Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-1.548
- Offensive Rating109.542
- Defensive Rating111.053
- Pace56.827
- Effective FG%56.2%98
- Off Rebound Pct19.3%0
- Turnover Pct19.8%65
- FT Attempt Rate31.2%11
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-1.548
- Offensive Rating109.542
- Defensive Rating111.053
- Pace56.827
- Effective FG%56.2%98
- Off Rebound Pct19.3%0
- Turnover Pct19.8%65
- FT Attempt Rate31.2%11
Results & Margin
- Win Pct40.0%32
- Point Margin / Game-0.848
- Points / Game62.220
- Points Allowed / Game63.080
- 1st Half Margin0.456
- 2nd Half Margin-1.235
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game62.220
- Rebounds / Game23.90
- Assists / Game15.293
- ORebs / Game4.90
- DRebs / Game19.01
- Steals / Game6.048
- Blocks / Game1.85
- Turnovers / Game11.382
- PFs / Game20.414
Shooting
- FGMs / Game21.922
- FGAs / Game45.61
- Field Goal Pct48.0%97
- 2PMs / Game14.48
- 2PAs / Game26.00
- 2-Point Pct55.5%99
- 3PMs / Game7.584
- 3PAs / Game19.669
- 3-Point Pct38.0%89
- FTMs / Game10.96
- FTAs / Game14.21
- Free Throw Pct76.6%98
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.4%15
- % Pts from 3s36.0%93
- % Pts from FTs17.5%8
- Paint Pts / Game22.789
- % Pts in Paint36.6%97
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.536
- % Pts on Fast Break4.0%38
- Points off TOVs / Game11.780
- % Pts off TOVs18.8%89
- 1st Half Pts / Game28.318
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.023
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %59.9%98
- Points / Shot1.3694
- 3-Point Att Rate43.0%94
- Assist Pct69.6%100
- Assists / 100 Poss26.894
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.35x94
- PF Drawn / Game15.95
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.9%12
- Opp True Shooting %58.1%3
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.4%6
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.7%13
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.1%16
- Opp 3PA Rate29.8%86
- Opp FT Att Rate51.2%3
- Opp Points / Shot1.421
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game63.080
- Paint Pts Allowed24.47
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.738
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.120
- Opp Assist Pct48.5%85
- TOVs Forced / Game12.037
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.4%70
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.2%56
- Steal Pct10.5%57
- Block Pct3.2%6
- Hakeem Pct13.7%18
- PF Efficiency1.28x1
- Steals / PF0.29x23
- Blocks / PF0.09x3
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #1AST%69.6%
- #6TS%59.3%
- #7eFG%56.2%
- #15PO TOV Diff-12
- #203PM Diff+77
- #393P%38.0%
- #93Opp TOV%20.4%
- #108Paint Pts %40.3%
- #1AST%69.6%
- #6TS%59.3%
- #7eFG%56.2%
- #15PO TOV Diff-12
- #203PM Diff+77
- #393P%38.0%
- #93Opp TOV%20.4%
- #108Paint Pts %40.3%
- #351OREB%19.3%
- #318REB Diff-142
- #315FTAR31.2%
- #309Opp eFG%52.9%
- #295Opp 3P%37.1%
- #280Adj DRtg107.4
- #216FB Pts %4.9%
- #200SOS-1.7
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Evansville 2020-219-16MVCMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Tempo80 - 2

Bellarmine 2022-2312-18ASUNMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, FT rate73 - 3

Wofford 2017-1818-13SouthernMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, 3PA rate72 - 4

Air Force 2023-249-22MWCMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Adj D71 - 5

St. Thomas 2023-2417-13SummitMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp TOV%71 - 6

American 2014-1517-16PatriotMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, OREB%70 - 7

Princeton 2017-1812-16IvyMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, FT rate68 - 8

Siena 2018-1917-16MAACMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, 3PA rate68 - 9

American 2024-2520-13PatriotMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, Opp TOV%66 - 10

