Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating2.358
- Offensive Rating104.232
- Defensive Rating101.973
- Pace74.5100
- Effective FG%48.8%41
- Off Rebound Pct34.7%95
- Turnover Pct18.5%75
- FT Attempt Rate27.4%16
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating2.358
- Offensive Rating104.232
- Defensive Rating101.973
- Pace74.5100
- Effective FG%48.8%41
- Off Rebound Pct34.7%95
- Turnover Pct18.5%75
- FT Attempt Rate27.4%16
Results & Margin
- Win Pct61.3%73
- Point Margin / Game1.761
- Points / Game77.694
- Points Allowed / Game75.913
- 1st Half Margin0.958
- 2nd Half Margin0.962
- Avg Largest Lead11.258
- Avg Largest Deficit8.965
Box Score
- Points / Game77.694
- Rebounds / Game41.9100
- Assists / Game14.587
- ORebs / Game14.4100
- DRebs / Game27.589
- Steals / Game7.583
- Blocks / Game4.692
- Turnovers / Game13.832
- PFs / Game18.925
Shooting
- FGMs / Game28.698
- FGAs / Game66.7100
- Field Goal Pct42.9%44
- 2PMs / Game20.795
- 2PAs / Game41.694
- 2-Point Pct49.8%57
- 3PMs / Game7.972
- 3PAs / Game25.186
- 3-Point Pct31.5%25
- FTMs / Game12.536
- FTAs / Game18.344
- Free Throw Pct68.4%26
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s53.3%76
- % Pts from 3s30.5%50
- % Pts from FTs16.1%14
- Paint Pts / Game32.6100
- % Pts in Paint42.0%99
- Fast Break Pts / Game14.7100
- % Pts on Fast Break18.9%100
- Points off TOVs / Game14.587
- % Pts off TOVs18.6%69
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.789
- 2nd Half Pts / Game41.296
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.9%29
- Points / Shot1.1618
- 3-Point Att Rate37.6%51
- Assist Pct50.5%40
- Assists / 100 Poss19.445
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.05x68
- PF Drawn / Game17.851
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.9%60
- Opp True Shooting %52.9%59
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.5%46
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.8%45
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.3%79
- Opp 3PA Rate34.2%79
- Opp FT Att Rate30.4%62
- Opp Points / Shot1.2063
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game75.913
- Paint Pts Allowed30.72
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.910
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.427
- Opp Assist Pct47.1%80
- TOVs Forced / Game14.379
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.2%39
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.2%36
- Steal Pct10.1%59
- Block Pct6.1%80
- Hakeem Pct16.2%74
- PF Efficiency1.06x29
- Steals / PF0.40x75
- Blocks / PF0.24x83
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 293 D-I teams- #2FB Pts %21.9%
- #11Paint Pts %48.8%
- #19OREB%34.7%
- #41PO TOV Diff+36
- #56REB Diff+116
- #75Opp 3P%31.3%
- #943PM Diff+35
- #131TOV%18.5%
- #2FB Pts %21.9%
- #11Paint Pts %48.8%
- #19OREB%34.7%
- #41PO TOV Diff+36
- #56REB Diff+116
- #75Opp 3P%31.3%
- #943PM Diff+35
- #131TOV%18.5%
- #297FTAR27.4%
- #2683P%31.5%
- #248TS%51.5%
- #215Opp OREB%28.8%
- #212eFG%48.8%
- #209AST%50.5%
- #164Adj DRtg101.4
- #155Opp TOV%19.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Bryant 2024-2521-12America EastMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, Adj D82 - 2

LSU 2013-1419-14SECMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, Opp TOV%81 - 3

Georgetown 2021-226-25Big EastMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%79 - 4

Sam Houston St.Sam Houston 2025-2619-12C-USAMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, Opp eFG%78 - 5

Eastern KentuckyEKU 2022-2320-14ASUNMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, Adj D78 - 6

Charleston 2021-2217-15CAAMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Adj D78 - 7

Albany 2023-2412-19America EastMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Tempo77 - 8

Georgia St. 2019-2017-13Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Adj O75 - 9

Quinnipiac 2023-2423-10MAACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, eFG%75 - 10

