Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating2.965
- Offensive Rating112.449
- Defensive Rating109.563
- Pace59.613
- Effective FG%48.9%26
- Off Rebound Pct31.3%75
- Turnover Pct22.2%19
- FT Attempt Rate37.8%83
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating2.965
- Offensive Rating112.449
- Defensive Rating109.563
- Pace59.613
- Effective FG%48.9%26
- Off Rebound Pct31.3%75
- Turnover Pct22.2%19
- FT Attempt Rate37.8%83
Results & Margin
- Win Pct59.4%69
- Point Margin / Game1.763
- Points / Game67.015
- Points Allowed / Game65.395
- 1st Half Margin1.365
- 2nd Half Margin0.557
- Avg Largest Lead10.654
- Avg Largest Deficit8.870
Box Score
- Points / Game67.015
- Rebounds / Game35.355
- Assists / Game13.350
- ORebs / Game10.662
- DRebs / Game24.743
- Steals / Game6.463
- Blocks / Game4.078
- Turnovers / Game13.242
- PFs / Game19.031
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.09
- FGAs / Game53.77
- Field Goal Pct42.8%27
- 2PMs / Game16.419
- 2PAs / Game35.338
- 2-Point Pct46.5%13
- 3PMs / Game6.623
- 3PAs / Game18.415
- 3-Point Pct35.7%64
- FTMs / Game14.461
- FTAs / Game20.364
- Free Throw Pct71.2%48
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.1%45
- % Pts from 3s29.4%37
- % Pts from FTs21.5%87
- Paint Pts / Game23.557
- % Pts in Paint35.1%73
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.947
- % Pts on Fast Break5.9%55
- Points off TOVs / Game12.155
- % Pts off TOVs18.1%69
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.319
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.720
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.5%36
- Points / Shot1.2549
- 3-Point Att Rate34.3%26
- Assist Pct57.6%85
- Assists / 100 Poss22.266
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.00x43
- PF Drawn / Game19.172
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%47.7%90
- Opp True Shooting %52.6%83
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.8%95
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.2%89
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.3%78
- Opp 3PA Rate41.6%15
- Opp FT Att Rate35.6%35
- Opp Points / Shot1.2272
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game65.395
- Paint Pts Allowed21.559
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.857
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.541
- Opp Assist Pct59.9%7
- TOVs Forced / Game13.465
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.0%45
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.5%81
- Steal Pct10.7%76
- Block Pct6.7%85
- Hakeem Pct17.4%85
- PF Efficiency0.99x52
- Steals / PF0.34x54
- Blocks / PF0.21x71
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #38Opp eFG%47.7%
- #56AST%57.6%
- #59FTAR37.8%
- #60Opp TOV%20.6%
- #72Adj DRtg101.0
- #77Opp 3P%33.3%
- #77PO TOV Diff-14
- #90OREB%31.3%
- #38Opp eFG%47.7%
- #56AST%57.6%
- #59FTAR37.8%
- #60Opp TOV%20.6%
- #72Adj DRtg101.0
- #77Opp 3P%33.3%
- #77PO TOV Diff-14
- #90OREB%31.3%
- #279TOV%20.3%
- #258eFG%48.9%
- #2363PM Diff-28
- #227TS%52.9%
- #201Adj ORtg104.2
- #194FB Pts %6.7%
- #193Opp OREB%29.0%
- #155Paint Pts %40.0%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Saint Peter'sSt. Peter's 2014-1516-18MAACMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, Opp TOV%87 - 2

Texas Tech 2014-1513-19Big 12Most alike in Adj O, OREB%, 3PA rate86 - 3

Oregon St. 2017-1816-16Pac 12Most alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, OREB%84 - 4

George MasonGMU 2024-2526-9A10Most alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, OREB%84 - 5

Navy 2025-2624-8PatriotMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, FT rate82 - 6

Middle TennesseeMTSU 2013-1422-9C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, OREB%82 - 7

UNC WilmingtonUNCW 2022-2322-10CAAMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, eFG%82 - 8
Texas St. 2018-1922-10Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, Adj D82 - 9

TCU 2024-2516-16Big 12Most alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%81 - 10

