Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-3.639
- Offensive Rating102.512
- Defensive Rating106.171
- Pace67.875
- Effective FG%48.0%18
- Off Rebound Pct32.8%88
- Turnover Pct22.7%19
- FT Attempt Rate36.0%76
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-3.639
- Offensive Rating102.512
- Defensive Rating106.171
- Pace67.875
- Effective FG%48.0%18
- Off Rebound Pct32.8%88
- Turnover Pct22.7%19
- FT Attempt Rate36.0%76
Results & Margin
- Win Pct51.7%57
- Point Margin / Game-2.438
- Points / Game69.531
- Points Allowed / Game71.950
- 1st Half Margin-2.030
- 2nd Half Margin-0.446
- Avg Largest Lead7.924
- Avg Largest Deficit13.324
Box Score
- Points / Game69.531
- Rebounds / Game34.542
- Assists / Game13.663
- ORebs / Game11.988
- DRebs / Game22.710
- Steals / Game7.791
- Blocks / Game3.973
- Turnovers / Game15.47
- PFs / Game19.911
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.838
- FGAs / Game57.447
- Field Goal Pct43.1%36
- 2PMs / Game19.279
- 2PAs / Game40.795
- 2-Point Pct47.2%20
- 3PMs / Game5.66
- 3PAs / Game16.83
- 3-Point Pct33.3%36
- FTMs / Game14.468
- FTAs / Game20.775
- Free Throw Pct69.5%39
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s55.2%92
- % Pts from 3s24.1%4
- % Pts from FTs20.7%80
- Paint Pts / Game24.977
- % Pts in Paint35.9%84
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.462
- % Pts on Fast Break7.8%64
- Points off TOVs / Game14.792
- % Pts off TOVs21.2%96
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.121
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.825
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.2%19
- Points / Shot1.2128
- 3-Point Att Rate29.2%2
- Assist Pct55.0%76
- Assists / 100 Poss20.144
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.88x21
- PF Drawn / Game18.462
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.0%61
- Opp True Shooting %54.5%53
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.5%45
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.5%46
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.7%79
- Opp 3PA Rate33.8%91
- Opp FT Att Rate40.4%8
- Opp Points / Shot1.2835
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.950
- Paint Pts Allowed29.16
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.613
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.94
- Opp Assist Pct53.6%37
- TOVs Forced / Game16.097
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct65.8%4
- Turnovers Forced Pct23.6%85
- Steal Pct11.4%80
- Block Pct5.7%63
- Hakeem Pct17.1%81
- PF Efficiency1.08x22
- Steals / PF0.39x74
- Blocks / PF0.20x63
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #15Opp TOV%22.8%
- #44OREB%32.8%
- #71PO TOV Diff-35
- #77Opp 3P%32.7%
- #84AST%55.0%
- #86FTAR36.0%
- #109Paint Pts %41.7%
- #142Opp eFG%50.0%
- #15Opp TOV%22.8%
- #44OREB%32.8%
- #71PO TOV Diff-35
- #77Opp 3P%32.7%
- #84AST%55.0%
- #86FTAR36.0%
- #109Paint Pts %41.7%
- #142Opp eFG%50.0%
- #339Opp OREB%34.2%
- #324TOV%22.0%
- #320SOS-6.1
- #310Adj ORtg97.1
- #293eFG%48.0%
- #290TS%51.7%
- #229REB Diff-47
- #2293P%33.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Delaware St. 2023-2413-19MEACMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Tempo90 - 2

Florida A&M 2019-2012-15MEACMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, OREB%87 - 3

Lamar 2019-2014-15SouthlandMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Adj D82 - 4

Alcorn St. 2022-2318-14SWACMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, FT rate81 - 5

FIU 2024-258-23C-USAMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, Adj O80 - 6

Bethune CookmanB-Cookman 2023-2415-17SWACMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%80 - 7

Florida A&M 2020-218-12MEACMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, TOV%79 - 8

Cleveland St. 2019-2010-21HorizonMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, Opp OREB%79 - 9

California 2017-188-22Pac 12Most alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Adj D78 - 10

