Team Stats
26 games- Net Rating-12.911
- Offensive Rating105.533
- Defensive Rating118.517
- Pace66.544
- Effective FG%50.4%49
- Off Rebound Pct18.9%1
- Turnover Pct20.0%40
- FT Attempt Rate29.0%8
Team Stats
26 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-12.911
- Offensive Rating105.533
- Defensive Rating118.517
- Pace66.544
- Effective FG%50.4%49
- Off Rebound Pct18.9%1
- Turnover Pct20.0%40
- FT Attempt Rate29.0%8
Results & Margin
- Win Pct23.1%7
- Point Margin / Game-8.610
- Points / Game70.234
- Points Allowed / Game78.814
- 1st Half Margin-3.720
- 2nd Half Margin-4.97
- Avg Largest Lead6.714
- Avg Largest Deficit14.022
Box Score
- Points / Game70.234
- Rebounds / Game33.524
- Assists / Game12.840
- ORebs / Game6.83
- DRebs / Game26.785
- Steals / Game4.34
- Blocks / Game4.281
- Turnovers / Game13.341
- PFs / Game19.828
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.635
- FGAs / Game57.954
- Field Goal Pct42.5%28
- 2PMs / Game15.46
- 2PAs / Game34.122
- 2-Point Pct45.1%10
- 3PMs / Game9.292
- 3PAs / Game23.881
- 3-Point Pct38.7%93
- FTMs / Game11.913
- FTAs / Game16.88
- Free Throw Pct70.9%57
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s43.8%9
- % Pts from 3s39.3%97
- % Pts from FTs16.9%11
- Paint Pts / Game17.936
- % Pts in Paint25.5%38
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.628
- % Pts on Fast Break3.7%30
- Points off TOVs / Game8.218
- % Pts off TOVs11.6%20
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.241
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.125
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.8%41
- Points / Shot1.2127
- 3-Point Att Rate41.1%82
- Assist Pct52.1%51
- Assists / 100 Poss19.237
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.96x37
- PF Drawn / Game17.317
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.2%43
- Opp True Shooting %56.0%35
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.8%43
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.2%84
- Opp 3-Point Pct41.5%1
- Opp 3PA Rate30.7%94
- Opp FT Att Rate40.7%18
- Opp Points / Shot1.3226
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game78.814
- Paint Pts Allowed23.828
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.021
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.317
- Opp Assist Pct50.4%65
- TOVs Forced / Game10.02
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.6%92
- Turnovers Forced Pct15.0%1
- Steal Pct6.5%4
- Block Pct6.2%76
- Hakeem Pct12.8%29
- PF Efficiency1.15x7
- Steals / PF0.22x2
- Blocks / PF0.21x74
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 350 D-I teams- #273P%38.7%
- #31Opp OREB%25.4%
- #743PM Diff+41
- #125PO TOV Diff-173
- #159TOV%18.4%
- #173AST%52.1%
- #181eFG%50.4%
- #199SOS-1.6
- #273P%38.7%
- #31Opp OREB%25.4%
- #743PM Diff+41
- #125PO TOV Diff-173
- #159TOV%18.4%
- #173AST%52.1%
- #181eFG%50.4%
- #199SOS-1.6
- #350Opp TOV%13.8%
- #348Opp 3P%41.5%
- #347OREB%18.9%
- #322FTAR29.0%
- #306Adj ORtg96.5
- #304Pts Diff-224
- #292REB Diff-124
- #269Adj DRtg108.4
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Cornell 2016-177-21IvyMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, Opp eFG%83 - 2

Lehigh 2021-2212-19PatriotMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, Tempo79 - 3

Lafayette 2017-189-21PatriotMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate79 - 4

Illinois ChicagoUIC 2020-219-13HorizonMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, TOV%78 - 5

Indiana St. 2021-228-20MVCMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, Opp eFG%76 - 6

Holy Cross 2024-2511-19PatriotMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj D76 - 7

Evansville 2019-208-23MVCMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, TOV%75 - 8

Lafayette 2018-199-20PatriotMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, FT rate75 - 9

Evansville 2025-265-25MVCMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, OREB%72 - 10

