Team Stats
25 games- Net Rating17.998
- Offensive Rating104.942
- Defensive Rating87.0100
- Pace70.786
- Effective FG%51.2%68
- Off Rebound Pct30.6%76
- Turnover Pct19.2%61
- FT Attempt Rate32.7%58
Team Stats
25 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating17.998
- Offensive Rating104.942
- Defensive Rating87.0100
- Pace70.786
- Effective FG%51.2%68
- Off Rebound Pct30.6%76
- Turnover Pct19.2%61
- FT Attempt Rate32.7%58
Results & Margin
- Win Pct80.0%97
- Point Margin / Game12.698
- Points / Game74.277
- Points Allowed / Game61.698
- 1st Half Margin6.295
- 2nd Half Margin6.499
- Avg Largest Lead19.499
- Avg Largest Deficit5.995
Box Score
- Points / Game74.277
- Rebounds / Game34.949
- Assists / Game17.699
- ORebs / Game10.872
- DRebs / Game24.028
- Steals / Game9.298
- Blocks / Game2.840
- Turnovers / Game13.642
- PFs / Game19.412
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.577
- FGAs / Game59.371
- Field Goal Pct44.7%69
- 2PMs / Game18.766
- 2PAs / Game38.069
- 2-Point Pct49.3%47
- 3PMs / Game7.868
- 3PAs / Game21.346
- 3-Point Pct36.4%84
- FTMs / Game13.561
- FTAs / Game19.470
- Free Throw Pct69.5%34
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.5%46
- % Pts from 3s31.4%55
- % Pts from FTs18.2%51
- Paint Pts / Game18.348
- % Pts in Paint24.7%43
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.336
- % Pts on Fast Break5.8%31
- Points off TOVs / Game17.899
- % Pts off TOVs24.0%99
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.783
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.577
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.7%66
- Points / Shot1.2565
- 3-Point Att Rate36.0%37
- Assist Pct66.5%100
- Assists / 100 Poss24.995
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.29x91
- PF Drawn / Game19.591
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%46.0%94
- Opp True Shooting %50.9%89
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.9%90
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.8%81
- Opp 3-Point Pct29.7%96
- Opp 3PA Rate34.5%75
- Opp FT Att Rate41.1%5
- Opp Points / Shot1.2066
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game61.698
- Paint Pts Allowed12.680
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.971
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.161
- Opp Assist Pct49.9%62
- TOVs Forced / Game18.8100
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.1%51
- Turnovers Forced Pct26.6%96
- Steal Pct13.0%95
- Block Pct4.0%32
- Hakeem Pct17.0%81
- PF Efficiency1.00x50
- Steals / PF0.47x91
- Blocks / PF0.15x33
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #1Opp TOV%26.7%
- #2AST%66.5%
- #6Adj DRtg91.6
- #12Pts Diff+316
- #13Opp 3P%29.7%
- #163PM Diff+63
- #20Opp eFG%46.0%
- #573P%36.4%
- #1Opp TOV%26.7%
- #2AST%66.5%
- #6Adj DRtg91.6
- #12Pts Diff+316
- #13Opp 3P%29.7%
- #163PM Diff+63
- #20Opp eFG%46.0%
- #573P%36.4%
- #297SOS-4.7
- #176Adj ORtg102.8
- #172TOV%19.2%
- #169Opp OREB%27.9%
- #145FTAR32.7%
- #128REB Diff+25
- #118TS%54.2%
- #111eFG%51.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

VCU 2020-2119-7A10Most alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, eFG%87 - 2

UCF 2023-2417-16Big 12Most alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Adj D84 - 3

VCU 2018-1925-8A10Most alike in OREB%, Adj O, Tempo83 - 4

VCU 2019-2018-13A10Most alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Adj O81 - 5

Kent St. 2022-2326-7MACMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, Opp eFG%79 - 6

Iowa St. 2021-2222-13Big 12Most alike in Opp OREB%, Adj D, Adj O79 - 7

South CarolinaS. Carolina 2016-1725-11SECMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%78 - 8

LSU 2021-2222-12SECMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%78 - 9

San Diego St.SDSU 2025-2621-11MWCMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, TOV%75 - 10

