Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-9.020
- Offensive Rating121.584
- Defensive Rating130.511
- Pace56.510
- Effective FG%49.8%39
- Off Rebound Pct23.5%12
- Turnover Pct20.9%34
- FT Attempt Rate32.4%44
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-9.020
- Offensive Rating121.584
- Defensive Rating130.511
- Pace56.510
- Effective FG%49.8%39
- Off Rebound Pct23.5%12
- Turnover Pct20.9%34
- FT Attempt Rate32.4%44
Results & Margin
- Win Pct32.3%20
- Point Margin / Game-5.122
- Points / Game68.626
- Points Allowed / Game73.638
- 1st Half Margin-2.822
- 2nd Half Margin-2.325
- Avg Largest Lead8.328
- Avg Largest Deficit13.125
Box Score
- Points / Game68.626
- Rebounds / Game29.92
- Assists / Game10.78
- ORebs / Game8.115
- DRebs / Game21.72
- Steals / Game7.283
- Blocks / Game2.732
- Turnovers / Game11.879
- PFs / Game20.28
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.025
- FGAs / Game56.131
- Field Goal Pct42.7%30
- 2PMs / Game16.018
- 2PAs / Game33.531
- 2-Point Pct47.8%27
- 3PMs / Game8.060
- 3PAs / Game22.656
- 3-Point Pct35.2%65
- FTMs / Game12.736
- FTAs / Game18.239
- Free Throw Pct69.8%42
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.7%27
- % Pts from 3s34.9%71
- % Pts from FTs18.5%44
- Paint Pts / Game20.746
- % Pts in Paint30.2%51
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.053
- % Pts on Fast Break7.3%56
- Points off TOVs / Game13.381
- % Pts off TOVs19.4%88
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.029
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.724
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.5%37
- Points / Shot1.2234
- 3-Point Att Rate40.3%63
- Assist Pct44.8%8
- Assists / 100 Poss19.028
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.91x28
- PF Drawn / Game17.440
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.6%15
- Opp True Shooting %57.3%14
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.0%11
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.0%20
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.5%20
- Opp 3PA Rate36.0%75
- Opp FT Att Rate36.7%23
- Opp Points / Shot1.3313
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.638
- Paint Pts Allowed25.820
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.973
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.856
- Opp Assist Pct50.9%60
- TOVs Forced / Game14.483
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct67.7%11
- Turnovers Forced Pct25.5%92
- Steal Pct12.7%92
- Block Pct4.9%47
- Hakeem Pct17.6%85
- PF Efficiency1.16x9
- Steals / PF0.36x60
- Blocks / PF0.14x25
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #42Opp TOV%21.3%
- #104TOV%17.6%
- #1213PM Diff+22
- #1273P%35.2%
- #133FB Pts %10.2%
- #182Paint Pts %38.8%
- #190SOS-0.8
- #200FTAR32.4%
- #42Opp TOV%21.3%
- #104TOV%17.6%
- #1213PM Diff+22
- #1273P%35.2%
- #133FB Pts %10.2%
- #182Paint Pts %38.8%
- #190SOS-0.8
- #200FTAR32.4%
- #344REB Diff-217
- #326AST%44.8%
- #316Opp OREB%32.3%
- #313OREB%23.5%
- #303Opp eFG%53.6%
- #286Opp 3P%36.5%
- #283Pts Diff-157
- #247Adj ORtg101.1
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Eastern IllinoisEIU 2015-1611-17OVCMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Adj D92 - 2

USC Upstate 2023-247-20Big SouthMost alike in eFG%, OREB%, Adj D91 - 3

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2016-1713-18OVCMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, Adj D87 - 4

North DakotaUND 2025-2615-17SummitMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, 3PA rate87 - 5

Portland St. 2013-1415-15Big SkyMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, FT rate86 - 6

South AlabamaS. Alabama 2018-1915-17Sun BeltMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, 3PA rate86 - 7

Prairie View A&MPVAMU 2016-1711-20SWACMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, 3PA rate85 - 8

Tulane 2019-2012-18AmericanMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, Opp OREB%84 - 9

NJIT 2020-217-12America EastMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Tempo84 - 10

