Team Stats
35 games- Net Rating11.788
- Offensive Rating119.579
- Defensive Rating107.772
- Pace67.977
- Effective FG%53.9%83
- Off Rebound Pct27.0%33
- Turnover Pct18.4%74
- FT Attempt Rate42.5%97
Team Stats
35 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating11.788
- Offensive Rating119.579
- Defensive Rating107.772
- Pace67.977
- Effective FG%53.9%83
- Off Rebound Pct27.0%33
- Turnover Pct18.4%74
- FT Attempt Rate42.5%97
Results & Margin
- Win Pct71.4%89
- Point Margin / Game7.988
- Points / Game81.193
- Points Allowed / Game73.149
- 1st Half Margin2.272
- 2nd Half Margin5.798
- Avg Largest Lead15.389
- Avg Largest Deficit8.376
Box Score
- Points / Game81.193
- Rebounds / Game36.673
- Assists / Game14.472
- ORebs / Game9.332
- DRebs / Game27.391
- Steals / Game5.532
- Blocks / Game4.386
- Turnovers / Game12.562
- PFs / Game18.738
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.683
- FGAs / Game58.659
- Field Goal Pct47.1%88
- 2PMs / Game19.678
- 2PAs / Game35.642
- 2-Point Pct55.0%92
- 3PMs / Game8.063
- 3PAs / Game23.066
- 3-Point Pct34.8%49
- FTMs / Game17.997
- FTAs / Game24.998
- Free Throw Pct71.9%56
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.3%37
- % Pts from 3s29.6%38
- % Pts from FTs22.1%90
- Paint Pts / Game31.498
- % Pts in Paint38.8%90
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.458
- % Pts on Fast Break5.4%46
- Points off TOVs / Game13.779
- % Pts off TOVs16.9%57
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.985
- 2nd Half Pts / Game43.098
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %58.3%89
- Points / Shot1.3896
- 3-Point Att Rate39.2%65
- Assist Pct52.3%51
- Assists / 100 Poss21.355
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.16x73
- PF Drawn / Game21.297
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%47.8%89
- Opp True Shooting %52.0%88
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.6%78
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.0%84
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.1%82
- Opp 3PA Rate31.7%94
- Opp FT Att Rate34.5%40
- Opp Points / Shot1.2081
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.149
- Paint Pts Allowed29.012
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.977
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.936
- Opp Assist Pct49.2%73
- TOVs Forced / Game12.541
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.5%67
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.4%27
- Steal Pct8.2%25
- Block Pct6.4%79
- Hakeem Pct14.6%50
- PF Efficiency0.88x90
- Steals / PF0.30x30
- Blocks / PF0.23x80
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #10FTAR42.5%
- #34Pts Diff+278
- #42Opp eFG%47.8%
- #42PO TOV Diff+31
- #43TS%57.6%
- #513PM Diff+56
- #60eFG%53.9%
- #63Opp 3P%33.1%
- #10FTAR42.5%
- #34Pts Diff+278
- #42Opp eFG%47.8%
- #42PO TOV Diff+31
- #43TS%57.6%
- #513PM Diff+56
- #60eFG%53.9%
- #63Opp 3P%33.1%
- #250Opp TOV%17.5%
- #235OREB%27.0%
- #228SOS-2.2
- #210FB Pts %6.2%
- #1783P%34.8%
- #174AST%52.3%
- #120REB Diff+41
- #118Adj DRtg103.1
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Nevada 2020-2115-10MWCMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%92 - 2

Southern UtahSUU 2022-2320-13WACMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, FT rate87 - 3

South Dakota St.S. Dakota St. 2014-1522-11SummitMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, Adj O82 - 4

Boise St. 2016-1718-12MWCMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Adj D82 - 5

VCU 2025-2628-8A10Most alike in TOV%, Opp OREB%, eFG%80 - 6

Georgetown 2018-1919-14Big EastMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, Adj O79 - 7

Rhode IslandURI 2024-2517-13A10Most alike in Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%, OREB%79 - 8

Colorado St.Colo. St. 2019-2019-12MWCMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate79 - 9

SMU 2021-2224-9AmericanMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, OREB%79 - 10

