |
| T. AllenTerrell Allen | So | 6'3" | -0.430 | – | – | 48.5%24 | 14.2%24 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 33.3% | 69.0% |
| C. McSpaddenChance McSpadden | So | 6'4" | -0.719 | – | – | 45.7%18 | 23.4%83 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 21.2% | 76.0% |
| C. DeJesusCeasar DeJesus | Fr | 6'2" | -0.915 | – | – | 51.3%35 | 20.0%64 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 37.8% | 74.2% |
| D. MuminDjordjije Mumin | Sr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 54.1%48 | 12.2%14 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 38.8% | 75.0% |
| N. LaingNathan Laing | Sr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 8.6%5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| R. UlvydasRokas Ulvydas | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 51.5%36 | 15.0%30 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 56.7% |
| M. DouglasMyles Douglas | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 36.8%8 | 20.7%69 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 17.2% | 47.1% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-12 | #62 | 11.884 | 119.287 | 107.466 | 11.291 | +13082 | -243 | 35.0%85 | +744 | 52.6%60 | 36.2%85 | 72.9%52 | |
| 20-17 | #83 | 8.577 | 115.083 | 106.560 | 11.291 | -5823 | +2462 | 32.1%68 | -1857 | 49.7%26 | 33.4%41 | 77.6%93 | |
| 17-16 | #66 | 11.483 | 107.655 | 96.296 | 9.088 | +10378 | -1735 | 32.9%81 | -5680 | 47.8%16 | 32.2%22 | 70.1%25 | |
| 19-15 | #57 | 11.684 | 108.771 | 97.190 | 4.778 | +6060 | +7490 | 33.6%88 | -5278 | 50.3%40 | 35.3%69 | 77.1%94 | |
| 18-12 | #106 | 5.771 | 106.969 | 101.367 | 4.575 | -1139 | +4381 | 30.8%71 | -3369 | 49.9%42 | 35.0%69 | 70.3%37 | |
| 16-14 | #132 | 3.663 | 102.751 | 99.171 | 3.874 | -2935 | +1157 | 28.8%53 | -1559 | 49.4%42 | 32.3%34 | 71.1%51 | |
| 24-9 | #36 | 15.190 | 111.385 | 96.293 | 6.281 | +7370 | -444 | 29.5%59 | -953 | 52.9%75 | 36.5%79 | 64.9%7 | |
| 19-13 | #137 | 2.962 | 99.112 | 96.397 | 3.876 | +2350 | -2433 | 28.5%46 | +3721 | 47.8%10 | 32.9%19 | 64.1%2 | |
| 24-12 | #65 | 10.181 | 103.749 | 93.696 | 3.875 | +29599 | -1042 | 32.6%80 | +1740 | 50.4%44 | 35.2%52 | 66.1%14 | |
| 12-18 | #184 | -1.748 | 102.541 | 104.353 | 2.871 | +7673 | -1040 | 31.3%64 | +1621 | 49.2%36 | 31.8%15 | 68.7%37 | |
| 11-18 | #285 | -10.016 | 100.940 | 110.97 | 0.061 | -10513 | +755 | 30.7%44 | +786 | 49.7%58 | 35.0%59 | 64.3%7 | |
| 11-18 | #166 | -0.549 | 106.757 | 107.242 | 3.773 | +9979 | +2466 | 37.8%95 | +5515 | 49.7%47 | 33.5%39 | 61.4%1 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
20 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.





