
Joe Pleasant
#32ForwardSenior6'7"Overland Park, KS
PPG8.5
RPG4.6
APG1.0
FG%48.4
3P%36.8
FT%68.8
PPG8.5
RPG4.6
APG1.0
FG%48.4
3P%36.8
FT%68.8
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.539
- REB/G4.640
- AST/G1.040
- STL/G0.635
- BLK/G0.438
- FTA/G3.376
- PIR14.640
- EPM-0.228
Box Score
- PTS/G8.539
- REB/G4.640
- AST/G1.040
- STL/G0.635
- BLK/G0.438
- FTA/G3.376
- PIR14.640
- EPM-0.228
Shooting
- eFG%50.7%39
- TS%55.0%50
- 2P%50.0%37
- 3P%36.8%74
- 3PAr12.4%9
- FT%68.8%36
- FT Rate52.395
Advanced
- Usage%18.2%33
- AST%8.4%47
- TOV%15.0%56
- OREB%8.5%81
- HKM%3.0%34
Game Log
GP24
PTS8.8
REB4.8
AST1.1
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/7 | L | 31 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -0.6 | 31 | 92 | |
| 3/3 | L | @ | 21 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 83 | 114 |
| 2/25 | L | 32 | 10 | 4/1136% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 | 82 | 97 | |
| 2/22 | L | 46 | 18 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 2 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.5 | 141 | 113 | |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 33 | 11 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.8 | 122 | 145 |
| 2/11 | L | 36 | 13 | 4/1040% | 0/20% | 3 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.5 | 133 | 114 | |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 34 | 7 | 2/540% | 2/2100% | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.9 | 120 | 114 |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 29 | 24 | 9/1850% | 3/475% | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15.8 | 121 | 108 |
| 1/28 | W | 28 | 14 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.9 | 138 | 110 | |
| 1/26 | L | 35 | 12 | 5/863% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10.0 | 107 | 108 | |
| 1/21 | W | 27 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6.4 | 91 | 95 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 15 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 129 | 116 |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 33 | 10 | 3/838% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | 101 | 110 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 24 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.3 | 104 | 133 |
| 1/7 | L | 20 | 10 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 163 | 110 | |
| 12/31 | W | 15 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.7 | 112 | 92 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 23 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 81 | 114 |
| 12/21 | W | Howard PayneNon-D1, doesn’t count | 12 | 11 | 5/683% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 168 | 68 |
| 12/17 | W | @ | 32 | 12 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.4 | 143 | 107 |
| 12/10 | W | 24 | 15 | 6/1060% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.4 | 135 | 105 | |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 13 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.3 | 99 | 121 |
| 12/3 | W | Arlington BaptistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 9 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 195 | 59 |
| 11/27 | W | @ | 19 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.7 | 108 | 122 |
| 11/23 | L | 22 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2.3 | 81 | 105 | |
| 11/22 | L | 15 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.3 | 52 | 112 | |
| 11/21 | L | 21 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.9 | 59 | 99 | |
| 11/15 | W | McMurryNon-D1, doesn’t count | 3 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | – | – |
| Totals | – | 628 | 210 | 74/15348% | 7/1937% | 27 | 47 | 114 | 14 | 9 | 30 | 62 | – | – | – |