Team Stats
25 games- Net Rating-7.724
- Offensive Rating103.434
- Defensive Rating111.134
- Pace62.624
- Effective FG%53.2%86
- Off Rebound Pct19.0%2
- Turnover Pct17.5%83
- FT Attempt Rate25.4%9
Team Stats
25 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-7.724
- Offensive Rating103.434
- Defensive Rating111.134
- Pace62.624
- Effective FG%53.2%86
- Off Rebound Pct19.0%2
- Turnover Pct17.5%83
- FT Attempt Rate25.4%9
Results & Margin
- Win Pct36.0%27
- Point Margin / Game-4.824
- Points / Game64.813
- Points Allowed / Game69.662
- 1st Half Margin-3.919
- 2nd Half Margin-0.940
- Avg Largest Lead6.715
- Avg Largest Deficit12.529
Box Score
- Points / Game64.813
- Rebounds / Game26.81
- Assists / Game11.623
- ORebs / Game6.01
- DRebs / Game20.81
- Steals / Game4.912
- Blocks / Game2.216
- Turnovers / Game11.092
- PFs / Game15.191
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.811
- FGAs / Game52.03
- Field Goal Pct44.0%56
- 2PMs / Game13.21
- 2PAs / Game26.50
- 2-Point Pct50.0%56
- 3PMs / Game9.695
- 3PAs / Game25.588
- 3-Point Pct37.7%95
- FTMs / Game9.54
- FTAs / Game13.23
- Free Throw Pct71.8%58
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s40.9%0
- % Pts from 3s44.5%100
- % Pts from FTs14.6%9
- Paint Pts / Game19.356
- % Pts in Paint29.8%67
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.336
- % Pts on Fast Break6.6%42
- Points off TOVs / Game11.750
- % Pts off TOVs18.1%64
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.38
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.419
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.1%81
- Points / Shot1.2565
- 3-Point Att Rate49.0%98
- Assist Pct51.0%44
- Assists / 100 Poss18.633
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.06x65
- PF Drawn / Game16.021
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%57.4%1
- Opp True Shooting %60.2%2
- Opp Field Goal Pct51.4%1
- Opp 2-Point Pct55.7%5
- Opp 3-Point Pct41.0%0
- Opp 3PA Rate29.2%99
- Opp FT Att Rate34.3%30
- Opp Points / Shot1.392
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.662
- Paint Pts Allowed28.73
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.320
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.653
- Opp Assist Pct43.4%95
- TOVs Forced / Game11.616
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct75.8%90
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.5%28
- Steal Pct7.8%14
- Block Pct3.6%22
- Hakeem Pct11.4%10
- PF Efficiency0.94x71
- Steals / PF0.32x27
- Blocks / PF0.15x33
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #93PM Diff+90
- #193P%37.7%
- #36Opp OREB%24.2%
- #51eFG%53.2%
- #61PO TOV Diff+3
- #67TS%55.6%
- #89TOV%17.5%
- #140SOS1.1
- #93PM Diff+90
- #193P%37.7%
- #36Opp OREB%24.2%
- #51eFG%53.2%
- #61PO TOV Diff+3
- #67TS%55.6%
- #89TOV%17.5%
- #140SOS1.1
- #347Opp 3P%41.0%
- #342Opp eFG%57.4%
- #340OREB%19.0%
- #323REB Diff-130
- #316FTAR25.4%
- #313Adj DRtg110.3
- #272Pts Diff-121
- #235Paint Pts %35.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Princeton 2017-1812-16IvyMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, Opp OREB%80 - 2

Denver 2014-1512-18SummitMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Tempo80 - 3

Siena 2018-1917-16MAACMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Adj O79 - 4

Elon 2019-2010-21CAAMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Adj D76 - 5

Bellarmine 2022-2312-18ASUNMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, FT rate75 - 6

Wofford 2017-1818-13SouthernMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Adj O72 - 7

Air Force 2023-249-22MWCMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, Adj D69 - 8

St. Thomas 2021-227-20SummitMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, FT rate68 - 9

