Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating-16.38
- Offensive Rating123.971
- Defensive Rating140.213
- Pace49.212
- Effective FG%47.2%24
- Off Rebound Pct25.7%8
- Turnover Pct21.9%37
- FT Attempt Rate31.6%3
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-16.38
- Offensive Rating123.971
- Defensive Rating140.213
- Pace49.212
- Effective FG%47.2%24
- Off Rebound Pct25.7%8
- Turnover Pct21.9%37
- FT Attempt Rate31.6%3
Results & Margin
- Win Pct30.0%16
- Point Margin / Game-8.011
- Points / Game60.93
- Points Allowed / Game68.961
- 1st Half Margin-3.422
- 2nd Half Margin-4.68
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game60.93
- Rebounds / Game29.95
- Assists / Game11.530
- ORebs / Game9.016
- DRebs / Game20.97
- Steals / Game5.738
- Blocks / Game2.723
- Turnovers / Game10.886
- PFs / Game15.599
Shooting
- FGMs / Game21.58
- FGAs / Game53.126
- Field Goal Pct40.5%8
- 2PMs / Game14.44
- 2PAs / Game30.76
- 2-Point Pct46.7%28
- 3PMs / Game7.176
- 3PAs / Game22.491
- 3-Point Pct31.9%19
- FTMs / Game10.81
- FTAs / Game16.82
- Free Throw Pct64.1%5
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.2%20
- % Pts from 3s35.1%94
- % Pts from FTs17.7%3
- Paint Pts / Game15.557
- % Pts in Paint25.5%75
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.448
- % Pts on Fast Break3.9%58
- Points off TOVs / Game8.944
- % Pts off TOVs14.7%63
- 1st Half Pts / Game28.47
- 2nd Half Pts / Game32.55
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.3%8
- Points / Shot1.153
- 3-Point Att Rate42.1%95
- Assist Pct53.6%64
- Assists / 100 Poss23.576
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.07x61
- PF Drawn / Game16.44
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.7%14
- Opp True Shooting %56.5%21
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.1%11
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.2%22
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.4%13
- Opp 3PA Rate29.9%80
- Opp FT Att Rate29.9%97
- Opp Points / Shot1.2850
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.961
- Paint Pts Allowed17.033
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.212
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.351
- Opp Assist Pct43.2%98
- TOVs Forced / Game11.224
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct67.9%38
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.8%76
- Steal Pct11.7%74
- Block Pct5.5%40
- Hakeem Pct17.2%63
- PF Efficiency0.95x72
- Steals / PF0.37x84
- Blocks / PF0.17x43
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 197 D-I teams- #58Paint Pts %43.5%
- #863PM Diff+33
- #90TOV%17.2%
- #112FB Pts %6.6%
- #125AST%53.6%
- #210Opp TOV%17.9%
- #218Opp OREB%32.1%
- #262SOS-3.8
- #58Paint Pts %43.5%
- #863PM Diff+33
- #90TOV%17.2%
- #112FB Pts %6.6%
- #125AST%53.6%
- #210Opp TOV%17.9%
- #218Opp OREB%32.1%
- #262SOS-3.8
- #340FTAR31.6%
- #337REB Diff-180
- #325OREB%25.7%
- #320TS%49.9%
- #318Pts Diff-241
- #312Adj ORtg96.1
- #307Opp 3P%37.4%
- #301Opp eFG%52.7%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Lafayette 2021-229-20PatriotMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%87 - 2

PresbyterianPC 2017-188-21Big SouthMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, eFG%85 - 3

The Citadel 2025-268-22SouthernMost alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, eFG%82 - 4

Charleston SouthernCharleston So. 2019-2012-18Big SouthMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%82 - 5

Idaho 2023-249-21Big SkyMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, Opp eFG%81 - 6

La Salle 2015-168-22A10Most alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, eFG%80 - 7

Binghamton 2018-198-23America EastMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Adj D79 - 8
Louisiana MonroeULM 2017-1813-16Sun BeltMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, Opp OREB%78 - 9

Cal Poly 2016-179-20Big WestMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%, eFG%78 - 10

