Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating-1.644
- Offensive Rating106.115
- Defensive Rating107.772
- Pace68.786
- Effective FG%50.4%45
- Off Rebound Pct23.6%11
- Turnover Pct17.7%83
- FT Attempt Rate32.3%41
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-1.644
- Offensive Rating106.115
- Defensive Rating107.772
- Pace68.786
- Effective FG%50.4%45
- Off Rebound Pct23.6%11
- Turnover Pct17.7%83
- FT Attempt Rate32.3%41
Results & Margin
- Win Pct48.5%48
- Point Margin / Game-1.143
- Points / Game72.950
- Points Allowed / Game74.042
- 1st Half Margin0.861
- 2nd Half Margin-1.929
- Avg Largest Lead9.643
- Avg Largest Deficit10.353
Box Score
- Points / Game72.950
- Rebounds / Game33.935
- Assists / Game14.776
- ORebs / Game8.315
- DRebs / Game25.664
- Steals / Game5.945
- Blocks / Game2.520
- Turnovers / Game12.269
- PFs / Game15.694
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.136
- FGAs / Game58.152
- Field Goal Pct43.3%37
- 2PMs / Game16.826
- 2PAs / Game34.833
- 2-Point Pct48.4%33
- 3PMs / Game8.371
- 3PAs / Game23.268
- 3-Point Pct35.6%62
- FTMs / Game14.461
- FTAs / Game18.740
- Free Throw Pct76.7%92
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.2%21
- % Pts from 3s34.1%71
- % Pts from FTs19.7%63
- Paint Pts / Game23.760
- % Pts in Paint32.6%58
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.170
- % Pts on Fast Break6.9%69
- Points off TOVs / Game12.155
- % Pts off TOVs16.5%53
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.050
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.235
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.0%54
- Points / Shot1.2655
- 3-Point Att Rate40.0%71
- Assist Pct58.5%90
- Assists / 100 Poss21.456
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.21x80
- PF Drawn / Game17.432
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.6%38
- Opp True Shooting %54.4%57
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.3%33
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.3%24
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.6%73
- Opp 3PA Rate37.3%50
- Opp FT Att Rate24.5%98
- Opp Points / Shot1.2176
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game74.042
- Paint Pts Allowed29.211
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.349
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.034
- Opp Assist Pct54.5%33
- TOVs Forced / Game12.028
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.1%61
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.4%14
- Steal Pct8.6%32
- Block Pct3.7%14
- Hakeem Pct12.3%16
- PF Efficiency0.90x86
- Steals / PF0.38x78
- Blocks / PF0.16x39
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 36 D-I teams- #10FB Pts Diff+29
- #36AST%58.5%
- #89PO TOV Diff-31
- #97Opp 3P%33.6%
- #110TOV%17.7%
- #1283PM Diff+19
- #1323P%35.6%
- #133Adj ORtg107.4
- #10FB Pts Diff+29
- #36AST%58.5%
- #89PO TOV Diff-31
- #97Opp 3P%33.6%
- #110TOV%17.7%
- #1283PM Diff+19
- #1323P%35.6%
- #133Adj ORtg107.4
- #313OREB%23.6%
- #284REB Diff-93
- #264Paint Pts %35.6%
- #263Opp TOV%17.2%
- #216Opp eFG%51.6%
- #208FTAR32.3%
- #201Pts Diff-36
- #197Adj DRtg106.9
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Charleston 2019-2016-14CAAMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Adj D90 - 2

South Dakota St.S. Dakota St. 2023-2419-13SummitMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Opp eFG%89 - 3

MassachusettsUMass 2015-1614-18A10Most alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj D89 - 4

Boston CollegeBC 2014-1513-19ACCMost alike in OREB%, Opp eFG%, FT rate88 - 5

Portland 2021-2217-15WCCMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, Adj O88 - 6

Elon 2013-1416-13SouthernMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, Adj D87 - 7

South Dakota St.S. Dakota St. 2022-2318-13SummitMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate87 - 8

William & MaryW&M 2018-1913-17CAAMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, 3PA rate87 - 9

Delaware 2019-2021-11CAAMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%, Tempo86 - 10