UTEP 2025-268-20C-USAMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, FT rate83
| R. WhitfieldRob Whitfield | Jr | 6'3" | +0.465 | – | – | 58.1%69 | 17.6%46 | 11.0 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 40.7% | 86.5% |
| J. AllenJamel Allen | Jr | 6'7" | +0.358 | – | – | 53.3%46 | 19.7%62 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 30.0% | 62.1% |
| M. Nesbitt Jr.Marvin Nesbitt Jr. | So | 6'4" | -0.142 | – | – | 46.5%20 | 18.2%51 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 27.5% | 62.8% |
| X. BishopXavier Bishop | Jr | 5'8" | -0.239 | – | – | 55.2%56 | 26.3%92 | 15.4 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 34.9% | 80.4% |
| B. McKissicBrandon McKissic | So | 6'3" | -0.236 | – | – | 52.8%43 | 19.6%61 | 10.6 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 36.6% | 56.3% |
| J. GilesJordan Giles | Jr | 6'7" | -0.430 | – | – | 57.4%66 | 21.6%75 | 8.5 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 28.3% | 73.7% |
| D. DixonDanny Dixon | Jr | 6'10" | -1.011 | – | – | 52.2%40 | 21.7%75 | 7.5 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 46.7% | 72.2% |
| A. LeekAleer Leek | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 48.7%26 | 13.5%20 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 45.5% | 69.2% |
| B. SuggsBrandon Suggs | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 59.8%76 | 11.7%11 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 47.4% |
| S. DulleySteve Dulley | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 39.6%10 | 23.1%82 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| K. RoyKaleb Roy | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 49.0%27 | 16.6%39 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-27 | #360 | -23.42 | 94.81 | 118.28 | -3.938 | -2072 | -689 | 27.5%19 | +3721 | 46.8%4 | 30.1%5 | 67.6%9 | |
| 13-20 | #230 | -2.844 | 105.539 | 108.348 | -5.323 | +15088 | +6086 | 35.6%91 | -1656 | 50.6%40 | 34.3%54 | 76.2%88 | |
| 16-16 | #223 | -5.035 | 102.429 | 107.447 | -5.718 | +12885 | +6591 | 32.6%79 | -2160 | 49.8%31 | 33.2%37 | 71.3%41 | |
| 11-21 | #318 | -12.511 | 97.39 | 109.823 | -4.223 | +11983 | -5114 | 36.5%98 | +5215 | 44.3%2 | 28.3%1 | 71.2%44 | |
| 19-12 | #214 | -1.646 | 104.048 | 105.640 | -6.710 | -6123 | +4682 | 23.3%10 | -15899 | 54.1%91 | 36.6%89 | 67.6%15 | |
| 16-14 | #242 | -4.337 | 100.939 | 105.132 | -5.123 | -7020 | +6288 | 26.0%29 | -6586 | 52.1%80 | 35.9%86 | 68.4%25 | |
| 11-21 | #244 | -6.827 | 101.229 | 108.131 | -1.550 | -1973 | +2565 | 23.7%10 | -7587 | 50.4%41 | 35.6%68 | 70.0%44 | |
| 10-22 | #295 | -11.713 | 97.47 | 109.034 | -1.453 | -2771 | +5785 | 21.8%4 | -7087 | 48.3%15 | 33.6%29 | 71.1%49 | |
| 18-17 | #219 | -5.135 | 102.438 | 107.632 | -1.946 | -10418 | +5884 | 27.6%31 | -1253 | 51.5%60 | 37.1%78 | 71.3%64 | |
| 9-19 | #242 | -8.027 | 101.535 | 109.519 | -3.133 | +1851 | -1041 | 32.7%78 | +3723 | 49.1%36 | 36.2%69 | 67.4%24 | |
| 12-19 | #269 | -8.622 | 96.716 | 105.238 | -5.810 | -13310 | +957 | 32.2%62 | -9694 | 46.8%21 | 33.3%39 | 69.3%52 | |
| 10-19 | #276 | -10.319 | 97.211 | 107.540 | -1.646 | -1427 | -4021 | 26.4%9 | -2164 | 47.9%27 | 30.3%6 | 63.4%3 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
17 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








