Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-13.713
- Offensive Rating119.962
- Defensive Rating133.519
- Pace53.821
- Effective FG%45.4%6
- Off Rebound Pct30.2%38
- Turnover Pct22.5%32
- FT Attempt Rate41.8%64
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-13.713
- Offensive Rating119.962
- Defensive Rating133.519
- Pace53.821
- Effective FG%45.4%6
- Off Rebound Pct30.2%38
- Turnover Pct22.5%32
- FT Attempt Rate41.8%64
Results & Margin
- Win Pct34.5%23
- Point Margin / Game-7.312
- Points / Game64.515
- Points Allowed / Game71.839
- 1st Half Margin-6.15
- 2nd Half Margin-1.236
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game64.515
- Rebounds / Game31.011
- Assists / Game11.121
- ORebs / Game10.848
- DRebs / Game20.23
- Steals / Game8.096
- Blocks / Game4.272
- Turnovers / Game12.157
- PFs / Game19.346
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.214
- FGAs / Game54.343
- Field Goal Pct40.9%11
- 2PMs / Game17.439
- 2PAs / Game39.374
- 2-Point Pct44.3%7
- 3PMs / Game4.810
- 3PAs / Game15.013
- 3-Point Pct32.2%23
- FTMs / Game15.244
- FTAs / Game22.759
- Free Throw Pct66.8%20
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.0%71
- % Pts from 3s22.5%22
- % Pts from FTs23.5%73
- Paint Pts / Game15.456
- % Pts in Paint23.9%65
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.345
- % Pts on Fast Break3.5%49
- Points off TOVs / Game10.364
- % Pts off TOVs16.0%75
- 1st Half Pts / Game28.36
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.921
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.1%6
- Points / Shot1.1914
- 3-Point Att Rate27.6%16
- Assist Pct49.9%39
- Assists / 100 Poss20.644
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.92x32
- PF Drawn / Game18.327
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.3%18
- Opp True Shooting %57.0%15
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.9%24
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.3%54
- Opp 3-Point Pct40.7%1
- Opp 3PA Rate31.7%63
- Opp FT Att Rate40.5%51
- Opp Points / Shot1.3422
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.839
- Paint Pts Allowed14.651
- Fast Break Pts Allowed1.871
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.132
- Opp Assist Pct56.8%14
- TOVs Forced / Game14.087
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct63.9%5
- Turnovers Forced Pct26.0%88
- Steal Pct14.9%95
- Block Pct7.8%79
- Hakeem Pct22.7%92
- PF Efficiency1.06x27
- Steals / PF0.42x95
- Blocks / PF0.22x72
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 197 D-I teams- #19Paint Pts %46.6%
- #26Opp TOV%21.3%
- #128FTAR41.8%
- #177TOV%18.4%
- #210SOS-1.8
- #219AST%49.9%
- #221OREB%30.2%
- #268Adj DRtg109.7
- #19Paint Pts %46.6%
- #26Opp TOV%21.3%
- #128FTAR41.8%
- #177TOV%18.4%
- #210SOS-1.8
- #219AST%49.9%
- #221OREB%30.2%
- #268Adj DRtg109.7
- #349Opp 3P%40.7%
- #335Opp OREB%36.1%
- #329eFG%45.4%
- #329TS%49.5%
- #326REB Diff-156
- #3163PM Diff-60
- #307Pts Diff-213
- #297Adj ORtg98.2
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Incarnate WordUIW 2022-239-19SouthlandMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, Opp OREB%90 - 2

Stephen F. AustinSFA 2018-1910-16SouthlandMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Opp TOV%89 - 3

Morgan St. 2015-168-21MEACMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%88 - 4

Cal St. NorthridgeCSUN 2021-226-22Big WestMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, Opp OREB%85 - 5

North Carolina CentralNC Central 2025-2610-18MEACMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%85 - 6

Manhattan 2022-2311-18MAACMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, OREB%84 - 7

East CarolinaECU 2018-1910-21AmericanMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, TOV%83 - 8

North Carolina A&TNC A&T 2021-229-20Big SouthMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, Adj D83 - 9

North Texas 2014-1512-17C-USAMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, OREB%82 - 10

