Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-2.140
- Offensive Rating111.669
- Defensive Rating113.726
- Pace61.321
- Effective FG%49.8%55
- Off Rebound Pct30.5%74
- Turnover Pct20.9%37
- FT Attempt Rate29.5%29
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-2.140
- Offensive Rating111.669
- Defensive Rating113.726
- Pace61.321
- Effective FG%49.8%55
- Off Rebound Pct30.5%74
- Turnover Pct20.9%37
- FT Attempt Rate29.5%29
Results & Margin
- Win Pct34.5%20
- Point Margin / Game-1.340
- Points / Game68.434
- Points Allowed / Game69.751
- 1st Half Margin-0.839
- 2nd Half Margin-0.544
- Avg Largest Lead10.550
- Avg Largest Deficit10.348
Box Score
- Points / Game68.434
- Rebounds / Game36.774
- Assists / Game12.135
- ORebs / Game10.976
- DRebs / Game25.863
- Steals / Game4.78
- Blocks / Game3.773
- Turnovers / Game12.859
- PFs / Game16.377
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.520
- FGAs / Game56.640
- Field Goal Pct41.5%24
- 2PMs / Game14.12
- 2PAs / Game28.82
- 2-Point Pct49.0%45
- 3PMs / Game9.495
- 3PAs / Game27.896
- 3-Point Pct33.7%58
- FTMs / Game12.029
- FTAs / Game16.723
- Free Throw Pct71.7%57
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s41.4%2
- % Pts from 3s41.1%98
- % Pts from FTs17.5%31
- Paint Pts / Game20.152
- % Pts in Paint29.3%55
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.731
- % Pts on Fast Break6.8%30
- Points off TOVs / Game10.327
- % Pts off TOVs15.1%31
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.318
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.342
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.5%53
- Points / Shot1.2145
- 3-Point Att Rate49.1%98
- Assist Pct51.6%49
- Assists / 100 Poss19.851
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.95x44
- PF Drawn / Game16.421
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.7%47
- Opp True Shooting %53.7%45
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.2%68
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.3%82
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.3%12
- Opp 3PA Rate41.3%18
- Opp FT Att Rate28.2%79
- Opp Points / Shot1.2158
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.751
- Paint Pts Allowed19.453
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.424
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.051
- Opp Assist Pct51.4%49
- TOVs Forced / Game10.22
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.4%67
- Turnovers Forced Pct16.7%5
- Steal Pct7.7%11
- Block Pct6.1%80
- Hakeem Pct13.8%38
- PF Efficiency0.99x53
- Steals / PF0.29x16
- Blocks / PF0.23x80
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #94OREB%30.5%
- #99REB Diff+73
- #112SOS2.4
- #119Opp OREB%26.6%
- #1273PM Diff+21
- #144Adj ORtg103.9
- #1493P%33.7%
- #161eFG%49.8%
- #94OREB%30.5%
- #99REB Diff+73
- #112SOS2.4
- #119Opp OREB%26.6%
- #1273PM Diff+21
- #144Adj ORtg103.9
- #1493P%33.7%
- #161eFG%49.8%
- #339Opp TOV%15.5%
- #309Opp 3P%36.3%
- #259Paint Pts %35.2%
- #258FB Pts %8.5%
- #252FTAR29.5%
- #213Pts Diff-38
- #210TOV%19.5%
- #200Adj DRtg103.3
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Wofford 2023-2414-15SouthernMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, Opp TOV%85 - 2

Columbia 2014-1512-15IvyMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Opp OREB%84 - 3

Wofford 2024-2517-16SouthernMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, Adj D84 - 4

Morehead St.Morehead 2023-2422-9OVCMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Tempo82 - 5

Creighton 2014-1514-19Big EastMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, 3PA rate80 - 6

James MadisonJMU 2024-2518-12Sun BeltMost alike in FT rate, Opp eFG%, OREB%79 - 7

Providence 2024-2512-20Big EastMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, Opp TOV%79 - 8

Green Bay 2023-2416-14HorizonMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, Opp TOV%79 - 9