Stony Brook 2023-2419-15CAAMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, Opp TOV%86
| N. McGlynnNick McGlynn | Jr | 6'8" | +0.880 | – | – | 57.1%65 | 24.8%88 | 11.8 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 33.3% | 74.7% |
| C.J. Rivers | Sr | 6'2" | +0.673 | – | – | 58.9%72 | 12.7%16 | 5.5 | 5.9 | 3.3 | 22.7% | 64.0% |
| R. TimmerReed Timmer | Sr | 6'1" | +0.672 | – | – | 62.4%84 | 25.8%91 | 19.1 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 40.8% | 86.1% |
| O. ArogundadeOre Arogundade | Sr | 6'3" | -0.240 | – | – | 54.6%51 | 14.8%28 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 38.6% | 80.4% |
| G. WoodwardGraham Woodward | Sr | 6'0" | -0.528 | – | – | 55.4%56 | 20.2%66 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 37.0% | 74.6% |
| D. McMurrayDe'Antae McMurray | Sr | 6'2" | -0.818 | – | – | 47.7%22 | 21.1%71 | 10.0 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 30.1% | 73.4% |
| C. SchlatterCasey Schlatter | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 53.2%44 | 18.2%51 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 50.0% | 65.5% |
| K. KuenstlingKory Kuenstling | Jr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 55.0%53 | 13.2%19 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 70.0% |
| J. GibbsJalen Gibbs | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 49.5%27 | 17.6%47 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 27.7% | 66.7% |
| S. JonesSamm Jones | Fr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 12.1%14 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A. PilipovicAntonio Pilipovic | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 25.9%91 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| N. ThomasNoah Thomas | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 52.6%41 | 20.5%68 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 31.7% | 58.8% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-20 | #189 | -1.747 | 110.860 | 112.533 | 0.567 | -3629 | -1436 | 27.1%16 | -552 | 52.1%54 | 34.2%54 | 71.9%43 | |
| 31-4 | #55 | 13.384 | 113.279 | 99.990 | -0.266 | +18792 | +4074 | 35.4%89 | -8988 | 54.8%87 | 36.1%81 | 70.2%30 | |
| 28-7 | #47 | 14.187 | 115.391 | 101.282 | 1.768 | +5561 | +4375 | 24.3%11 | -9790 | 54.9%93 | 36.6%90 | 75.3%86 | |
| 27-8 | #56 | 12.786 | 111.181 | 98.487 | -1.057 | +10476 | +4579 | 24.3%12 | -5377 | 53.7%87 | 37.0%90 | 76.7%93 | |
| 25-11 | #75 | 9.678 | 109.179 | 99.577 | 0.564 | +10274 | +954 | 29.9%64 | -8887 | 52.0%71 | 34.4%61 | 75.5%87 | |
| 20-14 | #167 | -0.349 | 103.053 | 103.247 | -0.561 | +6264 | -3623 | 23.5%13 | +2231 | 52.4%82 | 34.5%68 | 71.4%55 | |
| 24-10 | #133 | 4.263 | 107.565 | 103.361 | -1.450 | +5464 | +5482 | 25.0%19 | +4122 | 53.9%85 | 36.1%74 | 75.7%94 | |
| 17-17 | #164 | 0.854 | 108.264 | 107.442 | 0.162 | -7721 | +2565 | 23.6%10 | -148 | 51.0%49 | 36.4%73 | 77.0%94 | |
| 7-24 | #257 | -8.721 | 102.138 | 110.714 | 0.564 | -11515 | +1158 | 26.9%24 | +446 | 48.2%19 | 34.5%43 | 75.6%91 | |
| 6-24 | #266 | -8.524 | 103.043 | 111.411 | -0.357 | +1249 | -446 | 25.6%14 | +1191 | 51.5%68 | 38.5%93 | 72.2%75 | |
| 8-22 | #291 | -10.016 | 102.045 | 111.95 | 2.270 | -10015 | -2331 | 23.4%4 | +974 | 52.8%87 | 40.8%99 | 76.8%99 | |
| 14-16 | #179 | 0.254 | 106.555 | 106.346 | 1.064 | +3255 | +3373 | 27.2%12 | +2631 | 52.7%85 | 39.6%97 | 71.4%65 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
15 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




