Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-12.015
- Offensive Rating96.12
- Defensive Rating108.264
- Pace61.260
- Effective FG%42.8%3
- Off Rebound Pct32.1%65
- Turnover Pct21.1%48
- FT Attempt Rate37.6%58
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-12.015
- Offensive Rating96.12
- Defensive Rating108.264
- Pace61.260
- Effective FG%42.8%3
- Off Rebound Pct32.1%65
- Turnover Pct21.1%48
- FT Attempt Rate37.6%58
Results & Margin
- Win Pct36.7%25
- Point Margin / Game-7.414
- Points / Game58.85
- Points Allowed / Game66.259
- 1st Half Margin-3.121
- 2nd Half Margin-4.37
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game58.85
- Rebounds / Game34.965
- Assists / Game9.66
- ORebs / Game11.572
- DRebs / Game23.452
- Steals / Game5.529
- Blocks / Game3.038
- Turnovers / Game12.938
- PFs / Game19.820
Shooting
- FGMs / Game20.24
- FGAs / Game53.037
- Field Goal Pct38.2%3
- 2PMs / Game15.321
- 2PAs / Game37.873
- 2-Point Pct40.4%1
- 3PMs / Game4.912
- 3PAs / Game15.213
- 3-Point Pct32.5%30
- FTMs / Game13.440
- FTAs / Game20.052
- Free Throw Pct67.1%30
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.0%59
- % Pts from 3s25.2%25
- % Pts from FTs22.8%79
- Paint Pts / Game21.582
- % Pts in Paint36.5%97
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.174
- % Pts on Fast Break6.9%84
- Points off TOVs / Game10.358
- % Pts off TOVs17.6%79
- 1st Half Pts / Game27.913
- 2nd Half Pts / Game29.32
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %47.6%4
- Points / Shot1.115
- 3-Point Att Rate28.7%15
- Assist Pct47.6%18
- Assists / 100 Poss15.73
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.74x10
- PF Drawn / Game17.837
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.7%44
- Opp True Shooting %54.3%37
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.3%36
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.9%28
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.9%73
- Opp 3PA Rate33.0%62
- Opp FT Att Rate44.9%11
- Opp Points / Shot1.3024
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game66.259
- Paint Pts Allowed26.52
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.11
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.68
- Opp Assist Pct53.0%47
- TOVs Forced / Game11.220
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.5%82
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.4%18
- Steal Pct9.0%24
- Block Pct5.0%35
- Hakeem Pct14.0%23
- PF Efficiency1.11x15
- Steals / PF0.28x17
- Blocks / PF0.15x31
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 33 D-I teams- #29PO TOV Diff-101
- #55Paint Pts %42.8%
- #68Opp OREB%28.5%
- #94Opp 3P%32.9%
- #107FB Pts %8.1%
- #120REB Diff+37
- #127OREB%32.1%
- #151FTAR37.6%
- #29PO TOV Diff-101
- #55Paint Pts %42.8%
- #68Opp OREB%28.5%
- #94Opp 3P%32.9%
- #107FB Pts %8.1%
- #120REB Diff+37
- #127OREB%32.1%
- #151FTAR37.6%
- #342eFG%42.8%
- #338TS%47.0%
- #328Adj ORtg92.3
- #308Pts Diff-221
- #290AST%47.6%
- #268TOV%20.4%
- #263Opp TOV%17.7%
- #2483P%32.5%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

SIU EdwardsvilleSIUE 2015-166-22OVCMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, TOV%91 - 2

Georgia St. 2022-237-21Sun BeltMost alike in eFG%, OREB%, Opp eFG%86 - 3

Morehead St.Morehead 2024-2512-17OVCMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, 3PA rate85 - 4

UTSA 2016-1712-19C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, Adj O84 - 5

Norfolk St. 2016-1715-17MEACMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Opp TOV%83 - 6

Niagara 2015-167-25MAACMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Opp TOV%83 - 7

Alabama A&M 2020-216-9SWACMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Adj D82 - 8

Navy 2018-1912-19PatriotMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%82 - 9

