



Charleston16-14
CAA
Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating2.257
- Offensive Rating113.678
- Defensive Rating111.434
- Pace61.622
- Effective FG%51.1%71
- Off Rebound Pct22.7%10
- Turnover Pct17.6%87
- FT Attempt Rate32.3%47
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating2.257
- Offensive Rating113.678
- Defensive Rating111.434
- Pace61.622
- Effective FG%51.1%71
- Off Rebound Pct22.7%10
- Turnover Pct17.6%87
- FT Attempt Rate32.3%47
Results & Margin
- Win Pct53.3%58
- Point Margin / Game1.458
- Points / Game70.047
- Points Allowed / Game68.659
- 1st Half Margin0.453
- 2nd Half Margin1.064
- Avg Largest Lead9.641
- Avg Largest Deficit9.654
Box Score
- Points / Game70.047
- Rebounds / Game32.010
- Assists / Game10.810
- ORebs / Game7.58
- DRebs / Game24.537
- Steals / Game6.765
- Blocks / Game2.631
- Turnovers / Game10.895
- PFs / Game17.060
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.335
- FGAs / Game55.221
- Field Goal Pct44.1%62
- 2PMs / Game16.626
- 2PAs / Game33.021
- 2-Point Pct50.3%62
- 3PMs / Game7.767
- 3PAs / Game22.159
- 3-Point Pct34.9%75
- FTMs / Game13.657
- FTAs / Game17.838
- Free Throw Pct76.3%92
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.4%24
- % Pts from 3s33.1%70
- % Pts from FTs19.4%57
- Paint Pts / Game20.555
- % Pts in Paint29.3%55
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.445
- % Pts on Fast Break7.8%44
- Points off TOVs / Game11.545
- % Pts off TOVs16.5%44
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.876
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.226
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.5%75
- Points / Shot1.2774
- 3-Point Att Rate40.1%69
- Assist Pct44.5%9
- Assists / 100 Poss17.618
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.00x57
- PF Drawn / Game17.137
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.1%58
- Opp True Shooting %53.5%50
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.9%56
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.7%58
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.2%49
- Opp 3PA Rate37.6%49
- Opp FT Att Rate32.5%46
- Opp Points / Shot1.2250
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.659
- Paint Pts Allowed20.346
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.066
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.362
- Opp Assist Pct50.6%56
- TOVs Forced / Game11.924
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.7%32
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.3%38
- Steal Pct10.8%74
- Block Pct4.2%34
- Hakeem Pct15.0%58
- PF Efficiency1.00x49
- Steals / PF0.39x70
- Blocks / PF0.15x32
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #33TOV%16.4%
- #62PO TOV Diff+6
- #84TS%55.0%
- #913P%34.9%
- #104eFG%51.1%
- #1263PM Diff+22
- #138Adj ORtg104.2
- #150Opp eFG%49.1%
- #33TOV%16.4%
- #62PO TOV Diff+6
- #84TS%55.0%
- #913P%34.9%
- #104eFG%51.1%
- #1263PM Diff+22
- #138Adj ORtg104.2
- #150Opp eFG%49.1%
- #319AST%44.5%
- #319OREB%22.7%
- #302REB Diff-115
- #241Opp OREB%29.3%
- #237Opp TOV%18.0%
- #219FB Pts %10.0%
- #217Paint Pts %37.9%
- #206Adj DRtg103.5
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Santa Clara 2013-1412-19WCCMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, Tempo90 - 2

Drake 2017-1816-17MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Adj D90 - 3

Boston CollegeBC 2014-1513-19ACCMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, OREB%89 - 4

South CarolinaS. Carolina 2025-2613-19SECMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, Tempo88 - 5

Utah St. 2014-1517-13MWCMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, 3PA rate88 - 6

Fresno St. 2013-1419-18MWCMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, Opp eFG%88 - 7

Drake 2025-2612-20MVCMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, FT rate88 - 8

Richmond 2025-2614-17A10Most alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, TOV%87 - 9

Davidson 2022-2315-16A10Most alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, Adj D86 - 10