Illinois St. 2020-216-18MVCMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, FT rate72
| D. BrusterDelo Bruster | So | 5'11" | -0.143 | – | – | 50.3%33 | 18.8%55 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 38.7% | 85.7% |
| B. GilbeckBrandon Gilbeck | So | 6'11" | -0.240 | – | – | 59.2%75 | 17.3%44 | 7.0 | 6.4 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 55.7% |
| M. MiklusakMike Miklusak | Sr | 6'6" | -0.335 | – | – | 55.7%59 | 23.2%82 | 15.5 | 8.9 | 2.3 | 41.5% | 72.2% |
| G. CovingtonGarret Covington | Sr | 6'5" | -0.527 | – | – | 56.5%63 | 29.2%97 | 19.9 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 36.6% | 88.0% |
| J. UsiosefeJeremiah Usiosefe | Fr | 6'5" | -0.623 | – | – | 54.4%51 | 11.7%12 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 26.8% | 52.9% |
| D. AncrumDalan Ancrum | Jr | 6'6" | -1.013 | – | – | 57.5%67 | 20.9%70 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 51.9% | 89.4% |
| C.J. Duff | Fr | 6'1" | -1.45 | – | – | 47.6%23 | 15.1%29 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 40.7% | 54.8% |
| J. SandiferJabari Sandifer | Sr | 6'1" | -1.54 | – | – | 43.7%16 | 21.1%71 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 16.7% | 63.6% |
| J. MorganJalen Morgan | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 57.6%68 | 17.1%43 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| R. MaasRyan Maas | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 50.0%31 | 15.0%28 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. HughesJordan Hughes | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 61.5%83 | 12.7%16 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| J. ClaarJames Claar | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 80.1%97 | 9.6%7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| C. SnyderChris Snyder | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 66.8%92 | 15.0%28 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| L. MoxeyLynrick Moxey | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | – | 14.5%25 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-26 | #363 | -26.41 | 96.02 | 122.41 | -8.010 | -1407 | -4916 | 28.8%29 | +4019 | 45.6%1 | 31.4%13 | 66.5%4 | |
| 12-19 | #339 | -15.37 | 101.820 | 117.15 | -8.54 | +1647 | +2566 | 30.2%48 | +788 | 51.1%48 | 37.5%93 | 69.2%23 | |
| 21-12 | #272 | -7.325 | 98.611 | 105.958 | -8.42 | +28298 | +955 | 38.4%98 | +1054 | 47.7%15 | 31.9%20 | 61.5%1 | |
| 16-14 | #262 | -8.422 | 102.330 | 110.718 | -6.311 | -1239 | +1760 | 26.9%31 | -3269 | 51.3%55 | 32.1%19 | 70.0%33 | |
| 16-16 | #237 | -4.635 | 102.441 | 107.032 | -5.917 | +8170 | +4077 | 28.9%54 | -3468 | 50.2%48 | 33.1%37 | 70.8%43 | |
| 5-21 | #336 | -16.05 | 98.527 | 114.43 | -3.835 | -1166 | +1863 | 21.8%5 | -1056 | 49.4%43 | 36.9%92 | 78.3%98 | |
| 10-21 | #296 | -10.117 | 98.215 | 108.329 | -5.319 | -5029 | -3523 | 22.9%6 | +2333 | 50.5%44 | 38.5%96 | 73.0%72 | |
| 12-16 | #316 | -9.521 | 100.420 | 109.927 | -3.231 | 044 | -4913 | 21.3%3 | +3122 | 52.5%68 | 35.7%62 | 71.5%54 | |
| 8-20 | #301 | -11.415 | 97.414 | 108.726 | -2.639 | -8319 | +4080 | 19.4%1 | +804 | 51.3%58 | 38.8%92 | 70.7%56 | |
| 7-17 | #231 | -5.234 | 101.133 | 106.340 | -1.944 | +547 | +1462 | 25.2%12 | +2927 | 50.7%57 | 38.8%95 | 72.1%73 | |
| 6-20 | #323 | -16.17 | 90.12 | 106.231 | -2.838 | -1476 | +757 | 20.9%0 | +2629 | 46.1%14 | 35.0%60 | 69.8%58 | |
| 7-20 | #269 | -7.224 | 95.36 | 102.568 | -3.236 | -1641 | -2135 | 26.3%9 | +3325 | 50.3%55 | 34.0%47 | 66.4%19 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
9 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



