Team Stats
24 games- Net Rating6.877
- Offensive Rating109.964
- Defensive Rating103.173
- Pace69.275
- Effective FG%53.6%88
- Off Rebound Pct32.2%86
- Turnover Pct18.5%72
- FT Attempt Rate23.4%3
Team Stats
24 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating6.877
- Offensive Rating109.964
- Defensive Rating103.173
- Pace69.275
- Effective FG%53.6%88
- Off Rebound Pct32.2%86
- Turnover Pct18.5%72
- FT Attempt Rate23.4%3
Results & Margin
- Win Pct54.2%61
- Point Margin / Game4.778
- Points / Game76.086
- Points Allowed / Game71.345
- 1st Half Margin2.979
- 2nd Half Margin1.873
- Avg Largest Lead12.776
- Avg Largest Deficit7.285
Box Score
- Points / Game76.086
- Rebounds / Game35.561
- Assists / Game16.397
- ORebs / Game11.381
- DRebs / Game24.130
- Steals / Game8.294
- Blocks / Game4.591
- Turnovers / Game12.858
- PFs / Game17.157
Shooting
- FGMs / Game28.896
- FGAs / Game61.690
- Field Goal Pct46.8%89
- 2PMs / Game20.591
- 2PAs / Game37.866
- 2-Point Pct54.1%91
- 3PMs / Game8.481
- 3PAs / Game23.876
- 3-Point Pct35.2%71
- FTMs / Game10.08
- FTAs / Game14.48
- Free Throw Pct69.1%33
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s53.8%77
- % Pts from 3s33.1%69
- % Pts from FTs13.1%1
- Paint Pts / Game9.59
- % Pts in Paint12.5%7
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.221
- % Pts on Fast Break4.2%18
- Points off TOVs / Game6.77
- % Pts off TOVs8.8%6
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.990
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.273
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.9%80
- Points / Shot1.2354
- 3-Point Att Rate38.6%56
- Assist Pct56.4%81
- Assists / 100 Poss23.587
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.27x89
- PF Drawn / Game15.28
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.3%35
- Opp True Shooting %54.8%37
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.5%28
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.3%45
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.6%23
- Opp 3PA Rate32.2%91
- Opp FT Att Rate31.9%47
- Opp Points / Shot1.2538
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.345
- Paint Pts Allowed9.890
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.489
- Pts off TOVs Allowed6.493
- Opp Assist Pct48.8%71
- TOVs Forced / Game13.868
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.0%38
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.0%52
- Steal Pct11.9%88
- Block Pct6.6%88
- Hakeem Pct18.4%92
- PF Efficiency1.13x12
- Steals / PF0.48x93
- Blocks / PF0.27x91
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #29Adj ORtg111.3
- #363PM Diff+44
- #43eFG%53.6%
- #48OREB%32.2%
- #66SOS7.0
- #67AST%56.4%
- #69TS%55.5%
- #77Pts Diff+113
- #29Adj ORtg111.3
- #363PM Diff+44
- #43eFG%53.6%
- #48OREB%32.2%
- #66SOS7.0
- #67AST%56.4%
- #69TS%55.5%
- #77Pts Diff+113
- #336FTAR23.4%
- #266Opp 3P%35.6%
- #224Opp eFG%51.3%
- #214Opp OREB%29.0%
- #135TOV%18.5%
- #113Opp TOV%20.0%
- #104REB Diff+42
- #1003P%35.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

MississippiOle Miss 2018-1920-13SECMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Opp OREB%86 - 2

Cincinnati 2022-2322-13AmericanMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, 3PA rate82 - 3

Ohio 2022-2318-14MACMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, OREB%82 - 4

SMU 2025-2620-14ACCMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, eFG%82 - 5

UAB 2015-1625-7C-USAMost alike in eFG%, Opp OREB%, TOV%81 - 6
Mississippi St.Miss. St. 2015-1614-17SECMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, FT rate81 - 7

Ohio 2020-2116-8MACMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Tempo81 - 8

Iowa St. 2019-2012-20Big 12Most alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Adj O80 - 9