Davidson 2024-2516-16A10Most alike in eFG%, TOV%, OREB%86
| G. RillerGrant Riller | Sr | 6'3" | +1.491 | – | – | 61.4%82 | 33.9%99 | 21.9 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 36.4% | 82.0% |
| O. SmartOsinachi Smart | Jr | 6'8" | +0.981 | – | – | 64.5%89 | 13.0%17 | 3.6 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 67.6% |
| B. GallowayBrevin Galloway | Jr | 6'2" | +0.981 | – | – | 54.8%57 | 19.9%64 | 11.3 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 37.0% | 64.6% |
| S. MillerSam Miller | Sr | 6'9" | +0.362 | – | – | 61.5%83 | 18.8%56 | 8.4 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 42.4% | 78.9% |
| Z. JasperZep Jasper | So | 6'1" | -0.147 | – | – | 56.2%64 | 13.7%21 | 7.6 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 37.2% | 89.1% |
| J. McManusJaylen McManus | Sr | 6'7" | -1.19 | – | – | 50.4%35 | 18.7%55 | 8.5 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 21.0% | 84.1% |
| Q. McCluneyQuan McCluney | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 30.9%6 | 16.8%41 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| J. RichardJaylen Richard | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 46.1%20 | 21.4%73 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 25.7% | 77.4% |
| Z. RabinowitzZach Rabinowitz | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | – | 6.0%3 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| D. EppsDeangelo Epps | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 45.7%19 | 11.7%12 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 28.6% | 78.6% |
| B. TuckerBrenden Tucker | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 46.6%21 | 18.3%53 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 33.3% | 36.4% |
| T. ReddishTrevon Reddish | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 48.5%27 | 18.7%55 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 100.0% | 46.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-11 | #169 | -1.050 | 108.345 | 109.354 | -2.254 | -140 | -777 | 30.2%43 | +941 | 50.1%26 | 29.7%3 | 73.2%57 | |
| 24-9 | #149 | 1.159 | 107.650 | 106.462 | -2.751 | +642 | +1256 | 26.6%18 | -751 | 52.5%69 | 35.3%72 | 71.6%43 | |
| 27-8 | #101 | 7.172 | 113.283 | 106.155 | -1.258 | +16288 | +9996 | 33.6%85 | -5578 | 52.2%70 | 34.3%55 | 72.2%53 | |
| 31-4 | #50 | 13.588 | 111.783 | 98.288 | -3.531 | +22297 | +143100 | 35.2%96 | -6583 | 51.5%58 | 33.1%34 | 74.4%79 | |
| 17-15 | #137 | 2.762 | 105.156 | 102.561 | 0.162 | +22096 | +3371 | 35.9%98 | +4222 | 50.3%49 | 33.9%50 | 73.0%64 | |
| 17-14 | #162 | 0.252 | 104.058 | 103.843 | -1.057 | -11012 | +2162 | 22.9%9 | -4276 | 50.9%63 | 34.7%72 | 76.1%92 | |
| 24-9 | #111 | 5.369 | 108.873 | 103.559 | -2.838 | +1649 | -3624 | 25.4%22 | -7486 | 54.5%89 | 34.0%41 | 76.4%96 | |
| 26-8 | #112 | 4.769 | 108.466 | 103.764 | -2.935 | -2036 | +2061 | 25.7%19 | -6484 | 52.8%71 | 36.0%67 | 75.4%87 | |
| 25-10 | #83 | 6.473 | 105.557 | 99.181 | 0.263 | -4030 | -1041 | 25.5%15 | -7387 | 49.0%28 | 33.0%21 | 73.7%82 | |
| 16-14 | #124 | 4.265 | 98.720 | 94.595 | 0.259 | +3557 | +3375 | 30.0%50 | -5381 | 48.0%24 | 34.6%49 | 66.7%17 | |
| 9-24 | #282 | -8.721 | 94.311 | 103.051 | -0.359 | -11613 | +654 | 27.6%16 | +2035 | 45.9%12 | 34.3%51 | 66.0%20 | |
| 13-18 | #194 | -2.143 | 99.619 | 101.772 | -1.547 | +17695 | +5186 | 35.2%85 | +1013 | 47.3%19 | 34.1%47 | 65.6%12 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
26 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







