Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating9.085
- Offensive Rating117.576
- Defensive Rating108.561
- Pace60.321
- Effective FG%51.9%67
- Off Rebound Pct27.0%38
- Turnover Pct19.2%61
- FT Attempt Rate34.0%58
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating9.085
- Offensive Rating117.576
- Defensive Rating108.561
- Pace60.321
- Effective FG%51.9%67
- Off Rebound Pct27.0%38
- Turnover Pct19.2%61
- FT Attempt Rate34.0%58
Results & Margin
- Win Pct76.7%93
- Point Margin / Game5.485
- Points / Game70.842
- Points Allowed / Game65.491
- 1st Half Margin1.669
- 2nd Half Margin3.890
- Avg Largest Lead13.382
- Avg Largest Deficit7.585
Box Score
- Points / Game70.842
- Rebounds / Game31.59
- Assists / Game14.479
- ORebs / Game8.929
- DRebs / Game22.69
- Steals / Game8.094
- Blocks / Game2.629
- Turnovers / Game11.683
- PFs / Game19.025
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.146
- FGAs / Game55.221
- Field Goal Pct45.4%75
- 2PMs / Game17.957
- 2PAs / Game36.161
- 2-Point Pct49.5%42
- 3PMs / Game7.237
- 3PAs / Game19.013
- 3-Point Pct37.7%90
- FTMs / Game13.552
- FTAs / Game18.849
- Free Throw Pct71.9%62
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.6%64
- % Pts from 3s30.4%38
- % Pts from FTs19.1%54
- Paint Pts / Game23.265
- % Pts in Paint32.8%68
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.135
- % Pts on Fast Break5.7%35
- Points off TOVs / Game15.898
- % Pts off TOVs22.4%98
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.740
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.549
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.8%71
- Points / Shot1.2869
- 3-Point Att Rate34.5%20
- Assist Pct57.6%88
- Assists / 100 Poss23.987
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.24x83
- PF Drawn / Game18.156
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.8%63
- Opp True Shooting %54.5%53
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.3%47
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.8%57
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.3%70
- Opp 3PA Rate33.1%95
- Opp FT Att Rate38.3%16
- Opp Points / Shot1.2740
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game65.491
- Paint Pts Allowed20.954
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.292
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.263
- Opp Assist Pct48.8%75
- TOVs Forced / Game15.696
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.5%46
- Turnovers Forced Pct25.8%93
- Steal Pct13.3%94
- Block Pct4.3%32
- Hakeem Pct17.6%85
- PF Efficiency1.05x30
- Steals / PF0.42x86
- Blocks / PF0.13x19
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #9Opp TOV%23.4%
- #353P%37.7%
- #42AST%57.6%
- #65Pts Diff+163
- #683PM Diff+45
- #85TOV%17.4%
- #108TS%55.2%
- #109Opp 3P%33.3%
- #9Opp TOV%23.4%
- #353P%37.7%
- #42AST%57.6%
- #65Pts Diff+163
- #683PM Diff+45
- #85TOV%17.4%
- #108TS%55.2%
- #109Opp 3P%33.3%
- #334SOS-7.0
- #225REB Diff-45
- #218OREB%27.0%
- #216FB Pts %7.9%
- #199Adj ORtg103.5
- #188Opp OREB%28.5%
- #156Paint Pts %39.9%
- #150FTAR34.0%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Indiana St. 2020-2114-10MVCMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Adj D89 - 2

UC Davis 2017-1820-11Big WestMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, eFG%86 - 3

Monmouth 2025-2618-15CAAMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Adj O85 - 4

Southern IllinoisSIU 2017-1819-13MVCMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%84 - 5

Missouri St. 2018-1915-16MVCMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, eFG%82 - 6

Monmouth 2014-1518-15MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, OREB%82 - 7

Texas A&M Corpus ChrisTAMUCC 2016-1721-12SouthlandMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, eFG%82 - 8

Texas A&M Corpus ChrisTAMUCC 2015-1623-8SouthlandMost alike in FT rate, Opp eFG%, Adj O82 - 9

Southern IllinoisSIU 2016-1716-16MVCMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, FT rate82 - 10

