Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating-8.320
- Offensive Rating99.312
- Defensive Rating107.548
- Pace58.512
- Effective FG%43.1%2
- Off Rebound Pct30.2%72
- Turnover Pct23.5%14
- FT Attempt Rate35.9%76
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-8.320
- Offensive Rating99.312
- Defensive Rating107.548
- Pace58.512
- Effective FG%43.1%2
- Off Rebound Pct30.2%72
- Turnover Pct23.5%14
- FT Attempt Rate35.9%76
Results & Margin
- Win Pct37.5%24
- Point Margin / Game-4.821
- Points / Game58.01
- Points Allowed / Game62.994
- 1st Half Margin-2.127
- 2nd Half Margin-2.719
- Avg Largest Lead6.310
- Avg Largest Deficit11.339
Box Score
- Points / Game58.01
- Rebounds / Game34.341
- Assists / Game8.60
- ORebs / Game10.259
- DRebs / Game24.127
- Steals / Game5.115
- Blocks / Game2.840
- Turnovers / Game13.832
- PFs / Game16.475
Shooting
- FGMs / Game20.31
- FGAs / Game52.23
- Field Goal Pct39.0%2
- 2PMs / Game16.019
- 2PAs / Game37.063
- 2-Point Pct43.4%2
- 3PMs / Game4.31
- 3PAs / Game15.22
- 3-Point Pct28.4%3
- FTMs / Game13.047
- FTAs / Game18.851
- Free Throw Pct69.5%35
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s55.3%86
- % Pts from 3s22.3%5
- % Pts from FTs22.5%94
- Paint Pts / Game22.269
- % Pts in Paint38.2%95
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.833
- % Pts on Fast Break8.2%49
- Points off TOVs / Game10.429
- % Pts off TOVs17.9%63
- 1st Half Pts / Game26.82
- 2nd Half Pts / Game30.01
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %48.0%2
- Points / Shot1.114
- 3-Point Att Rate29.1%6
- Assist Pct42.4%5
- Assists / 100 Poss14.82
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.63x2
- PF Drawn / Game18.262
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.3%67
- Opp True Shooting %52.3%69
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.9%72
- Opp 2-Point Pct45.9%86
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.0%22
- Opp 3PA Rate36.8%58
- Opp FT Att Rate31.1%57
- Opp Points / Shot1.1967
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game62.994
- Paint Pts Allowed19.652
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.325
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.149
- Opp Assist Pct51.5%48
- TOVs Forced / Game12.538
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.9%73
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.3%69
- Steal Pct8.8%34
- Block Pct4.7%51
- Hakeem Pct13.5%32
- PF Efficiency0.90x86
- Steals / PF0.31x27
- Blocks / PF0.17x50
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 298 D-I teams- #25Paint Pts %46.7%
- #88FTAR35.9%
- #96Opp OREB%26.1%
- #103OREB%30.2%
- #105REB Diff+69
- #119Opp eFG%48.3%
- #121Opp TOV%19.9%
- #127PO TOV Diff-62
- #25Paint Pts %46.7%
- #88FTAR35.9%
- #96Opp OREB%26.1%
- #103OREB%30.2%
- #105REB Diff+69
- #119Opp eFG%48.3%
- #121Opp TOV%19.9%
- #127PO TOV Diff-62
- #348eFG%43.1%
- #348TS%47.5%
- #3413P%28.4%
- #339Adj ORtg92.1
- #336AST%42.4%
- #3323PM Diff-80
- #325TOV%21.9%
- #285Pts Diff-155
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Saint Peter'sSt. Peter's 2018-1910-22MAACMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Opp TOV%82 - 2

Jackson St. 2018-1911-19SWACMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%82 - 3

Jackson St. 2021-2211-19SWACMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, 3PA rate78 - 4

Monmouth 2013-1411-21MAACMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, TOV%78 - 5

Texas A&M Corpus ChrisTAMUCC 2018-1910-18SouthlandMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Adj O74 - 6

Jacksonville St.Jax St. 2023-2411-18C-USAMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, TOV%74 - 7

PresbyterianPC 2025-2612-18Big SouthMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, FT rate74 - 8

Cal St. BakersfieldCSUB 2022-239-22Big WestMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, Adj D73 - 9

Navy 2015-1618-14PatriotMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, OREB%73 - 10

