Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating9.585
- Offensive Rating149.892
- Defensive Rating140.312
- Pace45.88
- Effective FG%50.6%65
- Off Rebound Pct32.5%63
- Turnover Pct28.7%8
- FT Attempt Rate52.7%98
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating9.585
- Offensive Rating149.892
- Defensive Rating140.312
- Pace45.88
- Effective FG%50.6%65
- Off Rebound Pct32.5%63
- Turnover Pct28.7%8
- FT Attempt Rate52.7%98
Results & Margin
- Win Pct65.6%81
- Point Margin / Game4.378
- Points / Game68.638
- Points Allowed / Game64.389
- 1st Half Margin3.685
- 2nd Half Margin0.865
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game68.638
- Rebounds / Game35.872
- Assists / Game13.166
- ORebs / Game10.336
- DRebs / Game25.588
- Steals / Game4.916
- Blocks / Game4.167
- Turnovers / Game13.226
- PFs / Game18.272
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.129
- FGAs / Game50.04
- Field Goal Pct46.3%85
- 2PMs / Game18.868
- 2PAs / Game36.745
- 2-Point Pct51.2%82
- 3PMs / Game4.32
- 3PAs / Game13.33
- 3-Point Pct32.6%28
- FTMs / Game18.087
- FTAs / Game26.391
- Free Throw Pct68.5%37
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.7%78
- % Pts from 3s19.0%4
- % Pts from FTs26.3%95
- Paint Pts / Game16.162
- % Pts in Paint23.4%62
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.832
- % Pts on Fast Break2.7%32
- Points off TOVs / Game7.528
- % Pts off TOVs11.0%30
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.537
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.747
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.8%72
- Points / Shot1.3790
- 3-Point Att Rate26.6%8
- Assist Pct56.5%80
- Assists / 100 Poss28.592
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.99x47
- PF Drawn / Game21.796
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%44.5%97
- Opp True Shooting %48.9%97
- Opp Field Goal Pct39.1%98
- Opp 2-Point Pct43.9%92
- Opp 3-Point Pct30.5%96
- Opp 3PA Rate35.5%25
- Opp FT Att Rate37.8%66
- Opp Points / Shot1.1496
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game64.389
- Paint Pts Allowed12.364
- Fast Break Pts Allowed1.773
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.066
- Opp Assist Pct50.8%59
- TOVs Forced / Game11.327
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct66.7%23
- Turnovers Forced Pct24.7%84
- Steal Pct10.8%60
- Block Pct8.9%90
- Hakeem Pct19.6%83
- PF Efficiency0.84x96
- Steals / PF0.27x21
- Blocks / PF0.22x72
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #7FTAR52.7%
- #10Paint Pts %48.0%
- #13Opp eFG%44.5%
- #16Opp 3P%30.5%
- #68Adj DRtg99.5
- #69AST%56.5%
- #76Pts Diff+139
- #104TS%54.9%
- #7FTAR52.7%
- #10Paint Pts %48.0%
- #13Opp eFG%44.5%
- #16Opp 3P%30.5%
- #68Adj DRtg99.5
- #69AST%56.5%
- #76Pts Diff+139
- #104TS%54.9%
- #3033PM Diff-56
- #282TOV%20.2%
- #271Opp OREB%33.3%
- #2493P%32.6%
- #236Opp TOV%17.4%
- #174Adj ORtg105.2
- #145SOS0.7
- #141FB Pts %5.5%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Rhode IslandURI 2013-1413-18A10Most alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, OREB%88 - 2

Georgia 2015-1620-14SECMost alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, Adj D85 - 3

Western KentuckyWKU 2018-1920-14C-USAMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, 3PA rate82 - 4
Mississippi St.Miss. St. 2014-1512-19SECMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, FT rate82 - 5

Kansas St.K-State 2014-1515-17Big 12Most alike in TOV%, Adj D, Tempo82 - 6

Georgia 2013-1420-14SECMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, 3PA rate81 - 7

Florida St.FSU 2014-1517-16ACCMost alike in eFG%, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate80 - 8

Murray St. 2019-2021-9OVCMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, 3PA rate79 - 9

Monmouth 2021-2221-13MAACMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Opp TOV%79 - 10