South CarolinaS. Carolina 2020-216-15SECMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, Adj O73
| D. JordanDavonta Jordan | Sr | 6'2" | +1.287 | – | – | 52.3%45 | 21.3%73 | 11.5 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 35.1% | 50.0% |
| J. MballaJosh Mballa | So | 6'7" | +0.877 | – | – | 59.9%78 | 20.1%65 | 10.8 | 9.6 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 62.1% |
| J. GravesJayvon Graves | Jr | 6'3" | +0.570 | – | – | 51.7%42 | 23.5%83 | 17.1 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 35.9% | 62.5% |
| J. WilliamsJeenathan Williams | So | 6'5" | +0.361 | – | – | 52.8%47 | 21.4%73 | 11.6 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 31.1% | 73.0% |
| R. SeguRonaldo Segu | So | 6'0" | +0.154 | – | – | 50.6%35 | 18.2%52 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 33.0% | 88.0% |
| A. JohnsonAntwain Johnson | Sr | 6'2" | -0.243 | – | – | 48.2%26 | 19.1%58 | 10.7 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 26.6% | 82.1% |
| B. BertramBrock Bertram | Jr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 57.5%70 | 7.0%4 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 87.5% |
| G. GrantGabe Grant | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 45.2%17 | 17.6%47 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 22.8% | 77.3% |
| D. NickelberryDavid Nickelberry | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 46.5%20 | 20.6%69 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| L. HardnettLaQuill Hardnett | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 72.8%94 | 12.5%15 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 43.5% |
| G. DavisGiambattista Davis | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 29.2%96 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| P. MoorePatrick Moore | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. BivensJamon Bivens | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 62.5%85 | 18.3%53 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| S. GallionSavion Gallion | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 80.4%96 | 17.8%49 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 36.4% | 100.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-15 | #189 | -1.448 | 113.373 | 114.722 | -4.334 | -5325 | +4075 | 27.8%20 | -3671 | 56.0%93 | 38.4%97 | 73.5%61 | |
| 9-22 | #341 | -18.24 | 96.13 | 114.413 | -4.238 | -1308 | -1634 | 25.1%12 | +6215 | 49.3%23 | 30.3%6 | 70.0%29 | |
| 4-27 | #347 | -18.04 | 96.66 | 114.74 | -2.250 | -5624 | -4316 | 28.5%43 | +1192 | 47.7%15 | 27.7%0 | 71.6%45 | |
| 15-17 | #209 | -2.644 | 104.444 | 107.041 | 0.367 | +8372 | -2027 | 31.9%78 | +542 | 50.9%48 | 32.2%20 | 70.4%36 | |
| 19-11 | #112 | 4.368 | 108.878 | 104.547 | -3.936 | +23198 | +6289 | 37.3%99 | +3426 | 52.0%72 | 34.2%55 | 70.9%45 | |
| 20-12 | #143 | 2.860 | 104.661 | 101.855 | 0.164 | +12682 | +4274 | 35.0%95 | -2665 | 49.4%43 | 32.3%35 | 67.1%16 | |
| 32-4 | #14 | 20.396 | 116.095 | 95.793 | 3.074 | +13884 | +10897 | 32.2%83 | -12195 | 53.5%80 | 33.7%37 | 68.7%30 | |
| 27-9 | #65 | 10.380 | 115.391 | 105.057 | 0.765 | +7571 | +11297 | 31.9%78 | -5078 | 54.9%90 | 37.0%77 | 69.9%32 | |
| 17-15 | #124 | 2.964 | 105.055 | 102.168 | -1.550 | +15188 | +755 | 33.8%86 | +5517 | 51.3%58 | 33.0%22 | 69.2%42 | |
| 19-15 | #140 | 2.961 | 105.556 | 102.661 | 1.467 | +8974 | +755 | 32.2%72 | +1143 | 49.9%46 | 33.9%38 | 71.0%63 | |
| 23-10 | #56 | 11.485 | 110.187 | 98.774 | 2.972 | +9777 | -3622 | 34.5%81 | -7089 | 48.7%41 | 34.1%46 | 71.9%77 | |
| 18-10 | #100 | 5.971 | 109.271 | 103.364 | -2.242 | +8877 | +2468 | 35.1%83 | -2064 | 50.4%57 | 33.5%39 | 71.2%62 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
26 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.






