Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-12.814
- Offensive Rating99.73
- Defensive Rating112.646
- Pace62.529
- Effective FG%47.9%15
- Off Rebound Pct18.8%1
- Turnover Pct19.9%50
- FT Attempt Rate26.9%6
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-12.814
- Offensive Rating99.73
- Defensive Rating112.646
- Pace62.529
- Effective FG%47.9%15
- Off Rebound Pct18.8%1
- Turnover Pct19.9%50
- FT Attempt Rate26.9%6
Results & Margin
- Win Pct29.0%15
- Point Margin / Game-8.013
- Points / Game62.32
- Points Allowed / Game70.371
- 1st Half Margin-5.510
- 2nd Half Margin-2.521
- Avg Largest Lead6.515
- Avg Largest Deficit15.513
Box Score
- Points / Game62.32
- Rebounds / Game28.51
- Assists / Game13.554
- ORebs / Game6.42
- DRebs / Game22.16
- Steals / Game9.1100
- Blocks / Game2.416
- Turnovers / Game12.562
- PFs / Game15.892
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.34
- FGAs / Game54.210
- Field Goal Pct41.2%9
- 2PMs / Game15.05
- 2PAs / Game28.81
- 2-Point Pct52.1%76
- 3PMs / Game7.344
- 3PAs / Game25.487
- 3-Point Pct28.8%1
- FTMs / Game10.32
- FTAs / Game14.62
- Free Throw Pct70.8%43
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.2%36
- % Pts from 3s35.3%77
- % Pts from FTs16.6%14
- Paint Pts / Game24.264
- % Pts in Paint38.8%90
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.588
- % Pts on Fast Break10.4%97
- Points off TOVs / Game12.257
- % Pts off TOVs19.6%85
- 1st Half Pts / Game28.73
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.03
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.4%10
- Points / Shot1.156
- 3-Point Att Rate46.8%96
- Assist Pct60.5%95
- Assists / 100 Poss21.659
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.09x59
- PF Drawn / Game14.71
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.3%31
- Opp True Shooting %55.3%41
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.4%21
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.1%25
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.1%48
- Opp 3PA Rate33.6%86
- Opp FT Att Rate30.4%71
- Opp Points / Shot1.2555
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.371
- Paint Pts Allowed27.221
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.836
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.331
- Opp Assist Pct61.5%3
- TOVs Forced / Game14.281
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct67.2%8
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.7%83
- Steal Pct14.6%98
- Block Pct3.8%16
- Hakeem Pct18.4%91
- PF Efficiency1.08x24
- Steals / PF0.58x100
- Blocks / PF0.15x31
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #20AST%60.5%
- #22FB Pts %12.2%
- #39Opp TOV%21.3%
- #67Paint Pts %44.3%
- #95PO TOV Diff-37
- #1263PM Diff+22
- #129SOS1.2
- #177TOV%18.7%
- #20AST%60.5%
- #22FB Pts %12.2%
- #39Opp TOV%21.3%
- #67Paint Pts %44.3%
- #95PO TOV Diff-37
- #1263PM Diff+22
- #129SOS1.2
- #177TOV%18.7%
- #351REB Diff-309
- #349OREB%18.8%
- #3483P%28.8%
- #337Adj ORtg94.9
- #330FTAR26.9%
- #322Opp OREB%32.8%
- #313TS%51.0%
- #310Pts Diff-248
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Air Force 2021-2211-18MWCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, Tempo78 - 2

Merrimack 2019-2019-11NECMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, TOV%71 - 3

Merrimack 2021-2213-16NECMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, Tempo71 - 4

Wyoming 2019-208-24MWCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, TOV%71 - 5
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2013-149-21NECMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, FT rate70 - 6

Boston CollegeBC 2015-167-25ACCMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, OREB%69 - 7

American 2017-186-24PatriotMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, Tempo69 - 8

La Salle 2015-168-22A10Most alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, FT rate69 - 9

Northern IowaUNI 2016-1713-16MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, OREB%69 - 10