South AlabamaS. Alabama 2021-2218-12Sun BeltMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Adj O81
| B.J. Maxwell | Jr | 6'5" | +1.185 | – | – | 63.3%86 | 15.2%29 | 9.2 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 43.8% | 89.7% |
| J. FranklinJaylen Franklin | Sr | 6'2" | +0.463 | – | – | 53.2%45 | 20.1%65 | 10.2 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 42.1% | 59.0% |
| J. LewisJaren Lewis | Sr | 6'6" | +0.463 | – | – | 50.8%34 | 25.3%89 | 13.8 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 34.1% | 73.4% |
| P. RicksPayten Ricks | Jr | 6'2" | -0.238 | – | – | 58.4%70 | 17.0%42 | 11.6 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 39.0% | 85.9% |
| D. DanielsDamien Daniels | Fr | 5'7" | -0.335 | – | – | 46.3%19 | 17.3%44 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 27.3% | 83.3% |
| T. LenoxTrey Lenox | Jr | 6'3" | -0.624 | – | – | 57.4%66 | 8.8%5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 45.2% | 100.0% |
| J. FridayJalone Friday | Jr | 6'9" | -0.912 | – | – | 55.4%56 | 30.2%97 | 13.1 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 39.1% | 75.5% |
| H. FarquharHayden Farquhar | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 62.7%84 | 21.1%72 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 38.3% | 64.5% |
| K. KohlKolton Kohl | So | 7'0" | – | – | – | 69.4%93 | 23.7%84 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 64.0% |
| C. CobbChase Cobb | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | – | 26.9%93 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| J. PleasantJoe Pleasant | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 68.2%92 | 20.0%64 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 23.1% | 66.1% |
| C. GaymanClay Gayman | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 90.3%97 | 21.2%72 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 35.7% | 70.0% |
| P. HieplerPaul Hiepler | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 79.1%96 | 23.3%82 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| T. CameronTobias Cameron | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 95.2%98 | 13.3%19 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-19 | #264 | -7.926 | 101.412 | 109.355 | -2.848 | +2149 | -740 | 32.6%66 | -7083 | 48.9%15 | 31.4%13 | 70.4%29 | |
| 16-16 | #248 | -6.830 | 98.78 | 105.568 | -4.534 | +944 | -3520 | 31.8%64 | -7186 | 48.3%13 | 30.2%5 | 71.5%42 | |
| 16-18 | #238 | -5.334 | 101.724 | 107.049 | -2.052 | -11214 | -1934 | 26.6%25 | -6181 | 47.9%18 | 34.0%50 | 72.7%61 | |
| 13-17 | #209 | -2.644 | 105.251 | 107.836 | -1.058 | -3631 | +2366 | 28.6%45 | -15199 | 51.0%49 | 34.4%54 | 72.3%58 | |
| 25-11 | #121 | 3.464 | 104.551 | 101.268 | -4.629 | -8620 | +550 | 29.3%57 | -302100 | 49.6%37 | 32.0%26 | 75.4%85 | |
| 20-11 | #183 | -0.549 | 100.235 | 100.863 | -8.53 | +649 | +5584 | 30.6%71 | -180100 | 50.7%60 | 30.9%16 | 74.1%77 | |
| 27-7 | #152 | 1.857 | 104.648 | 102.864 | -8.93 | +2955 | +6086 | 29.6%61 | -15299 | 53.5%80 | 38.0%92 | 71.2%55 | |
| 16-16 | #248 | -6.630 | 99.716 | 106.349 | -7.07 | -1438 | -151 | 28.0%41 | -5281 | 52.1%63 | 32.5%14 | 70.1%34 | |
| 13-16 | #291 | -11.315 | 96.913 | 108.230 | -7.67 | -11314 | -345 | 23.5%8 | -1557 | 53.0%79 | 37.6%82 | 66.3%16 | |
| 9-18 | #313 | -14.68 | 97.614 | 112.29 | -7.96 | -4033 | +4181 | 26.0%16 | -3067 | 51.4%66 | 36.7%80 | 70.1%55 | |
| 7-21 | #340 | -18.93 | 92.97 | 111.86 | -6.57 | -2171 | +4986 | 25.4%7 | -5382 | 48.2%37 | 38.0%88 | 72.7%85 | |
| 2-19 | #347 | -18.83 | 97.411 | 116.23 | -8.34 | +1951 | +5890 | 30.9%43 | +1836 | 51.0%66 | 39.8%98 | 74.5%93 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









