Team Stats
24 games- Net Rating-7.429
- Offensive Rating104.221
- Defensive Rating111.643
- Pace65.848
- Effective FG%49.3%43
- Off Rebound Pct25.5%16
- Turnover Pct19.0%53
- FT Attempt Rate32.0%18
Team Stats
24 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-7.429
- Offensive Rating104.221
- Defensive Rating111.643
- Pace65.848
- Effective FG%49.3%43
- Off Rebound Pct25.5%16
- Turnover Pct19.0%53
- FT Attempt Rate32.0%18
Results & Margin
- Win Pct29.2%19
- Point Margin / Game-4.928
- Points / Game68.626
- Points Allowed / Game73.541
- 1st Half Margin-2.830
- 2nd Half Margin-2.029
- Avg Largest Lead8.234
- Avg Largest Deficit11.839
Box Score
- Points / Game68.626
- Rebounds / Game34.836
- Assists / Game12.744
- ORebs / Game8.917
- DRebs / Game25.867
- Steals / Game5.430
- Blocks / Game3.350
- Turnovers / Game12.555
- PFs / Game21.118
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.537
- FGAs / Game56.535
- Field Goal Pct43.4%46
- 2PMs / Game17.846
- 2PAs / Game38.867
- 2-Point Pct46.0%22
- 3PMs / Game6.742
- 3PAs / Game17.824
- 3-Point Pct37.8%88
- FTMs / Game12.815
- FTAs / Game18.113
- Free Throw Pct71.0%63
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.0%68
- % Pts from 3s29.3%52
- % Pts from FTs18.7%24
- Paint Pts / Game24.268
- % Pts in Paint35.2%78
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.343
- % Pts on Fast Break4.9%48
- Points off TOVs / Game10.244
- % Pts off TOVs14.8%49
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.841
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.823
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.2%38
- Points / Shot1.2125
- 3-Point Att Rate31.4%25
- Assist Pct51.8%48
- Assists / 100 Poss19.338
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.02x48
- PF Drawn / Game17.815
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.1%47
- Opp True Shooting %55.1%38
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.1%47
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.4%78
- Opp 3-Point Pct39.1%3
- Opp 3PA Rate30.5%92
- Opp FT Att Rate42.4%17
- Opp Points / Shot1.3125
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.541
- Paint Pts Allowed23.440
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.437
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.644
- Opp Assist Pct49.0%75
- TOVs Forced / Game10.58
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.0%83
- Turnovers Forced Pct15.9%8
- Steal Pct8.2%25
- Block Pct4.9%41
- Hakeem Pct13.1%29
- PF Efficiency1.19x4
- Steals / PF0.25x15
- Blocks / PF0.15x37
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #443P%37.8%
- #60Opp OREB%27.0%
- #141Paint Pts %39.9%
- #161SOS-0.1
- #1773PM Diff0
- #182AST%51.8%
- #186TOV%18.2%
- #186Opp eFG%50.1%
- #443P%37.8%
- #60Opp OREB%27.0%
- #141Paint Pts %39.9%
- #161SOS-0.1
- #1773PM Diff0
- #182AST%51.8%
- #186TOV%18.2%
- #186Opp eFG%50.1%
- #342Opp 3P%39.1%
- #328Opp TOV%15.2%
- #295OREB%25.5%
- #290FTAR32.0%
- #241Adj ORtg100.4
- #240Pts Diff-117
- #213TS%52.7%
- #211FB Pts %5.5%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

Washington St.Wash. St. 2015-168-22Pac 12Most alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%90 - 2

Colgate 2025-2616-15PatriotMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Tempo86 - 3

Valparaiso 2022-2310-21MVCMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, Adj D86 - 4

Gardner Webb 2017-1811-18Big SouthMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Tempo85 - 5

George MasonGMU 2017-1816-17A10Most alike in Adj D, Adj O, TOV%84 - 6

Binghamton 2021-2210-17America EastMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, Tempo83 - 7

Eastern MichiganEMU 2025-269-21MACMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, OREB%83 - 8

Pepperdine 2024-2512-22WCCMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Adj O82 - 9

Cal St. FullertonCSUF 2014-157-22Big WestMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%82 - 10