Stephen F. AustinSFA 2017-1824-7SouthlandMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, Opp TOV%74
| R. MillerReggie Miller | Sr | 6'0" | +0.673 | – | – | 56.7%65 | 13.5%21 | 6.2 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 36.4% | 64.9% |
| K. KohlKolton Kohl | Sr | 7'0" | +0.567 | – | – | 57.5%68 | 29.0%96 | 11.9 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 28.6% | 72.8% |
| A. SimmonsAirion Simmons | So | 6'5" | +0.362 | – | – | 54.2%54 | 21.6%74 | 6.1 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 36.6% | 75.0% |
| C. GaymanClay Gayman | Jr | 6'6" | +0.150 | – | – | 54.0%53 | 26.3%91 | 8.2 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 32.9% | 85.2% |
| C. MasonCoryon Mason | Sr | 6'0" | +0.049 | – | – | 53.9%53 | 19.3%60 | 10.6 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 40.3% | 67.9% |
| M. MorrisMahki Morris | Sr | 6'3" | -0.146 | – | – | 54.9%57 | 18.2%52 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 36.6% | 71.1% |
| D. DanielsDamien Daniels | Jr | 5'7" | -0.239 | – | – | 44.6%20 | 16.3%38 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 32.3% | 64.3% |
| J. PleasantJoe Pleasant | Jr | 6'8" | -0.623 | – | – | 54.3%55 | 22.4%78 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 44.7% | 59.4% |
| P. HieplerPaul Hiepler | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 45.1%21 | 16.5%39 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 16.7% | 87.5% |
| T. CameronTobias Cameron | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 60.7%79 | 14.7%27 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 34.5% | 81.8% |
| I. AllenImmanuel Allen | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 63.5%86 | 17.5%46 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 55.6% | 63.6% |
| L. McLaughlinLogan McLaughlin | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 63.3%85 | 19.1%58 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 31.1% | 60.0% |
| C. SteeleCameron Steele | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 75.4%95 | 21.0%71 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 57.1% | 60.0% |
| J. RichardsonJameson Richardson | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 79.7%96 | 26.4%92 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| P. BrooksPayton Brooks | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 15.4%5 | 8.5%7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-19 | #264 | -7.926 | 101.412 | 109.355 | -2.848 | +2149 | -740 | 32.6%66 | -7083 | 48.9%15 | 31.4%13 | 70.4%29 | |
| 16-16 | #248 | -6.830 | 98.78 | 105.568 | -4.534 | +944 | -3520 | 31.8%64 | -7186 | 48.3%13 | 30.2%5 | 71.5%42 | |
| 16-18 | #238 | -5.334 | 101.724 | 107.049 | -2.052 | -11214 | -1934 | 26.6%25 | -6181 | 47.9%18 | 34.0%50 | 72.7%61 | |
| 13-17 | #209 | -2.644 | 105.251 | 107.836 | -1.058 | -3631 | +2366 | 28.6%45 | -15199 | 51.0%49 | 34.4%54 | 72.3%58 | |
| 25-11 | #121 | 3.464 | 104.551 | 101.268 | -4.629 | -8620 | +550 | 29.3%57 | -302100 | 49.6%37 | 32.0%26 | 75.4%85 | |
| 20-11 | #183 | -0.549 | 100.235 | 100.863 | -8.53 | +649 | +5584 | 30.6%71 | -180100 | 50.7%60 | 30.9%16 | 74.1%77 | |
| 27-7 | #152 | 1.857 | 104.648 | 102.864 | -8.93 | +2955 | +6086 | 29.6%61 | -15299 | 53.5%80 | 38.0%92 | 71.2%55 | |
| 16-16 | #248 | -6.630 | 99.716 | 106.349 | -7.07 | -1438 | -151 | 28.0%41 | -5281 | 52.1%63 | 32.5%14 | 70.1%34 | |
| 13-16 | #291 | -11.315 | 96.913 | 108.230 | -7.67 | -11314 | -345 | 23.5%8 | -1557 | 53.0%79 | 37.6%82 | 66.3%16 | |
| 9-18 | #313 | -14.68 | 97.614 | 112.29 | -7.96 | -4033 | +4181 | 26.0%16 | -3067 | 51.4%66 | 36.7%80 | 70.1%55 | |
| 7-21 | #340 | -18.93 | 92.97 | 111.86 | -6.57 | -2171 | +4986 | 25.4%7 | -5382 | 48.2%37 | 38.0%88 | 72.7%85 | |
| 2-19 | #347 | -18.83 | 97.411 | 116.23 | -8.34 | +1951 | +5890 | 30.9%43 | +1836 | 51.0%66 | 39.8%98 | 74.5%93 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
12 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.











