Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating5.375
- Offensive Rating114.867
- Defensive Rating109.556
- Pace66.968
- Effective FG%53.0%79
- Off Rebound Pct25.8%29
- Turnover Pct18.5%73
- FT Attempt Rate33.9%56
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating5.375
- Offensive Rating114.867
- Defensive Rating109.556
- Pace66.968
- Effective FG%53.0%79
- Off Rebound Pct25.8%29
- Turnover Pct18.5%73
- FT Attempt Rate33.9%56
Results & Margin
- Win Pct63.6%79
- Point Margin / Game3.576
- Points / Game76.884
- Points Allowed / Game73.341
- 1st Half Margin-1.338
- 2nd Half Margin4.896
- Avg Largest Lead11.463
- Avg Largest Deficit10.650
Box Score
- Points / Game76.884
- Rebounds / Game35.051
- Assists / Game15.794
- ORebs / Game8.827
- DRebs / Game26.276
- Steals / Game5.218
- Blocks / Game3.561
- Turnovers / Game12.464
- PFs / Game19.025
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.372
- FGAs / Game58.463
- Field Goal Pct45.0%69
- 2PMs / Game16.833
- 2PAs / Game31.612
- 2-Point Pct53.3%85
- 3PMs / Game9.490
- 3PAs / Game26.892
- 3-Point Pct35.1%63
- FTMs / Game14.876
- FTAs / Game19.862
- Free Throw Pct74.9%88
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s43.9%11
- % Pts from 3s36.8%83
- % Pts from FTs19.3%59
- Paint Pts / Game23.567
- % Pts in Paint30.5%54
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.155
- % Pts on Fast Break6.6%46
- Points off TOVs / Game11.148
- % Pts off TOVs14.4%37
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.666
- 2nd Half Pts / Game41.796
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %57.2%85
- Points / Shot1.3183
- 3-Point Att Rate45.9%92
- Assist Pct59.9%94
- Assists / 100 Poss23.584
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.27x87
- PF Drawn / Game18.564
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.2%70
- Opp True Shooting %53.0%72
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.5%61
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.8%67
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.3%70
- Opp 3PA Rate34.6%87
- Opp FT Att Rate32.4%54
- Opp Points / Shot1.2171
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.341
- Paint Pts Allowed25.422
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.283
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.747
- Opp Assist Pct49.8%69
- TOVs Forced / Game11.924
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.4%57
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.8%18
- Steal Pct7.8%14
- Block Pct5.3%55
- Hakeem Pct13.1%26
- PF Efficiency1.02x41
- Steals / PF0.28x14
- Blocks / PF0.19x58
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #173PM Diff+81
- #21AST%59.9%
- #57TS%56.6%
- #63Adj ORtg110.0
- #75eFG%53.0%
- #87Pts Diff+116
- #106Opp eFG%49.2%
- #108Opp 3P%33.3%
- #173PM Diff+81
- #21AST%59.9%
- #57TS%56.6%
- #63Adj ORtg110.0
- #75eFG%53.0%
- #87Pts Diff+116
- #106Opp eFG%49.2%
- #108Opp 3P%33.3%
- #269Opp TOV%17.2%
- #252OREB%25.8%
- #222Paint Pts %37.2%
- #210Adj DRtg106.1
- #207SOS-1.4
- #204FB Pts %8.4%
- #180REB Diff-9
- #152Opp OREB%27.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

North FloridaUNF 2014-1520-12ASUNMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, TOV%91 - 2

Wake Forest 2022-2319-14ACCMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, FT rate88 - 3

La Salle 2016-1715-15A10Most alike in Adj O, eFG%, OREB%87 - 4

Troy 2017-1814-16Sun BeltMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, FT rate87 - 5

Eastern WashingtonE. Washington 2022-2322-11Big SkyMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%87 - 6

Davidson 2013-1419-13SouthernMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, 3PA rate87 - 7

Utah St. 2017-1816-17MWCMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, 3PA rate85 - 8

Toledo 2019-2016-15MACMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, TOV%85 - 9

Purdue Fort WaynePFW 2015-1622-10SummitMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, Adj O85 - 10