Loyola MD 2014-1511-19PatriotMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, eFG%72
| C. MaidohChris Maidoh | Fr | 6'10" | +0.361 | – | – | 46.7%21 | 16.5%39 | 3.9 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 20.0% | 52.9% |
| V. EzeVincent Eze | Sr | 6'8" | -0.914 | – | – | 52.7%46 | 20.8%70 | 7.8 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 58.0% |
| W. MethnaniWassef Methnani | Jr | 6'8" | -0.914 | – | – | 47.1%22 | 23.5%83 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 20.8% | 53.3% |
| A. Jeanne-RoseAllan Jeanne-Rose | Fr | 6'7" | -1.011 | – | – | 43.9%15 | 15.6%33 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 8.0% | 63.6% |
| A. KavaliauskasAidas Kavaliauskas | Sr | 6'1" | -1.26 | – | – | 54.1%54 | 15.1%29 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 37.2% | 80.0% |
| J. CruzJesus Cruz | Jr | 6'5" | -1.26 | – | – | 46.9%22 | 25.9%90 | 11.0 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 25.0% | 71.1% |
| L. TaliaferroLandon Taliaferro | Sr | 6'5" | -1.35 | – | – | 49.1%29 | 22.1%77 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 32.8% | 92.3% |
| T. BenningTaj Benning | Jr | 6'4" | -1.34 | – | – | 48.0%25 | 19.5%61 | 9.8 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 28.3% | 80.0% |
| K. Senghore-PetersonKevin Senghore-Peterson | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 38.8%10 | 15.2%30 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 20.0% | 52.6% |
| C. WhippleCalvin Whipple | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 43.8%15 | 11.4%11 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 26.9% | 83.3% |
| M. HenryMark Henry | Fr | 5'11" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-13 | #233 | -4.040 | 108.144 | 112.136 | -7.313 | +13582 | +1857 | 36.1%92 | -5178 | 49.1%17 | 33.6%45 | 71.0%35 | |
| 12-20 | #330 | -13.710 | 100.915 | 114.612 | -5.720 | -11112 | -643 | 29.2%40 | -6684 | 46.7%5 | 31.6%16 | 72.6%57 | |
| 24-13 | #158 | 1.458 | 109.970 | 108.540 | -4.430 | -6524 | +7390 | 28.1%38 | -11893 | 52.3%72 | 36.3%87 | 75.8%90 | |
| 13-18 | #249 | -5.634 | 100.120 | 105.649 | -3.036 | -1538 | +1759 | 28.8%46 | +443 | 46.3%5 | 28.7%1 | 72.4%59 | |
| 15-18 | #187 | -0.252 | 105.861 | 106.038 | -2.747 | +948 | +6789 | 27.8%45 | -950 | 50.0%44 | 34.0%53 | 70.4%39 | |
| 12-20 | #295 | -10.116 | 92.54 | 102.651 | -3.835 | +6967 | -806 | 30.2%67 | +4120 | 43.1%1 | 28.4%3 | 69.5%37 | |
| 9-22 | #284 | -9.120 | 98.416 | 107.534 | -6.213 | -9714 | +4781 | 26.1%28 | -1558 | 50.7%47 | 35.0%60 | 69.3%38 | |
| 17-16 | #202 | -3.143 | 104.443 | 107.642 | -2.146 | -8718 | +3270 | 24.5%14 | -3672 | 51.3%52 | 33.9%33 | 71.0%47 | |
| 16-15 | #203 | -2.742 | 100.126 | 102.963 | -2.243 | -6723 | +5285 | 24.3%9 | +2433 | 51.3%58 | 33.5%29 | 68.2%29 | |
| 19-14 | #196 | -2.744 | 103.748 | 106.439 | -1.351 | -1965 | +4180 | 24.8%9 | -3267 | 51.3%65 | 35.4%60 | 73.7%88 | |
| 7-24 | #291 | -9.818 | 95.914 | 105.736 | -0.656 | -1398 | +5087 | 27.3%15 | +3625 | 45.2%9 | 32.2%24 | 71.6%74 | |
| 7-25 | #274 | -8.622 | 95.88 | 104.458 | 0.763 | +145 | +6692 | 30.5%39 | +1112 | 46.0%8 | 33.3%36 | 68.5%36 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
26 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



