Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-31.91
- Offensive Rating186.999
- Defensive Rating218.82
- Pace33.92
- Effective FG%43.0%4
- Off Rebound Pct30.2%45
- Turnover Pct34.4%3
- FT Attempt Rate37.5%57
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-31.91
- Offensive Rating186.999
- Defensive Rating218.82
- Pace33.92
- Effective FG%43.0%4
- Off Rebound Pct30.2%45
- Turnover Pct34.4%3
- FT Attempt Rate37.5%57
Results & Margin
- Win Pct16.7%3
- Point Margin / Game-10.85
- Points / Game63.428
- Points Allowed / Game74.27
- 1st Half Margin-7.52
- 2nd Half Margin-3.314
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game63.428
- Rebounds / Game31.923
- Assists / Game8.72
- ORebs / Game11.368
- DRebs / Game20.66
- Steals / Game5.944
- Blocks / Game2.727
- Turnovers / Game11.773
- PFs / Game18.057
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.229
- FGAs / Game57.286
- Field Goal Pct38.8%5
- 2PMs / Game17.361
- 2PAs / Game40.190
- 2-Point Pct43.2%8
- 3PMs / Game4.912
- 3PAs / Game17.131
- 3-Point Pct28.4%3
- FTMs / Game14.155
- FTAs / Game21.572
- Free Throw Pct65.7%17
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.7%80
- % Pts from 3s23.0%14
- % Pts from FTs22.3%73
- Paint Pts / Game6.09
- % Pts in Paint9.5%9
- Fast Break Pts / Game0.55
- % Pts on Fast Break0.8%5
- Points off TOVs / Game5.313
- % Pts off TOVs8.4%14
- 1st Half Pts / Game27.710
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.761
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %47.5%4
- Points / Shot1.115
- 3-Point Att Rate29.9%20
- Assist Pct39.2%1
- Assists / 100 Poss25.792
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.75x11
- PF Drawn / Game17.528
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.8%13
- Opp True Shooting %56.3%16
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.1%8
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.9%20
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.2%7
- Opp 3PA Rate29.5%89
- Opp FT Att Rate39.9%33
- Opp Points / Shot1.3218
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game74.27
- Paint Pts Allowed9.581
- Fast Break Pts Allowed1.388
- Pts off TOVs Allowed7.872
- Opp Assist Pct50.8%68
- TOVs Forced / Game12.654
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct64.1%5
- Turnovers Forced Pct37.1%98
- Steal Pct17.3%97
- Block Pct8.0%89
- Hakeem Pct25.3%98
- PF Efficiency1.03x40
- Steals / PF0.33x48
- Blocks / PF0.15x31
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #65TOV%17.2%
- #154FTAR37.5%
- #195OREB%30.2%
- #210Opp TOV%18.6%
- #2853PM Diff-43
- #308Opp eFG%52.8%
- #327Opp 3P%38.2%
- #330REB Diff-173
- #65TOV%17.2%
- #154FTAR37.5%
- #195OREB%30.2%
- #210Opp TOV%18.6%
- #2853PM Diff-43
- #308Opp eFG%52.8%
- #327Opp 3P%38.2%
- #330REB Diff-173
- #350AST%39.2%
- #349SOS-9.8
- #346Adj DRtg114.5
- #3433P%28.4%
- #340eFG%43.0%
- #339TS%47.0%
- #337Pts Diff-324
- #336Opp OREB%35.9%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Florida A&M 2016-175-23MEACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Opp OREB%89 - 2

Bethune CookmanB-Cookman 2022-2310-20SWACMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Adj O89 - 3

South Carolina St.SC St. 2017-188-22MEACMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, Opp OREB%88 - 4
Louisiana MonroeULM 2024-255-25Sun BeltMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, 3PA rate86 - 5

Fairleigh DickinsonFDU 2021-224-22NECMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%, OREB%85 - 6

Florida A&M 2017-188-25MEACMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Adj D82 - 7

Hampton 2022-237-24CAAMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, eFG%82 - 8

SIU EdwardsvilleSIUE 2018-198-21OVCMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Tempo81 - 9

North Carolina A&TNC A&T 2023-247-25CAAMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, eFG%80 - 10