Campbell 2014-157-22Big SouthMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Opp eFG%77
| R. DrinnonRonnie Drinnon | So | 6'7" | +0.157 | – | – | 55.1%66 | 19.1%58 | 7.4 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 36.4% | 54.3% |
| S. WhyattStephon Whyatt | Jr | 6'1" | -0.437 | – | – | 54.5%62 | 17.3%45 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 26.5% | 63.8% |
| G. BrownGreg Brown | So | 6'2" | -1.013 | – | – | 46.4%26 | 13.7%21 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 23.3% | 61.1% |
| E. BrownEarl Brown | Jr | 6'5" | -1.013 | – | – | 55.5%67 | 26.4%92 | 14.4 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 30.0% | 58.2% |
| B. Millaud-MeunierBen Millaud-Meunier | So | 6'1" | -1.013 | – | – | 52.5%52 | 23.5%83 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 34.8% | 79.4% |
| D. MajorDominque Major | Jr | 5'10" | -1.111 | – | – | 51.7%47 | 15.3%32 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 37.2% | 40.6% |
| M. HarmonMalik Harmon | Fr | 5'11" | -1.111 | – | – | 49.7%38 | 19.9%64 | 8.7 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 34.9% | 69.1% |
| S. MosleyStephon Mosley | So | 6'6" | -1.35 | – | – | 45.9%25 | 23.7%84 | 6.5 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 30.8% | 72.7% |
| O. JacksonOllie Jackson | Jr | 6'4" | -1.44 | – | – | 38.2%13 | 21.2%72 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 24.2% | 72.7% |
| M. MazzaraMatthew Mazzara | Jr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 23.3%83 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A. GreskoAric Gresko | So | 5'10" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| G. AngelouGeorgios Angelou | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 42.9%19 | 12.9%17 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 28.6% | 66.7% |
| D. CesarzDalton Cesarz | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 11.4%11 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| P. WrencherPatrick Wrencher | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 81.0%98 | 14.0%23 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7-24 | #351 | -20.14 | 100.79 | 120.83 | -5.525 | -11511 | -2927 | 28.7%28 | +446 | 49.5%20 | 34.0%51 | 69.4%24 | |
| 16-18 | #293 | -8.125 | 103.829 | 111.828 | -6.414 | -1735 | +1155 | 26.0%15 | +6416 | 53.4%78 | 34.2%53 | 72.7%58 | |
| 8-22 | #352 | -18.14 | 96.97 | 115.04 | -6.812 | +1447 | -2925 | 33.3%83 | +5414 | 48.1%20 | 33.5%41 | 61.0%0 | |
| 13-18 | #324 | -11.214 | 104.243 | 115.32 | -8.44 | -2434 | +2265 | 25.9%25 | +6111 | 53.0%81 | 37.9%96 | 70.4%37 | |
| 9-21 | #321 | -13.411 | 96.911 | 110.316 | -6.611 | -3133 | -734 | 31.2%75 | -952 | 47.2%15 | 31.5%21 | 64.8%3 | |
| 22-10 | #160 | 2.058 | 107.980 | 105.926 | -5.321 | +9674 | -4618 | 32.5%88 | -4878 | 52.1%79 | 36.0%86 | 75.0%86 | |
| 18-15 | #247 | -6.130 | 106.258 | 112.310 | -5.417 | +13585 | +147 | 35.0%94 | +147 | 49.8%32 | 35.1%62 | 70.6%52 | |
| 18-13 | #196 | -2.844 | 107.761 | 110.523 | -6.210 | -7520 | -549 | 26.2%23 | -6587 | 53.4%77 | 37.3%81 | 75.9%90 | |
| 17-17 | #237 | -5.035 | 103.447 | 108.427 | -7.19 | -242 | -3524 | 29.9%55 | +4227 | 53.5%83 | 39.1%93 | 69.2%43 | |
| 12-17 | #291 | -11.317 | 100.731 | 112.09 | -8.16 | +3156 | +1461 | 32.3%73 | +3425 | 48.5%31 | 35.9%66 | 69.5%48 | |
| 15-16 | #210 | -2.843 | 100.034 | 102.853 | -4.024 | -9417 | +3274 | 25.8%8 | -1959 | 50.6%71 | 33.4%41 | 67.2%30 | |
| 10-21 | #321 | -14.89 | 96.510 | 111.317 | -3.930 | -1803 | +3375 | 25.7%6 | -1359 | 47.2%19 | 31.9%17 | 64.1%5 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
20 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
