Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-8.326
- Offensive Rating101.714
- Defensive Rating109.950
- Pace68.572
- Effective FG%47.7%25
- Off Rebound Pct31.4%67
- Turnover Pct19.1%51
- FT Attempt Rate38.4%66
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-8.326
- Offensive Rating101.714
- Defensive Rating109.950
- Pace68.572
- Effective FG%47.7%25
- Off Rebound Pct31.4%67
- Turnover Pct19.1%51
- FT Attempt Rate38.4%66
Results & Margin
- Win Pct30.0%20
- Point Margin / Game-5.725
- Points / Game69.732
- Points Allowed / Game75.328
- 1st Half Margin-1.339
- 2nd Half Margin-4.410
- Avg Largest Lead8.638
- Avg Largest Deficit12.633
Box Score
- Points / Game69.732
- Rebounds / Game35.141
- Assists / Game11.215
- ORebs / Game11.161
- DRebs / Game24.028
- Steals / Game5.430
- Blocks / Game3.454
- Turnovers / Game13.137
- PFs / Game21.611
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.434
- FGAs / Game56.737
- Field Goal Pct43.0%40
- 2PMs / Game19.068
- 2PAs / Game39.169
- 2-Point Pct48.7%51
- 3PMs / Game5.49
- 3PAs / Game17.722
- 3-Point Pct30.4%8
- FTMs / Game15.565
- FTAs / Game21.861
- Free Throw Pct71.2%64
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.6%87
- % Pts from 3s23.1%8
- % Pts from FTs22.2%77
- Paint Pts / Game27.590
- % Pts in Paint39.5%94
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.570
- % Pts on Fast Break6.5%73
- Points off TOVs / Game12.271
- % Pts off TOVs17.5%77
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.536
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.318
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.5%28
- Points / Shot1.2335
- 3-Point Att Rate31.1%23
- Assist Pct46.0%12
- Assists / 100 Poss16.47
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.86x17
- PF Drawn / Game19.039
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.0%21
- Opp True Shooting %56.1%21
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.9%20
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.2%32
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.2%15
- Opp 3PA Rate32.7%75
- Opp FT Att Rate40.9%24
- Opp Points / Shot1.3221
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game75.328
- Paint Pts Allowed27.018
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.713
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.013
- Opp Assist Pct53.6%42
- TOVs Forced / Game11.832
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.4%37
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.2%18
- Steal Pct7.9%21
- Block Pct5.0%44
- Hakeem Pct12.8%25
- PF Efficiency1.14x9
- Steals / PF0.25x15
- Blocks / PF0.16x44
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 256 D-I teams- #23Paint Pts %45.4%
- #73PO TOV Diff-58
- #109FB Pts %7.9%
- #117OREB%31.4%
- #121FTAR38.4%
- #166REB Diff+6
- #223Opp OREB%30.6%
- #229Adj ORtg100.8
- #23Paint Pts %45.4%
- #73PO TOV Diff-58
- #109FB Pts %7.9%
- #117OREB%31.4%
- #121FTAR38.4%
- #166REB Diff+6
- #223Opp OREB%30.6%
- #229Adj ORtg100.8
- #3233P%30.4%
- #310AST%46.0%
- #302Adj DRtg110.6
- #300Opp 3P%37.2%
- #2933PM Diff-47
- #281Opp eFG%52.0%
- #267Pts Diff-170
- #265eFG%47.7%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

Tennessee St.Tenn. St. 2013-144-25OVCMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, FT rate94 - 2

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2018-199-20NECMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, 3PA rate93 - 3

Idaho St. 2019-206-22Big SkyMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate92 - 4
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2020-216-16NECMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%92 - 5

James MadisonJMU 2018-1912-19CAAMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, Opp OREB%91 - 6

Loyola MarymountLMU 2014-157-23WCCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, Adj O91 - 7

Tennessee TechTenn. Tech 2025-2610-18OVCMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, OREB%90 - 8

Eastern IllinoisEIU 2013-149-19OVCMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, 3PA rate88 - 9

Georgia St. 2022-237-21Sun BeltMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Opp OREB%87 - 10