Sam Houston St.Sam Houston 2017-1817-15SouthlandMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, eFG%81
| D. ThomasDonte Thomas | Sr | 6'7" | +1.287 | – | – | 58.6%71 | 22.7%80 | 11.7 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 21.9% | 70.9% |
| D. Lautier-OgunleyeDwayne Lautier-Ogunleye | Jr | 6'4" | +0.673 | – | – | 54.7%51 | 17.5%46 | 7.6 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 29.7% | 69.1% |
| E. ChildsElijah Childs | Fr | 6'7" | +0.672 | – | – | 53.0%42 | 23.2%82 | 8.4 | 6.2 | 0.6 | 26.9% | 54.3% |
| N. KennellNate Kennell | So | 6'6" | -0.145 | – | – | 54.3%49 | 19.1%57 | 9.2 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 37.8% | 76.1% |
| J. HodgsonJayden Hodgson | So | 6'3" | -0.238 | – | – | 56.1%59 | 11.1%10 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 39.7% | 72.2% |
| J. McGlastonJoJo McGlaston | Sr | 6'5" | -0.433 | – | – | 48.0%23 | 22.6%79 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 16.7% | 68.2% |
| K. BarKoch Bar | So | 6'11" | -0.431 | – | – | 52.1%39 | 17.8%48 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 68.9% |
| D. Brown Jr.Darrell Brown Jr. | So | 5'10" | -0.818 | – | – | 47.4%21 | 27.7%95 | 13.5 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 35.8% | 80.4% |
| C. BarkerCallum Barker | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 59.8%76 | 12.1%14 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| P. HanleyPeter Hanley | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 14.4%25 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| L. van BreeLuuk van Bree | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 58.8%72 | 18.1%50 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 43.8% | 71.4% |
| R. StipanovichRyan Stipanovich | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 83.0%97 | 12.6%16 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 59.1% | 100.0% |
| L. Lundy Jr.Luqman Lundy Jr. | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 33.8%7 | 15.0%30 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 18.2% | 60.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-13 | #114 | 3.767 | 111.665 | 107.963 | 0.667 | -4927 | +1957 | 27.7%20 | -13398 | 51.2%43 | 35.8%79 | 73.3%58 | |
| 28-9 | #85 | 8.377 | 112.476 | 104.175 | 0.369 | +4957 | +6585 | 26.5%17 | +1535 | 56.9%98 | 39.8%100 | 74.7%77 | |
| 23-12 | #61 | 11.082 | 111.375 | 100.486 | 3.173 | +6263 | +6185 | 28.6%44 | -1455 | 54.8%92 | 36.6%91 | 72.7%60 | |
| 25-10 | #78 | 10.480 | 108.570 | 98.189 | -0.164 | +13184 | +4579 | 29.0%49 | -2965 | 53.0%81 | 35.5%72 | 66.5%10 | |
| 17-14 | #90 | 7.975 | 105.156 | 97.187 | 1.266 | +21597 | +3169 | 32.5%85 | +3725 | 51.1%61 | 33.8%48 | 68.9%22 | |
| 23-11 | #100 | 6.371 | 106.470 | 100.167 | -0.461 | +17389 | -3524 | 31.7%81 | -1255 | 49.9%50 | 37.2%93 | 73.7%75 | |
| 20-15 | #160 | 0.153 | 102.234 | 102.168 | -1.253 | +3255 | -642 | 27.3%38 | +745 | 49.7%30 | 36.8%82 | 69.2%35 | |
| 20-13 | #131 | 2.659 | 104.039 | 101.579 | 0.363 | +8575 | -2631 | 31.9%78 | -651 | 49.0%20 | 35.4%57 | 70.7%42 | |
| 13-20 | #219 | -6.032 | 96.712 | 102.764 | 2.372 | -3830 | -3126 | 26.1%18 | +7011 | 48.7%24 | 35.6%60 | 67.2%21 | |
| 4-27 | #331 | -16.95 | 87.30 | 104.354 | 3.172 | -4331 | -2332 | 24.9%9 | +1740 | 43.1%1 | 28.0%1 | 66.1%13 | |
| 8-24 | #259 | -7.425 | 93.58 | 100.963 | 1.467 | +2153 | -3225 | 32.5%65 | -3672 | 42.9%2 | 30.1%8 | 66.3%22 | |
| 12-20 | #225 | -4.735 | 100.122 | 104.855 | 0.059 | -243 | -5215 | 32.3%56 | -3069 | 46.4%10 | 32.2%19 | 70.1%51 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