Liberty 2023-2415-14C-USAMost alike in FT rate, Opp OREB%, eFG%68 - 10

St. Thomas 2023-2417-13SummitMost alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, Adj O67
| J. LevitchJax Levitch | Sr | 6'7" | +1.287 | – | – | 61.1%80 | 7.9%6 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 45.3% | 37.5% |
| E. KuhlmanEvan Kuhlman | Sr | 6'8" | +0.466 | – | – | 58.3%71 | 18.1%51 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 40.2% | 72.2% |
| S. GivanceShamar Givance | Jr | 5'10" | +0.465 | – | – | 56.0%62 | 28.6%95 | 13.3 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 36.4% | 77.5% |
| J. NewtonJawaun Newton | Jr | 6'3" | +0.465 | – | – | 57.9%70 | 24.6%86 | 13.5 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 32.9% | 80.0% |
| N. FrederkingNoah Frederking | Sr | 6'4" | -0.146 | – | – | 57.7%69 | 15.7%34 | 10.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 40.7% | 76.3% |
| S. CurtisSamari Curtis | So | 6'4" | -0.528 | – | – | 60.3%78 | 25.2%89 | 10.1 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 38.0% | 77.5% |
| D. StraubDevan Straub | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 58.1%71 | 36.6%99 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 100.0% |
| G. BobeGage Bobe | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | 44.4%20 | 13.7%22 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 31.6% | 0.0% |
| T. Gilgeous-AlexanderThomasi Gilgeous-Alexander | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 34.8%10 | 20.1%65 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| A. MatthewsAlex Matthews | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 32.4%9 | 22.2%77 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| T. HallTrey Hall | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 42.0%16 | 19.4%60 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 37.5% | 57.1% |
| E. PageEmmette Page | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 6.8%4 | 24.7%87 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| I. EnarunaIyen Enaruna | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 56.0%62 | 22.7%79 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 25.0% | 68.4% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7-25 | #310 | -13.212 | 101.513 | 114.723 | 2.772 | -1457 | -4718 | 23.0%2 | +6912 | 49.9%25 | 32.8%31 | 73.1%56 | |
| 11-21 | #261 | -7.726 | 99.310 | 107.058 | 0.167 | -9916 | -5410 | 22.8%4 | +2231 | 49.5%26 | 30.3%6 | 69.7%27 | |
| 17-18 | #220 | -3.839 | 102.932 | 106.751 | 0.864 | -6823 | -785 | 22.5%3 | -1957 | 50.6%43 | 33.6%43 | 71.8%47 | |
| 5-27 | #354 | -18.52 | 92.21 | 110.719 | -0.560 | -2181 | -845 | 20.7%2 | -2965 | 45.1%2 | 32.2%22 | 63.0%2 | |
| 6-24 | #327 | -14.98 | 93.74 | 108.624 | 1.568 | -2291 | +4180 | 14.5%0 | -1355 | 47.5%16 | 33.0%36 | 70.8%43 | |
| 9-23 | #291 | -9.617 | 97.421 | 107.021 | 0.164 | -1466 | +4978 | 20.3%1 | +2926 | 49.0%37 | 32.1%31 | 73.0%70 | |
| 11-21 | #232 | -5.932 | 99.320 | 105.350 | -0.756 | -1249 | +5384 | 19.1%1 | +1440 | 49.5%29 | 33.9%40 | 72.1%65 | |
| 17-15 | #149 | 2.459 | 101.627 | 99.287 | 0.765 | +3556 | -6210 | 24.8%15 | -752 | 49.8%31 | 41.1%99 | 77.5%96 | |
| 16-17 | #146 | 0.855 | 103.647 | 102.863 | 1.366 | +2554 | -1151 | 27.3%28 | -3066 | 49.0%29 | 36.6%70 | 71.3%63 | |
| 24-9 | #65 | 9.681 | 107.567 | 97.986 | -1.449 | +10479 | -4819 | 24.8%8 | -1255 | 53.4%87 | 35.3%58 | 72.4%77 | |
| 23-12 | #114 | 5.370 | 106.171 | 100.864 | 0.262 | +3758 | -855 | 26.5%10 | -3570 | 52.6%85 | 35.5%65 | 74.8%94 | |
| 12-19 | #221 | -4.437 | 103.640 | 108.035 | 0.763 | -6925 | -941 | 26.8%11 | +1243 | 50.7%63 | 36.2%73 | 71.8%69 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
22 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









