Team Stats
27 games- Net Rating-25.23
- Offensive Rating159.897
- Defensive Rating185.01
- Pace41.33
- Effective FG%47.2%13
- Off Rebound Pct26.1%31
- Turnover Pct28.1%6
- FT Attempt Rate25.8%8
Team Stats
27 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-25.23
- Offensive Rating159.897
- Defensive Rating185.01
- Pace41.33
- Effective FG%47.2%13
- Off Rebound Pct26.1%31
- Turnover Pct28.1%6
- FT Attempt Rate25.8%8
Results & Margin
- Win Pct14.8%4
- Point Margin / Game-10.47
- Points / Game65.914
- Points Allowed / Game76.322
- 1st Half Margin-5.98
- 2nd Half Margin-4.58
- Avg Largest Lead4.33
- Avg Largest Deficit18.45
Box Score
- Points / Game65.914
- Rebounds / Game33.325
- Assists / Game10.34
- ORebs / Game9.950
- DRebs / Game23.317
- Steals / Game4.78
- Blocks / Game3.250
- Turnovers / Game11.683
- PFs / Game18.927
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.228
- FGAs / Game59.475
- Field Goal Pct40.7%10
- 2PMs / Game16.526
- 2PAs / Game35.452
- 2-Point Pct46.6%16
- 3PMs / Game7.751
- 3PAs / Game23.971
- 3-Point Pct32.0%19
- FTMs / Game9.94
- FTAs / Game15.39
- Free Throw Pct64.5%6
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.1%58
- % Pts from 3s34.9%71
- % Pts from FTs15.0%9
- Paint Pts / Game17.026
- % Pts in Paint25.8%33
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.411
- % Pts on Fast Break3.7%12
- Points off TOVs / Game6.07
- % Pts off TOVs9.0%8
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.910
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.311
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %49.9%7
- Points / Shot1.114
- 3-Point Att Rate40.3%63
- Assist Pct42.7%4
- Assists / 100 Poss25.091
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.89x23
- PF Drawn / Game16.928
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.6%26
- Opp True Shooting %56.6%22
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.5%16
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.5%33
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.5%20
- Opp 3PA Rate33.2%94
- Opp FT Att Rate38.1%16
- Opp Points / Shot1.3218
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game76.322
- Paint Pts Allowed21.649
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.071
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.081
- Opp Assist Pct53.9%35
- TOVs Forced / Game10.76
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.6%18
- Turnovers Forced Pct25.9%93
- Steal Pct11.5%81
- Block Pct7.8%96
- Hakeem Pct19.3%92
- PF Efficiency1.12x14
- Steals / PF0.25x5
- Blocks / PF0.17x45
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #70TOV%17.1%
- #110Paint Pts %41.7%
- #1333PM Diff+18
- #246OREB%26.1%
- #260SOS-3.3
- #262FB Pts %6.5%
- #269Opp eFG%52.6%
- #288Opp 3P%36.5%
- #70TOV%17.1%
- #110Paint Pts %41.7%
- #1333PM Diff+18
- #246OREB%26.1%
- #260SOS-3.3
- #262FB Pts %6.5%
- #269Opp eFG%52.6%
- #288Opp 3P%36.5%
- #341AST%42.7%
- #337Adj DRtg114.0
- #332TS%49.5%
- #327Pts Diff-281
- #327REB Diff-149
- #326Opp TOV%15.8%
- #325FTAR25.8%
- #312eFG%47.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Milwaukee 2018-197-22HorizonMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, OREB%85 - 2

UT Rio Grande ValleyUTRGV 2015-165-22WACMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%84 - 3

Elon 2022-236-24CAAMost alike in Opp eFG%, eFG%, Adj O83 - 4

Holy Cross 2023-249-23PatriotMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, 3PA rate80 - 5

The Citadel 2013-144-24SouthernMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, Adj O80 - 6

Western IllinoisWIU 2024-259-19OVCMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, Adj O80 - 7

NJIT 2023-246-21America EastMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Tempo80 - 8

NJIT 2024-255-25America EastMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Tempo80 - 9

