Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-9.522
- Offensive Rating99.16
- Defensive Rating108.662
- Pace68.597
- Effective FG%44.6%8
- Off Rebound Pct37.2%95
- Turnover Pct20.2%60
- FT Attempt Rate33.9%27
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-9.522
- Offensive Rating99.16
- Defensive Rating108.662
- Pace68.597
- Effective FG%44.6%8
- Off Rebound Pct37.2%95
- Turnover Pct20.2%60
- FT Attempt Rate33.9%27
Results & Margin
- Win Pct31.0%18
- Point Margin / Game-6.517
- Points / Game67.958
- Points Allowed / Game74.47
- 1st Half Margin-4.215
- 2nd Half Margin-2.225
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game67.958
- Rebounds / Game36.988
- Assists / Game10.413
- ORebs / Game14.799
- DRebs / Game22.224
- Steals / Game6.253
- Blocks / Game2.625
- Turnovers / Game13.916
- PFs / Game22.81
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.964
- FGAs / Game60.198
- Field Goal Pct39.8%11
- 2PMs / Game18.274
- 2PAs / Game41.395
- 2-Point Pct44.0%10
- 3PMs / Game5.834
- 3PAs / Game18.856
- 3-Point Pct30.6%12
- FTMs / Game14.360
- FTAs / Game20.458
- Free Throw Pct70.1%59
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s53.5%73
- % Pts from 3s25.4%27
- % Pts from FTs21.0%56
- Paint Pts / Game21.481
- % Pts in Paint31.6%79
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.987
- % Pts on Fast Break7.3%88
- Points off TOVs / Game13.696
- % Pts off TOVs20.1%96
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.050
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.761
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %49.2%8
- Points / Shot1.138
- 3-Point Att Rate31.3%30
- Assist Pct43.5%5
- Assists / 100 Poss15.22
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.75x11
- PF Drawn / Game19.274
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.4%8
- Opp True Shooting %58.2%2
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.9%9
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.7%13
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.7%11
- Opp 3PA Rate34.3%50
- Opp FT Att Rate53.3%1
- Opp Points / Shot1.440
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game74.47
- Paint Pts Allowed21.722
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.95
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.73
- Opp Assist Pct56.4%24
- TOVs Forced / Game13.781
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.7%63
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.9%38
- Steal Pct9.1%26
- Block Pct3.8%12
- Hakeem Pct12.9%11
- PF Efficiency1.18x5
- Steals / PF0.27x11
- Blocks / PF0.11x8
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #17OREB%37.2%
- #20PO TOV Diff-32
- #42FB Pts %10.3%
- #49Paint Pts %43.2%
- #89REB Diff+72
- #126Opp TOV%19.9%
- #132Opp OREB%30.3%
- #2533PM Diff-27
- #17OREB%37.2%
- #20PO TOV Diff-32
- #42FB Pts %10.3%
- #49Paint Pts %43.2%
- #89REB Diff+72
- #126Opp TOV%19.9%
- #132Opp OREB%30.3%
- #2533PM Diff-27
- #335AST%43.5%
- #325TS%48.6%
- #324Opp eFG%53.4%
- #323eFG%44.6%
- #316Opp 3P%37.7%
- #314Adj DRtg109.4
- #3113P%30.6%
- #291Pts Diff-188
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Tennessee TechTenn. Tech 2014-1510-18OVCMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, TOV%88 - 2

Youngstown St.YSU 2017-186-24HorizonMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%88 - 3

Houston ChristianHCU 2017-183-25SouthlandMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Adj O83 - 4

Quinnipiac 2016-1710-21MAACMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, TOV%80 - 5

Jackson St. 2023-2415-17SWACMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, 3PA rate80 - 6

Western CarolinaWCU 2014-1513-17SouthernMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, FT rate80 - 7

Tennessee TechTenn. Tech 2021-229-21OVCMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, TOV%78 - 8

Western MichiganWMU 2024-2511-20MACMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, Opp eFG%78 - 9

Jackson St. 2022-2314-19SWACMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, eFG%77 - 10

