Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating3.969
- Offensive Rating120.087
- Defensive Rating116.021
- Pace67.048
- Effective FG%51.5%65
- Off Rebound Pct36.3%96
- Turnover Pct19.6%47
- FT Attempt Rate42.2%93
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating3.969
- Offensive Rating120.087
- Defensive Rating116.021
- Pace67.048
- Effective FG%51.5%65
- Off Rebound Pct36.3%96
- Turnover Pct19.6%47
- FT Attempt Rate42.2%93
Results & Margin
- Win Pct61.3%75
- Point Margin / Game2.669
- Points / Game80.492
- Points Allowed / Game77.818
- 1st Half Margin2.170
- 2nd Half Margin0.663
- Avg Largest Lead12.976
- Avg Largest Deficit9.463
Box Score
- Points / Game80.492
- Rebounds / Game37.380
- Assists / Game14.168
- ORebs / Game13.497
- DRebs / Game23.927
- Steals / Game6.770
- Blocks / Game2.626
- Turnovers / Game13.147
- PFs / Game19.342
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.890
- FGAs / Game60.888
- Field Goal Pct45.7%76
- 2PMs / Game20.893
- 2PAs / Game40.584
- 2-Point Pct51.5%77
- 3PMs / Game7.041
- 3PAs / Game20.442
- 3-Point Pct34.2%42
- FTMs / Game17.895
- FTAs / Game25.698
- Free Throw Pct69.6%43
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.8%66
- % Pts from 3s26.0%21
- % Pts from FTs22.2%87
- Paint Pts / Game28.997
- % Pts in Paint36.0%89
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.786
- % Pts on Fast Break7.1%82
- Points off TOVs / Game17.199
- % Pts off TOVs21.3%96
- 1st Half Pts / Game37.187
- 2nd Half Pts / Game42.796
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.8%69
- Points / Shot1.3280
- 3-Point Att Rate33.5%30
- Assist Pct50.7%40
- Assists / 100 Poss21.062
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.07x62
- PF Drawn / Game20.991
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.4%8
- Opp True Shooting %57.9%10
- Opp Field Goal Pct48.2%4
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.8%8
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.1%17
- Opp 3PA Rate33.3%82
- Opp FT Att Rate37.3%37
- Opp Points / Shot1.3512
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game77.818
- Paint Pts Allowed25.916
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.553
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.526
- Opp Assist Pct45.9%91
- TOVs Forced / Game14.786
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.2%69
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.9%80
- Steal Pct10.1%71
- Block Pct3.8%21
- Hakeem Pct13.9%46
- PF Efficiency0.92x80
- Steals / PF0.35x69
- Blocks / PF0.13x22
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 127 D-I teams- #6PO TOV Diff+120
- #16OREB%36.3%
- #23Paint Pts %46.3%
- #25FTAR42.2%
- #38REB Diff+142
- #55Adj ORtg110.7
- #69Opp TOV%20.3%
- #81FB Pts %9.1%
- #6PO TOV Diff+120
- #16OREB%36.3%
- #23Paint Pts %46.3%
- #25FTAR42.2%
- #38REB Diff+142
- #55Adj ORtg110.7
- #69Opp TOV%20.3%
- #81FB Pts %9.1%
- #321Opp eFG%54.4%
- #291Opp 3P%37.1%
- #276Adj DRtg108.8
- #217SOS-2.2
- #210AST%50.7%
- #2033P%34.2%
- #1893PM Diff-5
- #139TOV%18.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Rider 2017-1822-9MAACMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, 3PA rate85 - 2

Hawaii 2013-1418-11Big WestMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, eFG%84 - 3

Texas A&M Corpus ChrisTAMUCC 2022-2320-11SouthlandMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Opp TOV%82 - 4

Austin Peay 2019-2019-12OVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, TOV%, Opp eFG%77 - 5

Toledo 2013-1426-7MACMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, Opp TOV%76 - 6

Detroit MercyDetroit 2015-1614-15HorizonMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, TOV%76 - 7

DePaul 2018-1919-17Big EastMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, TOV%76 - 8

UTSA 2014-1512-16C-USAMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, TOV%75 - 9

Campbell 2025-2614-18CAAMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, FT rate75 - 10