McNeese St. 2015-167-19SouthlandMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, eFG%80 - 10
UC San DiegoUCSD 2022-238-20Big WestMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, FT rate79
| M. CroweMark Crowe | So | 6'5" | -0.332 | – | – | 57.1%65 | 15.8%34 | 10.0 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 40.0% | 61.9% |
| D. CarrDaxton Carr | Fr | 6'7" | -0.431 | – | – | 52.1%39 | 11.1%10 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 32.1% | 63.2% |
| D. FieldsDonovan Fields | Sr | 5'10" | -0.623 | – | – | 48.1%24 | 30.8%98 | 17.0 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 30.1% | 82.7% |
| K. NiziolKuba Niziol | Sr | 6'7" | -0.912 | – | – | 47.5%22 | 21.3%73 | 6.6 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 29.7% | 63.2% |
| M. GarrickMarcellus Garrick | Sr | 6'4" | -1.010 | – | – | 52.0%39 | 22.3%78 | 11.8 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 32.5% | 79.5% |
| J. AlexanderJob Alexander | Jr | 6'4" | -1.19 | – | – | 44.2%15 | 19.7%62 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0% | 46.8% |
| H. HollingsworthHank Hollingsworth | Jr | 6'10" | -1.26 | – | – | 57.4%66 | 13.5%20 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 41.2% |
| J. BallardJunior Ballard | Fr | 6'3" | -1.44 | – | – | 43.6%14 | 22.5%79 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 28.6% | 66.7% |
| K. GarozaKarlis Garoza | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 47.2%21 | 18.2%51 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 57.6% |
| T. JaakkolaTuukka Jaakkola | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 62.1%83 | 12.6%15 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| J. RiceJared Rice | Fr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 37.2%8 | 21.4%74 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 19.0% | 53.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-19 | #224 | -5.734 | 108.546 | 114.225 | -1.856 | +1647 | +5079 | 30.2%43 | +887 | 51.9%51 | 33.1%36 | 78.7%98 | |
| 16-19 | #186 | -2.347 | 109.362 | 111.629 | -1.161 | -10317 | +9995 | 28.0%31 | +4921 | 55.4%92 | 36.2%83 | 76.6%90 | |
| 4-28 | #340 | -18.23 | 94.64 | 112.812 | -2.945 | -2321 | +754 | 24.5%13 | +2530 | 46.0%4 | 33.1%35 | 70.5%31 | |
| 8-25 | #304 | -10.914 | 94.84 | 105.849 | -1.752 | +1147 | -2724 | 25.8%24 | +4918 | 46.5%6 | 29.4%2 | 74.4%80 | |
| 7-21 | #312 | -13.611 | 93.84 | 107.430 | -4.630 | +4963 | -529 | 27.9%46 | +846 | 46.0%6 | 29.0%2 | 72.8%62 | |
| 7-23 | #314 | -12.211 | 95.011 | 107.319 | -1.157 | -1287 | -2232 | 23.0%11 | +741 | 48.1%24 | 34.9%74 | 69.3%35 | |
| 6-23 | #336 | -16.65 | 97.513 | 114.15 | -3.928 | -1336 | +2163 | 26.4%30 | +2034 | 47.7%13 | 32.8%27 | 64.8%6 | |
| 9-22 | #325 | -14.77 | 100.119 | 114.86 | -2.838 | -11511 | +3977 | 25.7%20 | +1733 | 47.0%6 | 35.7%63 | 78.0%98 | |
| 11-20 | #301 | -12.512 | 100.328 | 112.79 | -5.019 | -1528 | +7494 | 26.1%18 | -3973 | 47.5%12 | 34.0%36 | 69.7%46 | |
| 8-20 | #199 | -4.437 | 106.058 | 110.415 | 0.461 | -943 | +2570 | 30.1%51 | -2061 | 48.2%26 | 34.9%55 | 67.6%25 | |
| 11-16 | #162 | -0.351 | 100.637 | 100.963 | -0.359 | +4162 | -149 | 32.6%66 | -5183 | 44.2%5 | 31.1%13 | 68.4%40 | |
| 12-20 | #189 | -1.148 | 103.539 | 104.756 | 1.265 | -5429 | +3573 | 31.8%50 | -8190 | 46.6%12 | 33.3%35 | 68.8%39 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
6 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










