Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating0.853
- Offensive Rating110.852
- Defensive Rating110.050
- Pace71.292
- Effective FG%52.0%79
- Off Rebound Pct24.9%12
- Turnover Pct14.2%100
- FT Attempt Rate32.3%20
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating0.853
- Offensive Rating110.852
- Defensive Rating110.050
- Pace71.292
- Effective FG%52.0%79
- Off Rebound Pct24.9%12
- Turnover Pct14.2%100
- FT Attempt Rate32.3%20
Results & Margin
- Win Pct59.4%69
- Point Margin / Game0.653
- Points / Game78.991
- Points Allowed / Game78.313
- 1st Half Margin-0.348
- 2nd Half Margin0.961
- Avg Largest Lead10.555
- Avg Largest Deficit10.748
Box Score
- Points / Game78.991
- Rebounds / Game34.836
- Assists / Game14.982
- ORebs / Game9.321
- DRebs / Game25.562
- Steals / Game4.610
- Blocks / Game3.142
- Turnovers / Game10.197
- PFs / Game17.486
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.183
- FGAs / Game61.391
- Field Goal Pct44.2%56
- 2PMs / Game17.540
- 2PAs / Game34.221
- 2-Point Pct51.1%79
- 3PMs / Game9.696
- 3PAs / Game27.198
- 3-Point Pct35.5%61
- FTMs / Game15.158
- FTAs / Game19.832
- Free Throw Pct76.3%97
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s44.4%9
- % Pts from 3s36.5%92
- % Pts from FTs19.2%31
- Paint Pts / Game23.361
- % Pts in Paint29.6%47
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.732
- % Pts on Fast Break3.4%27
- Points off TOVs / Game10.142
- % Pts off TOVs12.8%33
- 1st Half Pts / Game37.391
- 2nd Half Pts / Game41.292
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.4%81
- Points / Shot1.2970
- 3-Point Att Rate44.2%95
- Assist Pct55.0%71
- Assists / 100 Poss20.960
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.47x97
- PF Drawn / Game19.553
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.0%21
- Opp True Shooting %55.3%32
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.0%19
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.2%14
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.3%57
- Opp 3PA Rate34.6%59
- Opp FT Att Rate30.6%85
- Opp Points / Shot1.2651
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game78.313
- Paint Pts Allowed26.421
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.633
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.266
- Opp Assist Pct48.4%78
- TOVs Forced / Game11.318
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.2%34
- Turnovers Forced Pct15.8%7
- Steal Pct6.4%4
- Block Pct4.4%30
- Hakeem Pct10.8%4
- PF Efficiency0.89x86
- Steals / PF0.26x20
- Blocks / PF0.18x56
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #3TOV%14.2%
- #283PM Diff+70
- #42Adj ORtg112.2
- #65TS%55.8%
- #73eFG%52.0%
- #81SOS5.1
- #103AST%55.0%
- #1343P%35.5%
- #3TOV%14.2%
- #283PM Diff+70
- #42Adj ORtg112.2
- #65TS%55.8%
- #73eFG%52.0%
- #81SOS5.1
- #103AST%55.0%
- #1343P%35.5%
- #312Opp TOV%15.8%
- #308REB Diff-148
- #308OREB%24.9%
- #281FTAR32.3%
- #278Opp eFG%52.0%
- #231Opp OREB%30.8%
- #230Adj DRtg106.9
- #229FB Pts %4.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

Arizona St.ASU 2016-1715-18Pac 12Most alike in OREB%, TOV%, Tempo88 - 2

Oral RobertsORU 2020-2115-11SummitMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, 3PA rate86 - 3

Eastern WashingtonE. Washington 2014-1523-9Big SkyMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp eFG%84 - 4

VMI 2020-2110-12SouthernMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj D83 - 5

Cornell 2024-2516-11IvyMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, 3PA rate82 - 6

PresbyterianPC 2018-1917-16Big SouthMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Opp eFG%81 - 7

Purdue Fort WaynePFW 2018-1915-15SummitMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj D78 - 8

Purdue Fort WaynePFW 2015-1622-10SummitMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, 3PA rate78 - 9

Oral RobertsORU 2021-2216-12SummitMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, TOV%77 - 10