Austin Peay 2018-1920-11OVCMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate74
| B. WashingtonBryce Washington | Jr | 6'6" | +1.184 | – | – | 63.7%88 | 17.8%48 | 13.5 | 11.2 | 2.1 | 0.0% | 65.3% |
| F. Bartley IVFrank Bartley IV | Jr | 6'3" | +0.981 | – | – | 57.0%65 | 20.8%69 | 15.3 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 35.2% | 70.2% |
| J. WrightJay Wright | Sr | 6'1" | +0.980 | – | – | 54.9%54 | 22.6%79 | 16.2 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 35.2% | 71.1% |
| J. MillerJustin Miller | Fr | 6'7" | -0.146 | – | – | 55.0%55 | 23.0%81 | 11.1 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 36.2% | 69.2% |
| P.J. Hardy | Fr | 6'1" | -0.145 | – | – | 63.6%88 | 15.2%30 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 43.2% | 60.0% |
| J. StoveJohnathan Stove | Jr | 6'4" | -0.624 | – | – | 50.8%35 | 19.1%58 | 9.1 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 31.8% | 73.6% |
| S. PlaisanceScott Plaisance | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 61.1%82 | 22.2%77 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| J. BroussardJacob Broussard | Jr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 64.3%89 | 21.6%74 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| J. DavisJerekius Davis | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 53.5%47 | 21.0%70 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 25.0% | 80.0% |
| K. EvansKadavion Evans | Fr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 49.0%27 | 15.7%33 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 27.6% | 85.7% |
| L. StalcupLarenz Stalcup | Jr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 48.8%27 | 16.5%39 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| R. BrownRoydell Brown | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 60.4%80 | 15.6%33 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 10.0% | 43.5% |
| M. AucoinMason Aucoin | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 76.8%96 | 19.2%58 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-22 | #320 | -13.712 | 100.07 | 113.726 | -4.235 | -1369 | +3370 | 28.5%26 | -3268 | 47.1%5 | 33.6%45 | 70.4%30 | |
| 12-21 | #327 | -14.59 | 98.47 | 112.920 | -2.355 | -2562 | +1457 | 26.2%16 | -7687 | 45.8%2 | 31.0%11 | 72.9%60 | |
| 19-14 | #152 | 1.559 | 106.650 | 105.062 | -3.043 | -3731 | +8896 | 31.5%71 | -9992 | 51.6%59 | 33.8%47 | 72.9%64 | |
| 26-8 | #88 | 7.876 | 113.190 | 105.352 | -1.553 | +20696 | +4075 | 34.0%91 | -1154 | 54.2%90 | 37.6%93 | 68.2%16 | |
| 16-15 | #187 | -2.343 | 101.032 | 103.357 | -3.441 | +15290 | +3473 | 33.5%90 | +7110 | 49.1%29 | 34.6%66 | 70.3%38 | |
| 14-19 | #236 | -6.329 | 100.838 | 107.119 | -1.255 | -3235 | +1156 | 29.0%57 | +642 | 48.4%27 | 32.1%30 | 74.3%80 | |
| 19-13 | #176 | -1.149 | 107.264 | 108.329 | -1.945 | -7521 | +2767 | 29.9%64 | -6484 | 51.6%59 | 34.8%56 | 74.2%83 | |
| 27-7 | #58 | 12.085 | 114.587 | 102.672 | -2.342 | +22695 | +8593 | 36.1%98 | -5180 | 53.5%78 | 36.3%71 | 76.1%91 | |
| 21-12 | #138 | 2.663 | 111.586 | 108.923 | -2.639 | +19493 | +149 | 36.8%96 | -5680 | 52.4%72 | 34.3%40 | 69.5%44 | |
| 17-15 | #112 | 5.568 | 111.083 | 105.545 | -1.350 | +27797 | +351 | 37.6%97 | +1738 | 49.6%42 | 31.0%11 | 69.8%51 | |
| 19-14 | #122 | 5.370 | 106.272 | 100.962 | -3.332 | +23095 | +3876 | 35.5%87 | +3926 | 51.5%77 | 35.8%70 | 70.6%66 | |
| 20-12 | #108 | 4.869 | 111.180 | 106.345 | -0.953 | +12282 | +4176 | 37.3%93 | -1559 | 52.2%80 | 36.7%78 | 67.1%24 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
15 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.





