Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating8.180
- Offensive Rating120.678
- Defensive Rating112.546
- Pace54.314
- Effective FG%49.9%66
- Off Rebound Pct34.3%80
- Turnover Pct23.6%20
- FT Attempt Rate40.9%78
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating8.180
- Offensive Rating120.678
- Defensive Rating112.546
- Pace54.314
- Effective FG%49.9%66
- Off Rebound Pct34.3%80
- Turnover Pct23.6%20
- FT Attempt Rate40.9%78
Results & Margin
- Win Pct66.7%83
- Point Margin / Game4.478
- Points / Game65.541
- Points Allowed / Game61.189
- 1st Half Margin2.878
- 2nd Half Margin1.672
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game65.541
- Rebounds / Game34.761
- Assists / Game12.862
- ORebs / Game10.960
- DRebs / Game23.963
- Steals / Game5.737
- Blocks / Game3.866
- Turnovers / Game12.842
- PFs / Game17.764
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.126
- FGAs / Game50.814
- Field Goal Pct43.5%56
- 2PMs / Game15.524
- 2PAs / Game32.922
- 2-Point Pct47.3%46
- 3PMs / Game6.660
- 3PAs / Game18.041
- 3-Point Pct36.5%78
- FTMs / Game14.769
- FTAs / Game20.863
- Free Throw Pct70.9%69
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.4%22
- % Pts from 3s30.1%64
- % Pts from FTs22.5%75
- Paint Pts / Game15.438
- % Pts in Paint23.5%37
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.050
- % Pts on Fast Break4.5%49
- Points off TOVs / Game10.358
- % Pts off TOVs15.7%59
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.342
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.135
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.6%73
- Points / Shot1.2977
- 3-Point Att Rate35.3%58
- Assist Pct57.8%80
- Assists / 100 Poss23.579
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.99x50
- PF Drawn / Game20.090
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%47.6%70
- Opp True Shooting %51.2%77
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.6%60
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.2%48
- Opp 3-Point Pct30.9%92
- Opp 3PA Rate32.3%67
- Opp FT Att Rate33.1%75
- Opp Points / Shot1.1782
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game61.189
- Paint Pts Allowed17.848
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.640
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.542
- Opp Assist Pct50.2%74
- TOVs Forced / Game11.935
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.2%89
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.0%67
- Steal Pct10.4%53
- Block Pct6.9%76
- Hakeem Pct17.4%70
- PF Efficiency0.88x89
- Steals / PF0.32x41
- Blocks / PF0.21x66
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #27Opp 3P%30.9%
- #41Opp OREB%27.8%
- #41REB Diff+141
- #623PM Diff+41
- #70Adj DRtg97.1
- #71OREB%34.3%
- #72AST%57.8%
- #77FTAR40.9%
- #27Opp 3P%30.9%
- #41Opp OREB%27.8%
- #41REB Diff+141
- #623PM Diff+41
- #70Adj DRtg97.1
- #71OREB%34.3%
- #72AST%57.8%
- #77FTAR40.9%
- #269TOV%20.5%
- #217Paint Pts %35.3%
- #170Opp TOV%19.0%
- #158FB Pts %6.8%
- #150SOS0.3
- #120eFG%49.9%
- #114Adj ORtg105.1
- #105Opp eFG%47.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

George MasonGMU 2023-2419-12A10Most alike in FT rate, Adj D, OREB%92 - 2

Seattle 2023-2422-14WACMost alike in Opp OREB%, TOV%, 3PA rate89 - 3

Valparaiso 2014-1525-6HorizonMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Opp OREB%88 - 4

Kent St. 2021-2221-11MACMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, OREB%88 - 5

New Mexico St.NMSU 2021-2224-7WACMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, FT rate88 - 6

Valparaiso 2016-1723-8HorizonMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, Adj D86 - 7

Boise St. 2021-2226-8MWCMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%86 - 8

Utah Valley 2017-1820-10WACMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, Adj D86 - 9

Utah 2019-2016-15Pac 12Most alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, TOV%85 - 10