Fresno St. 2013-1419-18MWCMost alike in Opp OREB%, TOV%, OREB%77
| J. GibbsJack Gibbs | Jr | 6'0" | +1.493 | – | – | 56.2%71 | 33.9%99 | 23.8 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 33.6% | 84.2% |
| P. AldridgePeyton Aldridge | So | 6'8" | +1.492 | – | – | 61.3%89 | 20.2%65 | 15.4 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 37.7% | 84.5% |
| B. SullivanBrian Sullivan | Sr | 5'11" | +0.883 | – | – | 54.9%64 | 18.3%51 | 14.0 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 40.1% | 83.1% |
| N. EkwuNathan Ekwu | So | 6'7" | +0.781 | – | – | 56.3%71 | 16.3%36 | 5.7 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 11.1% | 65.6% |
| J. BelfordJake Belford | Jr | 6'9" | +0.470 | – | – | 50.3%41 | 13.2%17 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 30.0% | 81.8% |
| O. MichelsenOskar Michelsen | So | 6'9" | +0.264 | – | – | 51.1%45 | 13.1%17 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 31.3% | 76.7% |
| J. WatkinsJordan Watkins | So | 6'1" | +0.263 | – | – | 57.1%75 | 13.1%17 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 37.8% | 81.8% |
| R. ReigelRusty Reigel | So | 6'2" | +0.155 | – | – | 48.1%32 | 9.1%5 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 25.7% | 80.0% |
| J. BarhamJordan Barham | Sr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 56.5%72 | 27.4%95 | 8.5 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 33.3% | 59.3% |
| M. GiamoukisManu Giamoukis | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 26.6%6 | 24.5%87 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| A. McAuliffeAndrew McAuliffe | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 55.7%68 | 15.8%33 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 16.7% | 33.3% |
| K. FainesKamau Faines | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 56.4%72 | 38.9%100 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| M. WilliamsMatt Williams | Sr | 6'1" | – | – | – | – | 5.6%3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-14 | #115 | 4.369 | 110.658 | 106.274 | 1.268 | -2234 | +9095 | 28.7%27 | -4675 | 53.6%74 | 36.0%83 | 65.4%2 | |
| 17-16 | #154 | 0.055 | 110.167 | 110.137 | 0.167 | -2134 | -445 | 24.6%9 | -3165 | 52.5%69 | 33.8%48 | 74.6%76 | |
| 15-17 | #129 | 3.965 | 106.247 | 102.377 | 2.873 | -1736 | -1735 | 26.5%24 | -3669 | 49.6%30 | 31.4%14 | 73.3%70 | |
| 16-16 | #145 | 1.558 | 107.364 | 105.848 | 1.270 | -5524 | -541 | 24.6%14 | -2463 | 50.3%40 | 32.5%23 | 74.8%84 | |
| 27-7 | #39 | 13.789 | 115.496 | 101.665 | 1.568 | +10276 | +2664 | 23.8%13 | -4372 | 56.1%97 | 38.7%99 | 75.4%85 | |
| 16-14 | #71 | 9.981 | 111.492 | 101.457 | 3.372 | +1351 | +6890 | 24.2%16 | -1558 | 53.5%91 | 36.7%90 | 76.2%93 | |
| 24-10 | #78 | 7.977 | 108.672 | 100.774 | 1.569 | +4360 | +3773 | 23.9%11 | -147 | 53.2%78 | 35.4%64 | 74.9%89 | |
| 21-12 | #33 | 14.791 | 117.895 | 103.070 | 2.471 | +3656 | +8794 | 22.6%6 | -3773 | 57.4%98 | 38.9%92 | 79.8%99 | |
| 17-15 | #87 | 7.076 | 108.071 | 101.172 | 4.777 | -1837 | +5183 | 25.1%14 | +844 | 51.6%61 | 34.1%37 | 75.3%91 | |
| 19-13 | #114 | 4.866 | 112.187 | 107.333 | 4.577 | -13912 | +6591 | 25.3%12 | -4372 | 52.1%76 | 35.5%61 | 76.1%97 | |
| 23-8 | #29 | 15.592 | 118.199 | 102.653 | 3.273 | +1249 | +162100 | 30.0%35 | -6788 | 55.6%96 | 39.1%94 | 70.5%65 | |
| 19-13 | #116 | 4.267 | 113.189 | 108.831 | -3.235 | +245 | +10698 | 29.3%27 | -3471 | 55.0%96 | 37.6%84 | 71.6%67 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