East Texas A&METAMU 2023-2410-20SouthlandMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%68
| J. ChartounyJoseph Chartouny | Jr | 6'3" | +0.570 | – | – | 48.9%25 | 23.6%84 | 12.2 | 5.6 | 4.6 | 28.4% | 69.7% |
| P. SlaninaProkop Slanina | Jr | 6'10" | +0.467 | – | – | 58.1%69 | 20.6%68 | 12.6 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 36.8% | 76.5% |
| C. HavsaCavit Havsa | So | 6'4" | -0.144 | – | – | 53.1%43 | 13.0%17 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 22.0% | 76.0% |
| P. HicksPerris Hicks | Sr | 6'1" | -0.430 | – | – | 54.3%49 | 16.2%37 | 7.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 31.3% | 75.0% |
| I. RautIvan Raut | Fr | 6'7" | -0.719 | – | – | 53.2%44 | 17.4%45 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 33.1% | 82.9% |
| D. PekarekDavid Pekarek | Jr | 6'7" | -0.817 | – | – | 44.8%16 | 20.8%70 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 26.0% | 64.3% |
| T. EvansTre Evans | So | 6'2" | -1.19 | – | – | 45.3%17 | 17.9%49 | 6.5 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 17.2% | 67.7% |
| W. TavaresWill Tavares | Sr | 6'6" | -1.27 | – | – | 50.2%30 | 25.5%90 | 13.6 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 22.2% | 64.6% |
| T. SanchezThomas Sanchez | Sr | 5'9" | – | – | – | 31.2%6 | 9.8%7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0% | 0.0% |
| J. BuntingJesse Bunting | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 73.5%95 | 14.7%27 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| C. DowningChris Downing | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 60.5%78 | 10.7%9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| B. PettyBrenton Petty | Jr | 5'9" | – | – | – | 16.7%4 | 6.2%3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. OhamsChuba Ohams | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 20.2%4 | 20.9%70 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| P. BurquestPeter Burquest | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-15 | #163 | -0.651 | 103.922 | 104.581 | -2.650 | +20393 | -3623 | 34.9%84 | -1055 | 49.6%21 | 29.6%2 | 69.7%26 | |
| 12-21 | #246 | -6.232 | 106.244 | 112.423 | 0.871 | +140 | +5583 | 32.0%67 | +3825 | 49.1%21 | 32.5%27 | 71.9%47 | |
| 13-20 | #184 | -1.550 | 101.322 | 102.873 | 2.773 | +3656 | +6690 | 32.6%79 | -3366 | 46.7%8 | 31.5%15 | 66.2%7 | |
| 25-8 | #143 | 2.160 | 102.935 | 100.878 | -1.850 | +9775 | +7291 | 29.8%57 | -1154 | 48.6%18 | 31.8%15 | 74.1%77 | |
| 16-16 | #180 | -0.850 | 97.815 | 98.782 | 0.564 | -643 | +3975 | 27.1%36 | -1656 | 45.7%4 | 29.7%4 | 72.7%60 | |
| 9-22 | #249 | -6.528 | 91.23 | 97.778 | -0.462 | -1299 | -1041 | 21.3%4 | -4578 | 45.0%2 | 31.8%25 | 66.2%11 | |
| 12-20 | #242 | -5.932 | 99.220 | 105.152 | -3.135 | -11212 | +6992 | 25.4%22 | -7587 | 47.5%12 | 33.2%33 | 68.0%23 | |
| 9-22 | #293 | -11.015 | 95.34 | 106.350 | 1.167 | -3090 | +2265 | 18.8%0 | -5482 | 47.9%11 | 28.8%1 | 70.8%45 | |
| 13-19 | #208 | -2.742 | 98.216 | 100.874 | 1.367 | -2323 | +4680 | 23.4%7 | -14399 | 49.0%29 | 33.4%28 | 72.6%72 | |
| 16-14 | #160 | 0.053 | 101.937 | 101.964 | -1.054 | +5161 | +3074 | 30.3%54 | -5079 | 51.8%72 | 34.6%50 | 68.0%28 | |
| 9-21 | #217 | -2.942 | 101.442 | 104.244 | 2.972 | +9377 | -2628 | 34.2%78 | +6412 | 47.0%22 | 30.5%11 | 72.6%85 | |
| 10-21 | #227 | -4.933 | 107.361 | 112.212 | 4.073 | -5626 | -445 | 35.4%87 | -3472 | 45.0%3 | 30.6%7 | 73.3%85 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
24 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








