SJ
Scott Plaisance Jr.
#55CenterSenior6'9"Marrero, LA
PPG9.6
RPG5.0
APG0.9
FG%49.5
3P%31.8
FT%60.0
PPG9.6
RPG5.0
APG0.9
FG%49.5
3P%31.8
FT%60.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.656
- REB/G5.025
- AST/G0.956
- STL/G0.884
- BLK/G1.372
- FTA/G2.539
- PIR14.846
- EPM-0.330
Box Score
- PTS/G9.656
- REB/G5.025
- AST/G0.956
- STL/G0.884
- BLK/G1.372
- FTA/G2.539
- PIR14.846
- EPM-0.330
Shooting
- eFG%51.2%27
- TS%52.8%20
- 2P%51.7%28
- 3P%31.8%71
- 3PAr10.9%65
- FT%60.0%28
- FT Rate32.224
Advanced
- Usage%21.7%59
- AST%6.9%45
- TOV%16.9%60
- OREB%8.8%36
- HKM%8.7%80
Game Log
GP26
PTS9.5
REB5.3
AST0.7
FG%50%
Game Log
| 3/20 | L | 15 | 5 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2.1 | 84 | 97 | |
| 3/16 | L | 30 | 13 | 5/956% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.8 | 88 | 109 | |
| 3/15 | W | 19 | 9 | 4/1040% | 1/250% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 113 | 133 | |
| 3/14 | W | 24 | 16 | 6/786% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14.7 | 147 | 94 | |
| 3/6 | L | @ | 26 | 12 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10.0 | 116 | 116 |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 32 | 19 | 7/1547% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12.6 | 133 | 101 |
| 2/27 | L | 26 | 12 | 5/771% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14.4 | 110 | 84 | |
| 2/23 | W | @ | 21 | 9 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.3 | 84 | – |
| 2/20 | W | 20 | 15 | 6/786% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14.3 | 199 | 109 | |
| 2/16 | W | 17 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/1100% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 69 | 74 | |
| 2/9 | L | 33 | 15 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13.6 | 108 | 95 | |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 23 | 14 | 5/863% | 1/1100% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9.8 | 118 | 90 |
| 2/2 | W | 22 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6.5 | 101 | 82 | |
| 1/30 | W | 20 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 56 | 82 | |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 17 | 1 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.2 | 49 | 93 |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 12 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 72 | 104 |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 14 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 110 | 111 |
| 1/5 | W | 15 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1.3 | 69 | 99 | |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 23 | 18 | 7/1450% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13.6 | 118 | 92 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 27 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -0.1 | 41 | 114 |
| 12/20 | L | @ | 20 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.9 | 96 | 142 |
| 12/18 | W | Williams BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 12 | 6/967% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 119 | 85 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 25 | 8 | 4/1040% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.8 | 75 | 95 |
| 12/5 | W | 31 | 13 | 5/1050% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12.4 | 129 | 89 | |
| 11/28 | L | 35 | 9 | 3/1127% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7.6 | 72 | 84 | |
| 11/24 | W | University ParkNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 14 | 6/1155% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 106 | 77 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 26 | 12 | 4/944% | 1/1100% | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8.6 | 110 | 115 |
| 11/12 | W | Pensacola Christian CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 9 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 99 | 80 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 20 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.1 | 87 | 132 |
| 11/6 | W | Spring HillNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5.1 | 81 | 85 |
| Totals | – | 593 | 246 | 100/20250% | 7/2232% | 18 | 46 | 137 | 23 | 35 | 38 | 90 | – | – | – |