Tennessee MartinUT Martin 2021-226-22OVCMost alike in TOV%, eFG%, Tempo77
| R. SaundersRomone Saunders | Fr | 6'3" | -0.146 | – | – | 49.6%36 | 19.0%56 | 7.9 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 31.7% | 74.1% |
| M. BurtonMarcus Burton | Sr | 6'0" | -0.432 | – | – | 52.1%49 | 25.5%90 | 17.5 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 31.7% | 80.8% |
| G. SenatGreg Senat | So | 6'7" | -0.817 | – | – | 51.1%44 | 14.9%28 | 3.9 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 55.3% |
| M. AamanMike Aaman | Jr | 6'8" | -0.816 | – | – | 45.1%21 | 26.8%93 | 10.4 | 9.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 67.6% |
| C. HensonCorey Henson | Fr | 6'3" | -0.815 | – | – | 49.9%37 | 18.8%55 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 32.8% | 75.0% |
| J. CooperJojo Cooper | Fr | 6'1" | -0.912 | – | – | 47.5%28 | 18.7%54 | 6.9 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 26.2% | 66.3% |
| A. EdmeadAaren Edmead | Fr | 5'10" | -1.011 | – | – | 48.5%31 | 18.7%54 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 35.6% | 57.5% |
| S. AllenStedman Allen | Jr | 6'6" | -1.19 | – | – | 47.5%28 | 20.5%67 | 6.4 | 4.4 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 68.8% |
| H. NauraisHugo Naurais | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 33.1%8 | 13.2%18 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| L. BurnettLangston Burnett | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 14.8%3 | 11.0%10 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| D. AndersonDwaun Anderson | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 11.8%13 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| N. LongNolan Long | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 62.4%88 | 20.0%63 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 77.1% |
| J. KadjiJaphet Kadji | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 58.7%79 | 13.8%21 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 41.2% | 68.8% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-17 | #286 | -11.017 | 103.119 | 114.025 | -8.96 | +12482 | +1353 | 33.9%78 | +748 | 50.1%27 | 34.7%62 | 73.0%54 | |
| 14-16 | #337 | -12.313 | 96.74 | 109.044 | -10.30 | +14589 | -345 | 32.6%71 | -2562 | 46.9%6 | 33.4%42 | 70.6%35 | |
| 17-16 | #283 | -6.927 | 99.716 | 106.752 | -7.47 | +1648 | +2061 | 29.7%55 | -4272 | 45.8%4 | 32.7%31 | 70.4%30 | |
| 15-13 | #288 | -7.724 | 97.710 | 105.452 | -10.30 | +14092 | +3074 | 35.2%96 | -4277 | 45.8%4 | 31.0%9 | 68.2%16 | |
| 21-6 | #131 | 4.167 | 105.055 | 100.971 | -8.02 | +13587 | -3023 | 34.1%92 | -8189 | 50.6%55 | 28.5%2 | 72.6%59 | |
| 8-21 | #332 | -14.76 | 98.024 | 112.75 | -4.627 | -2636 | -4814 | 29.9%65 | +1634 | 47.3%16 | 31.7%24 | 72.6%67 | |
| 13-17 | #313 | -11.114 | 96.410 | 107.534 | -6.412 | +8674 | +1558 | 34.1%92 | +1638 | 45.6%3 | 30.5%5 | 74.4%86 | |
| 23-10 | #154 | -0.451 | 103.435 | 103.864 | -6.88 | +21595 | +4277 | 37.3%99 | -1254 | 49.6%29 | 35.0%51 | 71.1%49 | |
| 16-14 | #233 | -5.036 | 102.036 | 107.036 | -7.48 | +21797 | -1435 | 40.4%99 | +5614 | 48.1%17 | 33.2%24 | 69.1%40 | |
| 22-11 | #185 | -2.246 | 100.026 | 102.263 | -9.21 | +26396 | +755 | 38.2%97 | -1959 | 47.4%18 | 32.9%26 | 71.3%66 | |
| 9-20 | #304 | -10.913 | 98.625 | 109.511 | -4.025 | +9178 | -2132 | 37.7%96 | -451 | 45.0%7 | 31.2%14 | 69.6%56 | |
| 17-12 | #176 | -1.447 | 99.620 | 101.076 | -6.511 | +7769 | -345 | 34.5%78 | -1155 | 46.5%11 | 33.5%40 | 73.0%82 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
27 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




