JC
Jesus Cruz
#24GuardSenior6'5"Carolina, Puerto Rico
PPG9.0
RPG3.8
APG1.5
FG%44.6
3P%32.6
FT%66.7
PPG9.0
RPG3.8
APG1.5
FG%44.6
3P%32.6
FT%66.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.040
- REB/G3.866
- AST/G1.532
- STL/G0.727
- BLK/G0.484
- FTA/G1.09
- PIR15.238
- EPM0.150
Box Score
- PTS/G9.040
- REB/G3.866
- AST/G1.532
- STL/G0.727
- BLK/G0.484
- FTA/G1.09
- PIR15.238
- EPM0.150
Shooting
- eFG%50.2%60
- TS%51.3%38
- 2P%50.8%74
- 3P%32.6%39
- 3PAr34.2%28
- FT%66.7%15
- FT Rate12.35
Advanced
- Usage%21.4%58
- AST%12.8%41
- TOV%14.5%71
- OREB%4.3%82
- HKM%3.3%69
Game Log
GP32
PTS9.1
REB3.8
AST1.4
FG%45%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | 28 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 77 | 117 | |
| 3/8 | W | 31 | 19 | 8/1553% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 115 | 81 | |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 27 | 11 | 5/956% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3.5 | 90 | 91 |
| 3/3 | W | 36 | 13 | 6/1250% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.8 | 113 | 97 | |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 27 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4.4 | 81 | 96 |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 19 | 5 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 91 | 135 |
| 2/18 | L | 22 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3.9 | 12 | 108 | |
| 2/16 | L | 24 | 13 | 6/875% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9.7 | 138 | 108 | |
| 2/14 | W | 33 | 25 | 9/1275% | 5/683% | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 21.7 | 182 | 110 | |
| 2/12 | W | 23 | 14 | 5/1436% | 4/757% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 109 | 89 | |
| 2/9 | L | 21 | 6 | 3/1030% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 71 | 107 | |
| 2/6 | L | 28 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.8 | 87 | 106 | |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 30 | 12 | 5/956% | 1/1100% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8.3 | 97 | 92 |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 35 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/540% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 109 | 105 |
| 1/23 | W | @ | 25 | 9 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 111 | 104 |
| 1/20 | L | 19 | 14 | 5/1050% | 2/540% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13.0 | 137 | 85 | |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 22 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.9 | 86 | 108 |
| 1/11 | L | 25 | 6 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 73 | 113 | |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 17 | 14 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.9 | 104 | 103 |
| 1/7 | L | 22 | 3 | 1/813% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.7 | 43 | 94 | |
| 12/23 | L | 25 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 41 | 99 | |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.7 | 105 | 103 |
| 12/15 | W | @ | 16 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 95 | 86 |
| 12/12 | W | @ | 24 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 92 | 89 |
| 12/8 | W | 26 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 81 | 106 | |
| 12/5 | W | @ | 23 | 11 | 5/1050% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.8 | 118 | 110 |
| 12/3 | W | @ | 28 | 16 | 7/1164% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11.0 | 143 | – |
| 11/28 | L | 22 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 93 | 124 | |
| 11/24 | W | 23 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 131 | 110 | |
| 11/20 | W | @ | 25 | 11 | 4/1331% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 97 | 85 |
| 11/16 | W | Medgar EversNon-D1, doesn’t count | 10 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 184 | 81 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 26 | 13 | 4/1040% | 3/650% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.7 | 134 | 110 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 18 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 172 | 106 |
| Totals | – | 798 | 292 | 120/26945% | 30/9233% | 46 | 29 | 122 | 24 | 13 | 40 | 82 | – | – | – |