TCU 2016-1723-15Big 12Most alike in Adj O, OREB%, Opp OREB%79 - 10

N.C. StateN.C. St. 2019-2020-12ACCMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Opp TOV%79
| M. HurtMatthew Hurt | So | 6'9" | +2.699 | – | – | 66.6%90 | 21.0%71 | 18.3 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 44.4% | 72.4% |
| M. WilliamsMark Williams | Fr | 7'0" | +1.795 | – | – | 65.6%89 | 21.1%71 | 7.1 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 53.7% |
| J. GoldwireJordan Goldwire | Sr | 6'2" | +1.795 | – | – | 46.8%25 | 14.5%26 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 33.3% | 73.7% |
| J. JohnsonJalen Johnson | Fr | 6'9" | +1.391 | – | – | 58.5%72 | 28.8%96 | 11.2 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 44.4% | 63.2% |
| DJ Steward | Fr | 6'2" | +1.186 | – | – | 54.1%54 | 21.9%75 | 13.0 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 34.1% | 81.1% |
| W. Moore Jr.Wendell Moore Jr. | So | 6'5" | +1.084 | – | – | 51.5%41 | 20.9%70 | 9.7 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 30.1% | 84.8% |
| J. RoachJeremy Roach | Fr | 6'1" | +0.671 | – | – | 55.1%58 | 18.3%52 | 8.7 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 31.0% | 67.5% |
| P. TapePatrick Tape | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 37.3%11 | 22.1%76 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| M. BuckmireMike Buckmire | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 33.3%9 | 38.9%99 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. BakerJoey Baker | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 44.3%20 | 16.4%39 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 30.8% | 75.0% |
| M. SavarinoMichael Savarino | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | 26.6%7 | 29.6%97 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| K. WorthingtonKeenan Worthington | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 52.1%44 | 32.5%98 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| J. BrakefieldJaemyn Brakefield | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 48.6%30 | 15.9%35 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 32.4% | 41.7% |
| H. Coleman IIIHenry Coleman III | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 47.3%26 | 15.7%34 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35-3 | #2 | 36.6100 | 127.999 | 91.3100 | 13.196 | +41699 | +2562 | 38.4%99 | -3466 | 56.7%96 | 34.7%60 | 72.9%52 | |
| 35-4 | #1 | 38.2100 | 129.9100 | 91.799 | 10.789 | +28197 | +12197 | 34.0%81 | -7982 | 57.9%99 | 38.6%97 | 79.0%97 | |
| 27-9 | #8 | 24.898 | 121.498 | 96.795 | 9.189 | +18390 | +7189 | 32.1%76 | -5878 | 54.6%90 | 37.7%96 | 72.3%55 | |
| 27-9 | #15 | 18.696 | 113.892 | 95.296 | 7.788 | +28499 | +1959 | 35.9%97 | +4122 | 51.1%51 | 33.5%40 | 76.6%93 | |
| 32-7 | #10 | 23.597 | 120.699 | 97.088 | 8.187 | +15782 | +4372 | 31.6%79 | -1956 | 55.7%96 | 36.6%88 | 73.8%71 | |
| 25-6 | #3 | 24.299 | 115.098 | 90.898 | 7.386 | +17792 | +6789 | 34.8%94 | -5581 | 52.6%84 | 35.2%77 | 72.0%61 | |
| 32-6 | #3 | 30.399 | 119.398 | 89.099 | 13.3100 | +21994 | +2562 | 35.6%96 | -5274 | 53.6%80 | 30.8%6 | 68.6%29 | |
| 29-8 | #2 | 27.8100 | 124.9100 | 97.195 | 10.497 | +28798 | +3469 | 38.5%100 | +841 | 55.7%93 | 37.3%80 | 71.1%47 | |
| 28-9 | #11 | 24.797 | 120.999 | 96.289 | 11.997 | +9672 | +12497 | 31.7%74 | -2662 | 54.8%91 | 37.9%83 | 76.2%94 | |
| 25-11 | #14 | 20.997 | 120.799 | 99.877 | 11.799 | -2340 | +10297 | 33.2%81 | -7687 | 53.7%89 | 38.5%93 | 72.3%76 | |
| 35-4 | #3 | 31.399 | 123.699 | 92.496 | 11.699 | +20992 | +8492 | 35.8%89 | -6080 | 56.6%99 | 38.7%92 | 69.9%58 | |
| 26-9 | #6 | 23.599 | 123.8100 | 100.380 | 9.998 | +7065 | +178100 | 35.2%84 | -9192 | 53.8%91 | 39.5%96 | 72.9%80 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
13 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