Mississippi Valley St.MVSU 2018-195-26SWACMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, Opp TOV%79
| D. HamptonDevonte Hampton | Jr | 6'2" | -0.913 | – | – | 41.1%14 | 15.6%32 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 25.0% | 63.6% |
| G. ThomasGeorge Thomas | Jr | 6'6" | -1.19 | – | – | 43.4%18 | 13.9%22 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 26.8% | 60.0% |
| M. DavisMichael Davis | Jr | 6'1" | -1.18 | – | – | 48.5%31 | 17.2%44 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 39.3% | 78.7% |
| J. HendersonJuwan Henderson | Fr | 5'7" | -1.36 | – | – | 34.4%8 | 15.9%35 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 21.4% | 100.0% |
| T. HuntTyrel Hunt | Jr | 6'6" | -1.45 | – | – | 53.5%56 | 19.9%63 | 7.7 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 40.0% | 64.1% |
| T. WilsonTamarcio Wilson | Jr | 6'2" | -1.45 | – | – | 49.2%34 | 19.6%60 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 28.6% | 60.0% |
| M. VanceMarquis Vance | So | 6'7" | -1.44 | – | – | 48.5%32 | 23.1%81 | 13.0 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 29.3% | 67.0% |
| L. LuckettLeantwan Luckett | Sr | 6'5" | -1.54 | – | – | 49.6%36 | 27.1%94 | 16.3 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 30.2% | 70.7% |
| R. JohnsonReginald Johnson | Fr | 6'5" | -1.63 | – | – | 53.4%56 | 23.8%85 | 9.8 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 30.2% | 60.6% |
| C. YoungCorey Young | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 37.5%10 | 10.9%10 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 27.3% | 0.0% |
| G. GudadzeGeorge Gudadze | N/A | - | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 6.0%3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. HartouchBassel Hartouch | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 42.9%17 | 13.0%17 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 20.0% | 0.0% |
| J. BarnesJr. Barnes | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 49.5%35 | 26.2%92 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 36.4% | 0.0% |
| T. GibsonTavis Gibson | Sr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 21.9%4 | 15.2%30 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 15.4% | 66.7% |
| O. BeauperthuyOmar Beauperthuy | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 38.0%11 | 10.2%8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| K. PittmanKenyan Pittman | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 50.0%38 | 13.6%20 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 36.4% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9-23 | #355 | -21.82 | 97.24 | 119.06 | -6.917 | -2162 | -1038 | 27.0%15 | +3324 | 47.7%7 | 33.3%41 | 70.8%34 | |
| 11-21 | #334 | -15.37 | 98.26 | 113.517 | -7.39 | -1336 | -1022 | 33.1%75 | +2628 | 45.8%3 | 31.8%18 | 71.7%45 | |
| 14-18 | #302 | -11.014 | 106.751 | 117.72 | -5.817 | +5863 | -1450 | 33.6%85 | -850 | 48.7%25 | 33.7%45 | 71.2%40 | |
| 18-14 | #259 | -7.524 | 101.225 | 108.630 | -6.311 | +1047 | -698 | 33.7%90 | -5983 | 45.2%2 | 29.6%3 | 72.1%54 | |
| 17-17 | #268 | -8.024 | 99.023 | 107.032 | -3.639 | +4759 | -4917 | 31.9%83 | +2831 | 45.8%4 | 31.6%22 | 69.2%26 | |
| 15-15 | #319 | -9.517 | 100.638 | 110.110 | -10.21 | +5865 | +6890 | 30.2%67 | +2031 | 50.0%52 | 36.6%90 | 74.4%81 | |
| 10-21 | #348 | -21.72 | 91.54 | 113.28 | -9.52 | -343 | +651 | 31.1%74 | +789 | 47.3%11 | 32.7%26 | 67.4%16 | |
| 11-21 | #337 | -17.45 | 96.86 | 114.19 | -9.13 | -7520 | -2731 | 27.3%33 | +4119 | 49.9%33 | 34.3%40 | 70.7%43 | |
| 18-14 | #287 | -10.916 | 96.211 | 107.135 | -11.42 | +7068 | +4176 | 32.5%79 | +3430 | 48.8%27 | 33.2%26 | 65.2%8 | |
| 13-15 | #331 | -16.36 | 96.211 | 112.58 | -8.63 | +3458 | -4219 | 35.0%90 | +728 | 46.0%9 | 30.7%10 | 67.8%27 | |
| 5-25 | #346 | -23.21 | 91.65 | 114.71 | -10.11 | -1617 | -4021 | 31.1%50 | -2969 | 43.0%3 | 28.0%1 | 65.8%18 | |
| 9-19 | #321 | -15.28 | 94.54 | 109.826 | -9.11 | -10813 | -4320 | 29.3%27 | -2466 | 45.9%7 | 30.3%6 | 65.4%11 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