North Carolina A&TNC A&T 2018-1917-13MEACMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Adj D82
| D. CormierDylon Cormier | Sr | 6'2" | +0.574 | – | – | 54.3%61 | 31.8%98 | 20.5 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 27.9% | 65.9% |
| J. JonesJarred Jones | So | 6'5" | +0.157 | – | – | 52.7%53 | 20.8%70 | 8.3 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 21.4% | 69.0% |
| D. BritoDenzel Brito | Jr | 6'2" | -0.436 | – | – | 43.5%20 | 13.7%21 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 19.1% | 77.8% |
| R.J. Williams | Jr | 5'8" | -0.533 | – | – | 48.2%32 | 20.2%66 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 30.8% | 69.0% |
| T. HubbardTyler Hubbard | So | 6'1" | -0.530 | – | – | 54.6%63 | 16.1%37 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 36.6% | 65.5% |
| W. RassmanWill Rassman | So | 6'8" | -0.625 | – | – | 49.6%37 | 17.2%45 | 5.8 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 37.5% | 76.9% |
| E. LasterEric Laster | So | 6'4" | -0.818 | – | – | 50.5%41 | 16.7%41 | 8.0 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 37.3% | 57.7% |
| J. LathamJordan Latham | Sr | 6'8" | -1.014 | – | – | 47.0%28 | 22.7%80 | 7.6 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 33.3% | 62.0% |
| C. OnyiukeChido Onyiuke | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 26.6%7 | 23.3%83 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| J. ForneyJosh Forney | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 61.5%89 | 13.8%22 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| S. Tuohy Jr.Sean Tuohy Jr. | Fr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 39.9%14 | 9.9%8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| D. RashfordDamion Rashford | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 23.9%6 | 20.6%69 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 22.2% | 25.0% |
| N. GorskiNick Gorski | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 41.2%16 | 14.7%27 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 30.0% | 75.0% |
| J. PattonJevon Patton | Fr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 24.7%6 | 15.6%34 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-20 | #314 | -13.113 | 104.525 | 117.610 | -9.05 | -340 | +6789 | 29.3%34 | +843 | 51.2%44 | 33.4%43 | 70.2%28 | |
| 12-19 | #307 | -11.714 | 101.115 | 112.821 | -7.48 | +1347 | +1660 | 29.3%41 | +444 | 50.0%31 | 32.5%28 | 69.7%28 | |
| 7-25 | #339 | -15.47 | 96.76 | 112.016 | -5.621 | +4860 | -642 | 29.3%51 | +1015 | 48.2%20 | 33.6%44 | 64.4%3 | |
| 13-20 | #324 | -12.112 | 102.028 | 114.16 | -5.217 | -4727 | +1154 | 27.4%34 | -651 | 52.0%67 | 35.7%75 | 64.4%4 | |
| 14-16 | #249 | -7.027 | 98.922 | 105.938 | -7.25 | -3830 | +147 | 25.2%20 | -3067 | 50.4%52 | 31.9%25 | 68.4%20 | |
| 15-17 | #272 | -9.318 | 99.431 | 108.713 | -7.57 | -3732 | -3623 | 26.2%31 | +2628 | 52.5%83 | 32.0%28 | 63.7%4 | |
| 11-21 | #265 | -8.024 | 102.635 | 110.616 | -3.333 | -7223 | -4420 | 27.8%41 | -2462 | 51.6%60 | 34.1%44 | 71.0%54 | |
| 9-22 | #311 | -12.011 | 99.112 | 111.120 | -4.024 | +1248 | -639 | 29.4%55 | 047 | 48.3%16 | 32.0%9 | 65.3%5 | |
| 16-17 | #228 | -5.334 | 98.518 | 103.954 | -2.838 | +5363 | -1238 | 33.3%84 | +1937 | 47.0%10 | 32.9%21 | 69.2%42 | |
| 9-21 | #276 | -9.521 | 101.334 | 110.814 | -3.035 | +647 | -4716 | 31.4%65 | +3921 | 47.7%21 | 30.4%8 | 71.2%65 | |
| 11-19 | #312 | -12.111 | 92.86 | 104.940 | -2.045 | +3760 | -1834 | 32.1%61 | +5115 | 42.8%2 | 32.5%27 | 67.1%29 | |
| 9-19 | #292 | -11.217 | 99.117 | 110.323 | -2.541 | -1545 | -589 | 30.6%39 | -5685 | 45.8%7 | 32.1%19 | 66.7%21 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
15 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

