BG
Brandon Gilbeck
#52CenterSenior7'0"Spring Green, WI
PPG9.5
RPG8.5
APG0.8
FG%55.2
3P%0.0
FT%54.8
PPG9.5
RPG8.5
APG0.8
FG%55.2
3P%0.0
FT%54.8
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.553
- REB/G8.586
- AST/G0.850
- STL/G0.769
- BLK/G3.4100
- FTA/G2.953
- PIR15.853
- EPM-0.617
Box Score
- PTS/G9.553
- REB/G8.586
- AST/G0.850
- STL/G0.769
- BLK/G3.4100
- FTA/G2.953
- PIR15.853
- EPM-0.617
Shooting
- eFG%55.2%47
- TS%55.6%35
- 2P%55.4%45
- 3P%0.0%28
- 3PAr0.5%28
- FT%54.8%17
- FT Rate41.450
Advanced
- Usage%22.4%63
- AST%5.9%34
- TOV%24.3%7
- OREB%12.1%78
- HKM%15.1%99
Game Log
GP29
PTS9.3
REB8.8
AST0.8
FG%55%
Game Log
| 3/11 | L | 28 | 11 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9.3 | 104 | 120 | |
| 3/9 | W | 31 | 13 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10.7 | 94 | 93 | |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 32 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8.3 | 102 | 122 |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 12 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 69 | 107 |
| 2/23 | W | 25 | 9 | 3/1030% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5.0 | 76 | 88 | |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 31 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 3 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13.9 | 144 | 117 |
| 2/16 | L | 24 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5.6 | 81 | 103 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 36 | 12 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 1 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 18.6 | 116 | 97 |
| 2/2 | L | 25 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.2 | 100 | 120 | |
| 2/1 | L | 29 | 13 | 6/1443% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7.6 | 96 | 98 | |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 33 | 10 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 102 | 87 |
| 1/19 | W | 28 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5.3 | 84 | 76 | |
| 1/17 | L | 33 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9.3 | 104 | 115 | |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 27 | 14 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13.0 | 120 | 85 |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 29 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9.7 | 101 | 114 |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 32 | 12 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 11.6 | 124 | – |
| 12/30 | W | 12 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | 104 | 62 | |
| 12/28 | L | 27 | 12 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7.7 | 92 | 137 | |
| 12/20 | W | 29 | 12 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 11.6 | 90 | 50 | |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 23 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8.4 | 125 | 119 |
| 12/15 | L | @ | 27 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7.3 | 99 | 119 |
| 12/8 | L | 33 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4.2 | 56 | 93 | |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 22 | 8 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8.5 | 105 | 86 |
| 12/1 | W | @ | 31 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7.1 | 107 | 90 |
| 11/28 | W | 27 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 101 | 68 | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 13 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5.3 | 58 | 64 |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 21 | 10 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.9 | 169 | 118 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 38 | 9 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 16.4 | 95 | 69 |
| 11/14 | W | Dominican (IL)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 19 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19.1 | 145 | 54 |
| 11/10 | W | North ParkNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3.2 | 78 | 74 |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6.1 | 58 | – |
| Totals | – | 776 | 270 | 112/20355% | 0/10% | 23 | 85 | 255 | 18 | 101 | 73 | 93 | – | – | – |