JJ
Jarred Jones
#21ForwardSenior6'6"Havre de Grace, MD
PPG14.8
RPG6.5
APG1.9
FG%45.8
3P%30.0
FT%73.7
PPG14.8
RPG6.5
APG1.9
FG%45.8
3P%30.0
FT%73.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G14.885
- REB/G6.577
- AST/G1.984
- STL/G1.397
- BLK/G1.195
- FTA/G4.992
- PIR22.983
- EPM-0.235
Box Score
- PTS/G14.885
- REB/G6.577
- AST/G1.984
- STL/G1.397
- BLK/G1.195
- FTA/G4.992
- PIR22.983
- EPM-0.235
Shooting
- eFG%46.5%16
- TS%51.5%24
- 2P%46.6%28
- 3P%30.0%22
- 3PAr5.1%3
- FT%73.7%59
- FT Rate39.971
Advanced
- Usage%27.5%95
- AST%15.5%90
- TOV%19.0%26
- OREB%5.7%45
- HKM%6.5%97
Game Log
GP32
PTS14.9
REB6.5
AST1.8
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/20 | L | @ | 35 | 8 | 2/922% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7.6 | 83 | – |
| 3/15 | W | @ | 31 | 14 | 7/1644% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4.3 | 77 | 83 |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 30 | 4 | 1/911% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | -3.6 | 39 | 94 |
| 2/28 | W | 36 | 21 | 10/1856% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.2 | 101 | 107 | |
| 2/25 | L | 31 | 13 | 5/1242% | 0/0– | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13.9 | 106 | 95 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 35 | 14 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10.5 | 121 | 112 |
| 2/19 | L | 37 | 7 | 2/922% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 59 | 94 | |
| 2/15 | W | 35 | 23 | 11/1958% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18.9 | 107 | 103 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 37 | 19 | 7/1547% | 1/1100% | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14.9 | 110 | 106 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 28 | 20 | 7/978% | 1/1100% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16.2 | 174 | 111 |
| 2/4 | W | 33 | 16 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13.9 | 132 | 84 | |
| 2/1 | W | 34 | 14 | 6/1443% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.6 | 83 | 90 | |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 30 | 18 | 7/1258% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 117 | 97 |
| 1/25 | W | 34 | 14 | 6/1155% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 104 | 108 | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 18 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.3 | 102 | 89 |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.9 | 43 | 104 |
| 1/16 | W | 37 | 14 | 3/1127% | 0/0– | 8 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 13.0 | 92 | 81 | |
| 1/11 | L | 27 | 17 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8.6 | 94 | 115 | |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 29 | 8 | 3/1225% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.3 | 75 | 94 |
| 1/5 | W | @ | 35 | 24 | 7/1070% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 22.7 | 146 | 105 |
| 1/2 | L | 33 | 21 | 8/1553% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 11.5 | 99 | 107 | |
| 12/30 | W | @ | 36 | 20 | 8/1362% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 17.6 | 116 | 102 |
| 12/23 | W | 36 | 17 | 7/1354% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7.0 | 92 | 86 | |
| 12/10 | W | @ | 34 | 23 | 6/1638% | 0/0– | 3 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 21.2 | 141 | 114 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 29 | 13 | 6/1250% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8.2 | 87 | 92 |
| 12/3 | W | 34 | 15 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11.7 | 100 | 79 | |
| 11/30 | W | @ | 26 | 11 | 4/1136% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.2 | 80 | 98 |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 26 | 13 | 5/1242% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 97 | – |
| 11/23 | W | 34 | 24 | 9/1850% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 119 | 90 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 21 | 8 | 4/1136% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 67 | 123 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 26 | 13 | 4/1331% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 78 | – |
| 11/14 | W | MillersvilleNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 9 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 83 | 78 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 32 | 21 | 7/1547% | 2/2100% | 2 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19.1 | 118 | 88 |
| Totals | – | 996 | 477 | 178/39046% | 6/2030% | 59 | 49 | 209 | 42 | 35 | 88 | 88 | – | – | – |