Weber St. 2020-2114-6Big SkyMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, Adj O79
| S. BrownStephen Brown | Sr | 5'11" | +1.186 | – | – | 60.7%79 | 23.1%82 | 15.1 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 37.4% | 83.5% |
| Z. ThomasZach Thomas | Sr | 6'7" | +0.775 | – | – | 61.4%81 | 29.9%97 | 20.5 | 9.1 | 2.1 | 38.2% | 77.5% |
| N. FoullandNana Foulland | Sr | 6'10" | +0.364 | – | – | 59.6%75 | 24.9%88 | 15.2 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 0.0% | 55.7% |
| A. ToomerAvi Toomer | So | 6'3" | +0.259 | – | – | 55.8%57 | 12.0%13 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 39.1% | 83.3% |
| J. SotosJimmy Sotos | Fr | 6'3" | -0.336 | – | – | 56.9%64 | 13.2%19 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 39.3% | 77.8% |
| B. MooreBruce Moore | So | 6'8" | -0.430 | – | – | 57.1%65 | 12.9%17 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 32.8% | 74.5% |
| K. MackenzieKimbal Mackenzie | Jr | 6'1" | -0.528 | – | – | 51.1%34 | 16.7%41 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 35.0% | 96.6% |
| N. SestinaNate Sestina | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 62.7%84 | 20.5%68 | 6.5 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 34.1% | 74.4% |
| N. JonesNate Jones | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 45.1%16 | 11.2%10 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 28.1% | 52.9% |
| M. O'ReillyMatt O'Reilly | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 48.9%25 | 16.5%40 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 30.8% | 100.0% |
| B. RobertsonBen Robertson | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 54.2%49 | 14.3%24 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 21.4% | 37.5% |
| P. NewmanPaul Newman | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 47.6%21 | 15.9%36 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 46.2% |
| J. MeeksJohn Meeks | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 54.5%50 | 17.1%43 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 13.3% | 50.0% |
| J. SechanJordan Sechan | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 20.8%4 | 20.4%67 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 11.1% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-23 | #332 | -16.08 | 99.37 | 115.319 | -4.732 | -11812 | -709 | 27.0%15 | +2430 | 48.5%12 | 30.6%9 | 76.8%91 | |
| 18-15 | #193 | -2.347 | 105.238 | 107.554 | -4.831 | -838 | -544 | 26.0%15 | +3825 | 53.8%82 | 35.3%72 | 66.4%8 | |
| 14-19 | #266 | -6.129 | 102.026 | 108.142 | -4.332 | -3831 | +1960 | 25.9%21 | +5316 | 50.4%41 | 33.8%47 | 71.6%45 | |
| 12-20 | #285 | -7.326 | 103.136 | 110.420 | -5.814 | +6867 | -244 | 25.7%22 | +944 | 52.3%72 | 35.6%74 | 71.7%50 | |
| 9-23 | #332 | -15.37 | 103.446 | 118.80 | -5.126 | -12510 | -3821 | 21.8%4 | +1241 | 52.8%80 | 37.6%94 | 76.5%94 | |
| 14-20 | #247 | -6.628 | 98.929 | 105.529 | -3.139 | -9615 | +7891 | 24.4%18 | -2060 | 49.3%41 | 34.3%66 | 68.7%28 | |
| 21-12 | #135 | 3.862 | 110.482 | 106.639 | -1.451 | -940 | +8193 | 25.8%26 | +1539 | 53.0%76 | 35.1%61 | 74.9%90 | |
| 25-10 | #85 | 8.876 | 112.281 | 103.467 | -2.145 | +4158 | +5682 | 27.0%29 | -148 | 53.9%81 | 34.8%47 | 71.9%58 | |
| 26-9 | #72 | 9.580 | 109.076 | 99.679 | -1.254 | +2854 | +7089 | 26.8%23 | -2058 | 55.3%92 | 37.9%84 | 68.1%26 | |
| 16-14 | #156 | 1.457 | 106.661 | 105.247 | -4.523 | +7070 | +453 | 29.8%49 | +1935 | 53.0%86 | 36.5%77 | 71.4%67 | |
| 18-15 | #193 | -1.846 | 104.762 | 106.528 | -1.747 | +7071 | +3072 | 29.9%33 | +5716 | 50.1%65 | 38.5%91 | 69.7%57 | |
| 16-14 | #144 | 1.659 | 105.047 | 103.463 | -1.844 | +11485 | +1461 | 29.0%25 | +4519 | 48.9%39 | 39.0%93 | 74.6%93 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
28 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.