Santa Clara 2016-1716-16WCCMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj O65
| C. GriffinCam Griffin | Sr | 6'3" | +0.879 | – | – | 62.2%88 | 23.0%81 | 11.4 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 22.7% | 75.8% |
| N. EngesserNate Engesser | Jr | 6'3" | +0.674 | – | – | 66.2%93 | 20.0%63 | 10.2 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 43.3% | 82.9% |
| B. OlsonBrett Olson | Sr | 6'5" | +0.674 | – | – | 64.1%91 | 22.2%77 | 13.9 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 41.9% | 83.9% |
| M. ByrdMarcus Byrd | Jr | 6'7" | -0.049 | – | – | 64.9%92 | 17.5%46 | 8.4 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 44.1% | 80.0% |
| J. LoveJalen Love | Jr | 6'2" | -0.243 | – | – | 52.4%51 | 15.9%35 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 32.9% | 85.3% |
| B. RuckerBryant Rucker | Jr | 6'0" | -0.624 | – | – | 57.0%73 | 18.3%51 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 34.7% | 68.8% |
| D. AmigoDaniel Amigo | Fr | 6'10" | -1.27 | – | – | 50.9%43 | 31.6%98 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.0% | 73.1% |
| J. DunnJosiah Dunn | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. PembertonJake Pemberton | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 28.6%6 | 13.6%20 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 18.2% | 0.0% |
| C. MackeyChristian Mackey | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 69.7%95 | 18.2%51 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 25.0% | 77.8% |
| D. DouglasDuke Douglas | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 44.6%20 | 19.2%58 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 38.9% |
| C. DelaneyCam Delaney | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 42.2%16 | 14.8%27 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 21.7% | 64.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-17 | #243 | -5.136 | 116.782 | 121.82 | -4.136 | -1037 | +1454 | 30.8%48 | +2529 | 55.3%91 | 38.0%95 | 77.3%94 | |
| 11-21 | #297 | -11.614 | 101.417 | 113.020 | -4.633 | -10715 | +1055 | 26.1%16 | -954 | 51.3%51 | 34.7%62 | 74.0%70 | |
| 17-17 | #257 | -8.022 | 107.656 | 115.63 | -6.314 | -3931 | +2966 | 27.7%35 | -2260 | 52.0%66 | 34.8%64 | 73.0%66 | |
| 15-17 | #291 | -10.416 | 101.727 | 112.112 | -7.37 | +13088 | -1191 | 29.7%56 | +1181 | 52.9%79 | 32.6%25 | 71.7%49 | |
| 11-21 | #292 | -11.814 | 99.323 | 111.012 | -6.413 | -6722 | -3324 | 23.6%12 | +4123 | 52.6%78 | 36.8%90 | 69.7%32 | |
| 7-24 | #310 | -12.211 | 94.48 | 106.623 | -2.048 | -7618 | -884 | 20.8%3 | +3323 | 49.1%39 | 32.1%32 | 68.9%30 | |
| 8-22 | #315 | -12.511 | 100.123 | 112.79 | -1.946 | +5968 | -913 | 26.8%32 | +768 | 50.4%42 | 36.5%80 | 75.9%95 | |
| 15-15 | #230 | -4.238 | 104.442 | 108.636 | -2.343 | +18093 | -3921 | 31.7%75 | +1161 | 53.4%77 | 40.0%96 | 69.4%27 | |
| 16-14 | #187 | -1.048 | 106.965 | 107.931 | -3.232 | +12486 | -1533 | 28.6%39 | +737 | 54.7%90 | 39.9%96 | 73.5%79 | |
| 16-15 | #185 | -2.047 | 103.245 | 105.148 | -2.142 | -1649 | +4282 | 20.1%1 | -3770 | 55.7%97 | 38.3%92 | 77.0%99 | |
| 12-18 | #201 | -3.241 | 104.863 | 108.018 | -2.043 | -1427 | +7794 | 19.3%0 | -2363 | 56.2%98 | 38.0%87 | 76.6%98 | |
| 15-15 | #131 | 3.163 | 109.873 | 106.743 | 0.762 | -1644 | +10899 | 24.8%4 | -8193 | 54.6%95 | 38.7%92 | 71.0%60 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
20 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