FIU 2013-1413-15C-USAMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, OREB%87
| A. WalkerAndre Walker | So | 6'0" | -0.342 | – | – | 51.3%46 | 25.9%92 | 14.1 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 38.1% | 80.3% |
| C. BarnardChancellor Barnard | So | 6'4" | -0.340 | – | – | 64.7%94 | 14.4%24 | 6.4 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 25.0% | 69.8% |
| J. JonesJarred Jones | Jr | 6'7" | -0.436 | – | – | 56.9%74 | 26.3%93 | 13.3 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 0.0% | 78.5% |
| C. GregoryCam Gregory | So | 6'8" | -0.628 | – | – | 60.5%87 | 16.6%38 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 59.4% |
| F. RassmanFranz Rassman | Sr | 6'10" | -0.819 | – | – | 53.9%59 | 18.7%54 | 8.3 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 11.1% | 61.4% |
| E. LasterEric Laster | Sr | 6'6" | -0.819 | – | – | 47.3%29 | 20.7%68 | 9.8 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 28.7% | 65.7% |
| T. HubbardTyler Hubbard | Sr | 6'2" | -1.27 | – | – | 48.5%33 | 17.3%44 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 32.6% | 71.9% |
| J. ForneyJosh Forney | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 72.5%97 | 9.1%5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| S. Tuohy Jr.Sean Tuohy Jr. | Sr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 28.6%7 | 18.3%51 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| N. GorskiNick Gorski | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 47.8%31 | 17.6%46 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 73.3% |
| M. StaubiMatt Staubi | So | 5'8" | – | – | – | 72.2%97 | 17.3%44 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 60.0% | 71.4% |
| J. FivesJames Fives | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 38.5%13 | 14.1%22 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 14.3% | 62.5% |
| S. NortonSam Norton | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 13.1%17 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| N. ProvoNevell Provo | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 49.2%36 | 11.5%10 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 23.5% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-20 | #314 | -13.113 | 104.525 | 117.610 | -9.05 | -340 | +6789 | 29.3%34 | +843 | 51.2%44 | 33.4%43 | 70.2%28 | |
| 12-19 | #307 | -11.714 | 101.115 | 112.821 | -7.48 | +1347 | +1660 | 29.3%41 | +444 | 50.0%31 | 32.5%28 | 69.7%28 | |
| 7-25 | #339 | -15.47 | 96.76 | 112.016 | -5.621 | +4860 | -642 | 29.3%51 | +1015 | 48.2%20 | 33.6%44 | 64.4%3 | |
| 13-20 | #324 | -12.112 | 102.028 | 114.16 | -5.217 | -4727 | +1154 | 27.4%34 | -651 | 52.0%67 | 35.7%75 | 64.4%4 | |
| 14-16 | #249 | -7.027 | 98.922 | 105.938 | -7.25 | -3830 | +147 | 25.2%20 | -3067 | 50.4%52 | 31.9%25 | 68.4%20 | |
| 15-17 | #272 | -9.318 | 99.431 | 108.713 | -7.57 | -3732 | -3623 | 26.2%31 | +2628 | 52.5%83 | 32.0%28 | 63.7%4 | |
| 11-21 | #265 | -8.024 | 102.635 | 110.616 | -3.333 | -7223 | -4420 | 27.8%41 | -2462 | 51.6%60 | 34.1%44 | 71.0%54 | |
| 9-22 | #311 | -12.011 | 99.112 | 111.120 | -4.024 | +1248 | -639 | 29.4%55 | 047 | 48.3%16 | 32.0%9 | 65.3%5 | |
| 16-17 | #228 | -5.334 | 98.518 | 103.954 | -2.838 | +5363 | -1238 | 33.3%84 | +1937 | 47.0%10 | 32.9%21 | 69.2%42 | |
| 9-21 | #276 | -9.521 | 101.334 | 110.814 | -3.035 | +647 | -4716 | 31.4%65 | +3921 | 47.7%21 | 30.4%8 | 71.2%65 | |
| 11-19 | #312 | -12.111 | 92.86 | 104.940 | -2.045 | +3760 | -1834 | 32.1%61 | +5115 | 42.8%2 | 32.5%27 | 67.1%29 | |
| 9-19 | #292 | -11.217 | 99.117 | 110.323 | -2.541 | -1545 | -589 | 30.6%39 | -5685 | 45.8%7 | 32.1%19 | 66.7%21 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
13 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