Siena 2021-2215-14MAACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, 3PA rate82
| M. MiklusakMike Miklusak | Jr | 6'6" | +0.262 | – | – | 63.6%93 | 15.4%30 | 5.7 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 47.2% | 60.0% |
| J. SandiferJabari Sandifer | Jr | 6'1" | -0.246 | – | – | 47.6%30 | 18.7%54 | 8.2 | 4.4 | 4.8 | 34.7% | 72.0% |
| T. StensgaardTate Stensgaard | Sr | 6'9" | -0.246 | – | – | 63.2%92 | 18.0%49 | 9.2 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 68.9% |
| J. ChapmanJalen Chapman | Sr | 6'7" | -0.342 | – | – | 53.6%58 | 23.4%82 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 62.7% |
| G. CovingtonGarret Covington | Jr | 6'5" | -0.437 | – | – | 57.3%76 | 25.2%90 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 41.7% | 76.8% |
| J.C. Fuller | Sr | 6'4" | -1.014 | – | – | 49.4%37 | 24.7%88 | 12.6 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 34.4% | 86.7% |
| D. AncrumDalan Ancrum | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 62.3%90 | 17.7%47 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 71.4% |
| J. BatishJamie Batish | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 37.5%12 | 10.0%7 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 27.8% | 0.0% |
| J. MorganJalen Morgan | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 49.7%38 | 14.4%24 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 58.3% |
| B. GilbeckBrandon Gilbeck | Fr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 45.5%24 | 16.0%34 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| J. HughesJordan Hughes | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. ClaarJames Claar | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 66.7%95 | 23.5%83 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. BrusterDe'Angelo Bruster | Fr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 39.0%14 | 14.4%24 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 23.5% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-26 | #363 | -26.41 | 96.02 | 122.41 | -8.010 | -1407 | -4916 | 28.8%29 | +4019 | 45.6%1 | 31.4%13 | 66.5%4 | |
| 12-19 | #339 | -15.37 | 101.820 | 117.15 | -8.54 | +1647 | +2566 | 30.2%48 | +788 | 51.1%48 | 37.5%93 | 69.2%23 | |
| 21-12 | #272 | -7.325 | 98.611 | 105.958 | -8.42 | +28298 | +955 | 38.4%98 | +1054 | 47.7%15 | 31.9%20 | 61.5%1 | |
| 16-14 | #262 | -8.422 | 102.330 | 110.718 | -6.311 | -1239 | +1760 | 26.9%31 | -3269 | 51.3%55 | 32.1%19 | 70.0%33 | |
| 16-16 | #237 | -4.635 | 102.441 | 107.032 | -5.917 | +8170 | +4077 | 28.9%54 | -3468 | 50.2%48 | 33.1%37 | 70.8%43 | |
| 5-21 | #336 | -16.05 | 98.527 | 114.43 | -3.835 | -1166 | +1863 | 21.8%5 | -1056 | 49.4%43 | 36.9%92 | 78.3%98 | |
| 10-21 | #296 | -10.117 | 98.215 | 108.329 | -5.319 | -5029 | -3523 | 22.9%6 | +2333 | 50.5%44 | 38.5%96 | 73.0%72 | |
| 12-16 | #316 | -9.521 | 100.420 | 109.927 | -3.231 | 044 | -4913 | 21.3%3 | +3122 | 52.5%68 | 35.7%62 | 71.5%54 | |
| 8-20 | #301 | -11.415 | 97.414 | 108.726 | -2.639 | -8319 | +4080 | 19.4%1 | +804 | 51.3%58 | 38.8%92 | 70.7%56 | |
| 7-17 | #231 | -5.234 | 101.133 | 106.340 | -1.944 | +547 | +1462 | 25.2%12 | +2927 | 50.7%57 | 38.8%95 | 72.1%73 | |
| 6-20 | #323 | -16.17 | 90.12 | 106.231 | -2.838 | -1476 | +757 | 20.9%0 | +2629 | 46.1%14 | 35.0%60 | 69.8%58 | |
| 7-20 | #269 | -7.224 | 95.36 | 102.568 | -3.236 | -1641 | -2135 | 26.3%9 | +3325 | 50.3%55 | 34.0%47 | 66.4%19 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
8 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