Rhode IslandURI 2020-2110-15A10Most alike in Adj O, Adj D, 3PA rate79
| J. BohannonJohn Bohannon | Sr | 6'11" | +0.675 | – | – | 61.4%89 | 22.9%81 | 11.7 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 9.1% | 67.8% |
| J. WashburnJulian Washburn | Jr | 6'8" | +0.366 | – | – | 53.0%54 | 19.9%64 | 13.6 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 36.2% | 79.3% |
| V. HunterVince Hunter | Fr | 6'8" | +0.365 | – | – | 59.0%82 | 26.5%92 | 12.5 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 0.0% | 62.3% |
| M. WillmsMatt Willms | Fr | 7'1" | +0.157 | – | – | 58.8%81 | 18.6%55 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 64.1% |
| C. LangCedrick Lang | Jr | 6'10" | -0.243 | – | – | 55.0%65 | 17.1%44 | 6.4 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 58.2% |
| M. MooreMckenzie Moore | Jr | 6'6" | -0.243 | – | – | 58.7%81 | 27.3%94 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 36.4% | 81.0% |
| C.J. Cooper | Jr | 6'0" | -0.531 | – | – | 53.7%58 | 18.2%52 | 9.8 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 32.7% | 86.7% |
| J. CrosgileJustin Crosgile | Sr | 5'11" | -0.818 | – | – | 50.2%40 | 17.0%43 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 32.4% | 50.0% |
| H. VintHooper Vint | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 38.2%13 | 12.6%16 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| J. RaglandJalen Ragland | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 44.2%21 | 16.7%41 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 27.8% | 77.8% |
| A. JonesAaron Jones | N/A | - | – | – | – | 34.2%10 | 20.5%68 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| T. CaldwellTevin Caldwell | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 55.1%66 | 10.7%10 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 68.8% |
| V. MbachuVictor Mbachu | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 39.9%14 | 15.3%32 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| D. VandivortDarnell Vandivort | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. TafoyaTyler Tafoya | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 53.2%56 | 30.8%98 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| A. JonesAlvin Jones | N/A | - | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. FlaggertJake Flaggert | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 52.2%50 | 10.5%9 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 68.4% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-20 | #269 | -9.023 | 102.013 | 111.043 | -2.453 | -11610 | +1153 | 27.8%20 | -3169 | 49.2%18 | 33.8%48 | 70.0%27 | |
| 18-15 | #160 | -2.047 | 104.433 | 106.462 | -1.160 | -1804 | +752 | 25.7%13 | -13797 | 50.3%34 | 35.1%68 | 71.5%41 | |
| 18-16 | #180 | -0.853 | 100.719 | 101.581 | -2.846 | -4529 | 046 | 30.2%61 | -13598 | 49.7%30 | 31.9%20 | 69.0%19 | |
| 14-18 | #192 | -3.141 | 97.710 | 100.977 | 0.165 | +6967 | -5612 | 33.1%86 | -3167 | 49.3%26 | 29.4%2 | 63.2%2 | |
| 20-14 | #158 | -0.351 | 101.133 | 101.466 | -1.653 | -13710 | +5483 | 23.5%12 | -10291 | 49.7%39 | 35.0%70 | 76.3%93 | |
| 17-15 | #193 | -2.542 | 96.516 | 99.072 | -2.543 | -1245 | +1258 | 24.3%16 | -146 | 48.3%25 | 30.1%8 | 74.9%85 | |
| 8-21 | #292 | -11.513 | 91.54 | 103.062 | -3.334 | +1349 | -1933 | 27.2%38 | +768 | 46.4%6 | 32.1%17 | 66.1%9 | |
| 11-20 | #258 | -7.428 | 99.715 | 107.244 | -0.857 | -1567 | -3424 | 19.1%1 | -149 | 50.3%37 | 33.9%33 | 66.9%11 | |
| 15-17 | #212 | -4.736 | 98.919 | 103.656 | -2.936 | +1146 | -6313 | 22.5%5 | +3629 | 52.1%69 | 34.8%48 | 66.2%15 | |
| 18-14 | #206 | -4.437 | 102.139 | 106.538 | -5.416 | -9821 | -4521 | 25.1%11 | -5680 | 52.3%80 | 36.1%67 | 66.6%16 | |
| 22-11 | #89 | 6.373 | 104.560 | 98.278 | -0.755 | +3257 | -1239 | 29.2%27 | 048 | 52.0%80 | 36.6%78 | 66.1%20 | |
| 21-11 | #103 | 4.267 | 104.343 | 100.181 | -0.754 | +5662 | -5019 | 32.2%55 | +6015 | 50.9%64 | 33.0%31 | 68.4%35 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
9 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