South Dakota St.S. Dakota St. 2014-1522-11SummitMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, OREB%85
| K. MackenzieKimbal Mackenzie | Sr | 6'2" | +0.672 | – | – | 59.1%73 | 23.7%84 | 17.6 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 37.6% | 86.1% |
| J. SotosJimmy Sotos | So | 6'3" | +0.672 | – | – | 52.6%42 | 19.7%62 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 6.1 | 30.3% | 77.8% |
| A. ToomerAvi Toomer | Jr | 6'3" | +0.671 | – | – | 57.7%67 | 17.7%47 | 8.7 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 35.3% | 66.7% |
| N. SestinaNate Sestina | Sr | 6'9" | +0.569 | – | – | 63.2%86 | 25.4%90 | 15.8 | 8.5 | 1.2 | 38.0% | 80.8% |
| B. MooreBruce Moore | Jr | 6'8" | -0.143 | – | – | 60.4%79 | 18.2%51 | 9.7 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 35.2% | 75.2% |
| N. JonesNate Jones | Sr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 50.4%32 | 12.1%13 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 62.5% |
| M. O'ReillyMatt O'Reilly | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 23.8%84 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. RobertsonBen Robertson | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 54.9%54 | 12.5%14 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 22.2% | 16.7% |
| P. NewmanPaul Newman | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 51.6%37 | 17.9%48 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 54.4% |
| J. MeeksJohn Meeks | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 59.0%73 | 23.7%84 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 48.5% | 81.0% |
| J. SechanJordan Sechan | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | 25.0%5 | 21.0%71 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| W. EllisWalter Ellis | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 42.0%12 | 12.8%16 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 28.3% | 0.0% |
| A. FunkAndrew Funk | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 53.5%47 | 16.2%36 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 34.7% | 66.7% |
| K. SpearKahliel Spear | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 47.9%23 | 26.1%91 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 40.0% | 25.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-23 | #332 | -16.08 | 99.37 | 115.319 | -4.732 | -11812 | -709 | 27.0%15 | +2430 | 48.5%12 | 30.6%9 | 76.8%91 | |
| 18-15 | #193 | -2.347 | 105.238 | 107.554 | -4.831 | -838 | -544 | 26.0%15 | +3825 | 53.8%82 | 35.3%72 | 66.4%8 | |
| 14-19 | #266 | -6.129 | 102.026 | 108.142 | -4.332 | -3831 | +1960 | 25.9%21 | +5316 | 50.4%41 | 33.8%47 | 71.6%45 | |
| 12-20 | #285 | -7.326 | 103.136 | 110.420 | -5.814 | +6867 | -244 | 25.7%22 | +944 | 52.3%72 | 35.6%74 | 71.7%50 | |
| 9-23 | #332 | -15.37 | 103.446 | 118.80 | -5.126 | -12510 | -3821 | 21.8%4 | +1241 | 52.8%80 | 37.6%94 | 76.5%94 | |
| 14-20 | #247 | -6.628 | 98.929 | 105.529 | -3.139 | -9615 | +7891 | 24.4%18 | -2060 | 49.3%41 | 34.3%66 | 68.7%28 | |
| 21-12 | #135 | 3.862 | 110.482 | 106.639 | -1.451 | -940 | +8193 | 25.8%26 | +1539 | 53.0%76 | 35.1%61 | 74.9%90 | |
| 25-10 | #85 | 8.876 | 112.281 | 103.467 | -2.145 | +4158 | +5682 | 27.0%29 | -148 | 53.9%81 | 34.8%47 | 71.9%58 | |
| 26-9 | #72 | 9.580 | 109.076 | 99.679 | -1.254 | +2854 | +7089 | 26.8%23 | -2058 | 55.3%92 | 37.9%84 | 68.1%26 | |
| 16-14 | #156 | 1.457 | 106.661 | 105.247 | -4.523 | +7070 | +453 | 29.8%49 | +1935 | 53.0%86 | 36.5%77 | 71.4%67 | |
| 18-15 | #193 | -1.846 | 104.762 | 106.528 | -1.747 | +7071 | +3072 | 29.9%33 | +5716 | 50.1%65 | 38.5%91 | 69.7%57 | |
| 16-14 | #144 | 1.659 | 105.047 | 103.463 | -1.844 | +11485 | +1461 | 29.0%25 | +4519 | 48.9%39 | 39.0%93 | 74.6%93 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