Middle TennesseeMTSU 2025-2614-15C-USAMost alike in TOV%, eFG%, FT rate77 - 10

Miami OH 2018-1913-17MACMost alike in Opp eFG%, TOV%, OREB%77
| N. GrimesNate Grimes | Sr | 6'8" | +1.287 | – | – | 56.3%65 | 22.5%79 | 11.5 | 10.2 | 0.9 | 39.1% | 59.4% |
| N. BlackwellNoah Blackwell | Sr | 6'3" | +1.082 | – | – | 57.2%69 | 16.5%39 | 9.9 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 39.3% | 80.8% |
| A. HollandAnthony Holland | Fr | 6'5" | +0.979 | – | – | 56.0%63 | 9.3%6 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 39.0% | 70.8% |
| O. RobinsonOrlando Robinson | Fr | 6'10" | +0.877 | – | – | 57.2%69 | 24.4%86 | 12.2 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 24.0% | 71.4% |
| N. WilliamsNew Williams | Sr | 6'1" | +0.363 | – | – | 51.7%41 | 21.4%73 | 11.9 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 33.7% | 80.5% |
| M. LawrenceMustafa Lawrence | Jr | 6'1" | +0.153 | – | – | 49.9%32 | 23.0%81 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| N. HartNiven Hart | Fr | 6'5" | -0.432 | – | – | 56.9%68 | 25.4%89 | 8.7 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 39.3% | 63.8% |
| A. AgauAguir Agau | So | 6'7" | -0.623 | – | – | 60.3%79 | 15.5%32 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 20.6% | 73.9% |
| J. HyderJarred Hyder | Fr | 6'3" | -0.818 | – | – | 49.8%32 | 19.8%63 | 9.1 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 30.2% | 83.3% |
| C. SeeleyChris Seeley | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 36.4%8 | 19.3%60 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| L. RojasLazaro Rojas | Jr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 71.2%93 | 9.6%6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| A. DioufAssane Diouf | Fr | 7'2" | – | – | – | 43.3%14 | 16.1%36 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| J. CampbellJordan Campbell | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 33.9%7 | 26.7%92 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 9.1% | 66.7% |
| C. HyderC.J Hyder | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 75.0%95 | 7.9%5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13-19 | #153 | 1.157 | 107.942 | 106.870 | 3.373 | -2233 | -1733 | 28.3%24 | 049 | 51.0%39 | 32.0%20 | 74.5%73 | |
| 6-26 | #285 | -9.521 | 100.714 | 110.237 | 4.075 | -2073 | -914 | 26.7%19 | -651 | 46.1%4 | 31.3%13 | 69.2%23 | |
| 12-21 | #253 | -7.225 | 102.730 | 109.931 | 2.571 | -11312 | -4021 | 24.2%11 | +6712 | 51.6%59 | 33.2%37 | 68.5%15 | |
| 11-20 | #148 | 0.153 | 102.531 | 102.570 | 3.975 | -7418 | -1729 | 24.9%16 | -4273 | 49.3%26 | 30.8%7 | 77.1%95 | |
| 23-13 | #72 | 10.079 | 106.062 | 96.190 | 0.764 | +13280 | -542 | 27.9%46 | -4672 | 51.1%60 | 33.7%46 | 71.1%47 | |
| 11-19 | #165 | 0.654 | 104.460 | 103.743 | 1.768 | +8774 | +3169 | 30.6%71 | +699 | 50.2%53 | 34.0%60 | 70.3%44 | |
| 23-9 | #65 | 10.082 | 108.873 | 98.883 | -0.158 | +4863 | +11799 | 27.2%36 | -3870 | 54.6%90 | 38.1%93 | 72.0%63 | |
| 21-11 | #76 | 9.879 | 111.678 | 101.777 | 0.867 | +8274 | -449 | 28.2%42 | -4679 | 55.0%90 | 39.4%93 | 69.4%27 | |
| 20-13 | #105 | 4.568 | 104.452 | 99.977 | 1.066 | +2855 | -2130 | 27.6%31 | -4172 | 51.1%52 | 35.2%53 | 67.2%21 | |
| 23-10 | #110 | 5.769 | 106.460 | 100.773 | 1.265 | +1850 | -3328 | 31.1%62 | -15299 | 48.7%32 | 34.3%46 | 69.4%45 | |
| 13-17 | #212 | -3.440 | 101.241 | 104.542 | 0.061 | -10415 | -1835 | 27.0%13 | -7090 | 48.1%36 | 32.0%22 | 69.0%47 | |
| 19-18 | #118 | 4.165 | 110.075 | 105.950 | 3.270 | -11517 | +6587 | 26.6%10 | -5276 | 50.5%59 | 35.7%66 | 73.1%83 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
8 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