Appalachian St.App St. 2013-145-21SouthernMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, 3PA rate81 - 10
Arkansas St.A-State 2022-2310-20Sun BeltMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, Adj D81
| W. RassmanWill Rassman | Jr | 6'8" | -0.623 | – | – | 52.5%51 | 19.8%62 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 58.8% | 70.8% |
| T. HubbardTyler Hubbard | Jr | 6'1" | -0.721 | – | – | 53.1%54 | 18.4%52 | 10.8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 37.0% | 77.5% |
| C. GregoryCam Gregory | Fr | 6'8" | -0.815 | – | – | 53.4%55 | 17.7%47 | 6.8 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 59.3% |
| D. BritoDenzel Brito | Sr | 6'2" | -1.012 | – | – | 43.2%18 | 16.5%39 | 5.2 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 27.0% | 73.5% |
| A. WalkerAndre Walker | Fr | 6'0" | -1.011 | – | – | 42.9%17 | 27.6%95 | 10.2 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 23.3% | 78.6% |
| C. BarnardChancellor Barnard | Fr | 6'4" | -1.19 | – | – | 50.0%37 | 14.8%27 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 63.2% |
| E. LasterEric Laster | Jr | 6'4" | -1.36 | – | – | 45.9%24 | 24.6%88 | 10.9 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 37.1% | 55.8% |
| J. JonesJarred Jones | Jr | 6'5" | -2.50 | – | – | 40.7%13 | 38.5%99 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| J. ForneyJosh Forney | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 47.6%28 | 14.7%27 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| S. Tuohy Jr.Sean Tuohy Jr. | So | 5'10" | – | – | – | 20.2%4 | 12.6%16 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 20.0% | 0.0% |
| N. GorskiNick Gorski | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 42.2%16 | 14.4%25 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 62.5% |
| S. ManciniStefano Mancini | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 12.2%14 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. StaubiMatt Staubi | Fr | 5'8" | – | – | – | 66.7%93 | 15.4%31 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. BishopColton Bishop | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 36.9%10 | 10.9%10 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 22.2% | 54.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-20 | #314 | -13.113 | 104.525 | 117.610 | -9.05 | -340 | +6789 | 29.3%34 | +843 | 51.2%44 | 33.4%43 | 70.2%28 | |
| 12-19 | #307 | -11.714 | 101.115 | 112.821 | -7.48 | +1347 | +1660 | 29.3%41 | +444 | 50.0%31 | 32.5%28 | 69.7%28 | |
| 7-25 | #339 | -15.47 | 96.76 | 112.016 | -5.621 | +4860 | -642 | 29.3%51 | +1015 | 48.2%20 | 33.6%44 | 64.4%3 | |
| 13-20 | #324 | -12.112 | 102.028 | 114.16 | -5.217 | -4727 | +1154 | 27.4%34 | -651 | 52.0%67 | 35.7%75 | 64.4%4 | |
| 14-16 | #249 | -7.027 | 98.922 | 105.938 | -7.25 | -3830 | +147 | 25.2%20 | -3067 | 50.4%52 | 31.9%25 | 68.4%20 | |
| 15-17 | #272 | -9.318 | 99.431 | 108.713 | -7.57 | -3732 | -3623 | 26.2%31 | +2628 | 52.5%83 | 32.0%28 | 63.7%4 | |
| 11-21 | #265 | -8.024 | 102.635 | 110.616 | -3.333 | -7223 | -4420 | 27.8%41 | -2462 | 51.6%60 | 34.1%44 | 71.0%54 | |
| 9-22 | #311 | -12.011 | 99.112 | 111.120 | -4.024 | +1248 | -639 | 29.4%55 | 047 | 48.3%16 | 32.0%9 | 65.3%5 | |
| 16-17 | #228 | -5.334 | 98.518 | 103.954 | -2.838 | +5363 | -1238 | 33.3%84 | +1937 | 47.0%10 | 32.9%21 | 69.2%42 | |
| 9-21 | #276 | -9.521 | 101.334 | 110.814 | -3.035 | +647 | -4716 | 31.4%65 | +3921 | 47.7%21 | 30.4%8 | 71.2%65 | |
| 11-19 | #312 | -12.111 | 92.86 | 104.940 | -2.045 | +3760 | -1834 | 32.1%61 | +5115 | 42.8%2 | 32.5%27 | 67.1%29 | |
| 9-19 | #292 | -11.217 | 99.117 | 110.323 | -2.541 | -1545 | -589 | 30.6%39 | -5685 | 45.8%7 | 32.1%19 | 66.7%21 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
16 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