South Carolina St.SC St. 2023-2412-18MEACMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, FT rate78
| E. CharlesEzekiel Charles | Sr | 6'4" | +0.258 | – | – | 56.1%60 | 18.2%51 | 12.9 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 34.4% | 78.6% |
| B. RobinsonBryson Robinson | Jr | 6'4" | -0.142 | – | – | 53.9%49 | 22.3%78 | 11.5 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 34.9% | 76.2% |
| S. Plaisance Jr.Scott Plaisance Jr. | Sr | 6'9" | -0.335 | – | – | 54.3%51 | 21.7%75 | 9.6 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 31.8% | 60.0% |
| J. MyersJahmel Myers | Fr | 6'7" | -0.526 | – | – | 54.0%49 | 16.1%36 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 44.4% | 83.3% |
| T. GreenTroy Green | So | 6'3" | -0.621 | – | – | 46.8%20 | 22.2%78 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 22.7% | 70.0% |
| D. RosserDamion Rosser | So | 6'4" | -0.717 | – | – | 51.6%37 | 18.3%51 | 7.8 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 14.3% | 59.5% |
| G. GatesGerrale Gates | Fr | 6'6" | -0.815 | – | – | 51.9%38 | 18.4%52 | 8.3 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 33.3% | 69.0% |
| J. RosaJorge Rosa | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 52.4%41 | 19.6%61 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 38.7% | 71.4% |
| T. HarrisonTyren Harrison | Sr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 86.5%97 | 16.2%36 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 50.0% | 75.0% |
| L. BerzatLamont Berzat | So | 5'6" | – | – | – | 55.8%59 | 12.7%15 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 13.3% | 75.0% |
| C. BohannonCharles Bohannon | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | 30.0%6 | 21.3%73 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. RiekBol Riek | So | 7'3" | – | – | – | 61.5%81 | 18.7%55 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| A. HaynesAmari Haynes | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 69.4%93 | 24.7%87 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| L. Robinson IIILarry Robinson III | Jr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 49.2%27 | 19.7%62 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 30.3% | 63.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-18 | #212 | -2.644 | 109.755 | 112.334 | -0.662 | +8670 | -6411 | 35.8%90 | +1222 | 50.3%29 | 32.6%28 | 74.0%66 | |
| 4-27 | #347 | -18.23 | 100.012 | 118.23 | -0.365 | -10812 | -1340 | 31.6%62 | +5916 | 45.9%4 | 30.4%7 | 66.9%10 | |
| 10-23 | #345 | -18.23 | 97.68 | 115.73 | -6.911 | -1755 | -3524 | 29.3%51 | -7687 | 46.2%5 | 30.4%9 | 72.0%51 | |
| 12-20 | #345 | -17.84 | 96.06 | 113.86 | -8.44 | -5424 | -4915 | 29.6%56 | +6112 | 52.2%70 | 37.8%95 | 70.9%41 | |
| 18-14 | #258 | -6.927 | 98.520 | 105.443 | -7.63 | -3234 | -1101 | 26.8%33 | -3669 | 50.1%46 | 30.8%13 | 73.1%66 | |
| 9-21 | #327 | -12.89 | 101.644 | 114.53 | -6.611 | -8815 | -4616 | 28.8%55 | -6586 | 50.7%61 | 33.8%57 | 74.4%81 | |
| 19-14 | #274 | -9.619 | 96.610 | 106.243 | -8.25 | -1438 | -1338 | 33.5%89 | -6081 | 49.3%26 | 33.4%36 | 69.2%36 | |
| 16-17 | #250 | -7.727 | 99.413 | 107.145 | -5.911 | +5464 | -679 | 33.2%86 | -952 | 49.7%31 | 35.8%64 | 67.3%13 | |
| 20-12 | #192 | -2.344 | 100.126 | 102.466 | -6.112 | +12183 | -6113 | 36.8%96 | +1539 | 51.1%53 | 32.2%15 | 71.2%62 | |
| 7-20 | #312 | -13.611 | 97.414 | 111.013 | -8.63 | +2353 | -656 | 35.5%92 | -4275 | 46.3%11 | 33.7%35 | 68.7%38 | |
| 8-18 | #306 | -12.112 | 96.717 | 108.815 | -7.05 | +5669 | -588 | 35.8%90 | +544 | 47.7%30 | 33.6%43 | 69.0%48 | |
| 9-15 | #325 | -15.18 | 96.39 | 111.318 | -6.113 | +6268 | -1934 | 35.5%87 | +4714 | 47.7%25 | 33.9%46 | 68.1%32 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
15 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.