Albany 2014-1524-9America EastMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, 3PA rate84
| J. DurenJavier Duren | Sr | 6'4" | +1.289 | – | – | 54.1%59 | 27.5%95 | 14.0 | 5.5 | 3.9 | 37.6% | 78.8% |
| J. SearsJustin Sears | Jr | 6'8" | +0.468 | – | – | 56.5%70 | 26.7%93 | 14.3 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 33.3% | 69.1% |
| A. CottonArmani Cotton | Sr | 6'7" | +0.258 | – | – | 55.4%65 | 14.8%27 | 6.5 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 36.8% | 67.4% |
| M. MasonMakai Mason | Fr | 6'1" | +0.156 | – | – | 56.6%70 | 18.6%53 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 34.0% | 69.5% |
| J. MontagueJack Montague | Jr | 6'0" | -0.335 | – | – | 55.3%64 | 16.2%37 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 41.0% | 66.7% |
| M. TownsendMatt Townsend | Sr | 6'7" | -0.529 | – | – | 56.2%69 | 16.2%37 | 7.5 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 14.3% | 61.2% |
| G. KelleyGreg Kelley | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 58.0%76 | 18.2%51 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 32.4% | 81.8% |
| N. VictorNick Victor | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 26.3%5 | 18.8%55 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| A. DallierAnthony Dallier | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 50.2%39 | 15.6%32 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 16.7% | 71.4% |
| AJ Edwards | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 54.3%60 | 30.7%98 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| S. DowneySam Downey | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 57.0%73 | 17.0%42 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 64.3% |
| E. AndersonEric Anderson | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | – | 7.9%5 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| L. RussellLandon Russell | N/A | 6'2" | – | – | – | – | 11.5%12 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 66.7% | 0.0% |
| K. Bedart GhaniKhaliq Bedart Ghani | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 80.9%97 | 14.8%27 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 46.2% | 78.6% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-7 | #71 | 10.680 | 120.088 | 109.453 | -1.459 | +13385 | -2628 | 34.0%79 | -5580 | 56.4%95 | 39.6%100 | 74.4%71 | |
| 22-8 | #62 | 12.283 | 116.488 | 104.274 | -2.255 | +20096 | -4612 | 33.0%73 | -3772 | 55.2%90 | 38.7%97 | 72.9%60 | |
| 23-10 | #79 | 9.780 | 112.280 | 102.674 | 1.266 | +12984 | -2430 | 28.7%45 | -4775 | 52.8%77 | 35.1%67 | 70.7%34 | |
| 21-9 | #43 | 14.290 | 112.989 | 98.786 | -1.652 | +17695 | +853 | 29.7%56 | -4375 | 54.0%88 | 36.1%78 | 69.4%25 | |
| 19-12 | #147 | 1.859 | 102.743 | 100.970 | -0.361 | +1049 | -1534 | 25.7%24 | -1053 | 50.1%45 | 32.8%33 | 73.5%68 | |
| 23-7 | #53 | 12.185 | 108.884 | 96.781 | -2.146 | +20595 | +4376 | 27.4%40 | +2527 | 54.5%94 | 37.1%92 | 71.2%52 | |
| 22-8 | #68 | 9.180 | 111.386 | 102.168 | -0.657 | +12987 | +752 | 26.2%28 | +5316 | 55.6%95 | 36.3%77 | 73.8%80 | |
| 16-15 | #188 | -1.348 | 105.851 | 107.145 | -2.244 | -942 | +3877 | 26.0%21 | +1037 | 53.3%76 | 33.2%24 | 72.2%60 | |
| 18-11 | #126 | 3.265 | 107.670 | 104.451 | -1.748 | +9779 | -1039 | 31.2%67 | +3627 | 53.1%79 | 35.7%60 | 73.2%77 | |
| 22-7 | #40 | 14.889 | 110.279 | 95.494 | -0.456 | +327100 | +756 | 39.4%99 | +3226 | 52.6%83 | 36.3%70 | 67.0%18 | |
| 20-10 | #79 | 9.581 | 106.875 | 97.381 | -0.358 | +18393 | +4985 | 35.4%86 | +1538 | 51.0%73 | 37.0%80 | 71.1%71 | |
| 18-14 | #158 | 0.455 | 103.740 | 103.365 | -0.357 | +16692 | -4222 | 35.2%85 | +2731 | 46.9%15 | 32.9%30 | 69.3%45 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
25 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


