Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating0.855
- Offensive Rating134.593
- Defensive Rating133.710
- Pace50.09
- Effective FG%49.4%58
- Off Rebound Pct31.3%56
- Turnover Pct23.7%19
- FT Attempt Rate36.3%47
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating0.855
- Offensive Rating134.593
- Defensive Rating133.710
- Pace50.09
- Effective FG%49.4%58
- Off Rebound Pct31.3%56
- Turnover Pct23.7%19
- FT Attempt Rate36.3%47
Results & Margin
- Win Pct42.4%38
- Point Margin / Game0.454
- Points / Game67.353
- Points Allowed / Game66.953
- 1st Half Margin0.456
- 2nd Half Margin0.052
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game67.353
- Rebounds / Game34.559
- Assists / Game13.677
- ORebs / Game10.550
- DRebs / Game23.963
- Steals / Game4.56
- Blocks / Game2.315
- Turnovers / Game11.871
- PFs / Game17.959
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.638
- FGAs / Game53.847
- Field Goal Pct42.0%34
- 2PMs / Game14.711
- 2PAs / Game30.89
- 2-Point Pct47.6%51
- 3PMs / Game7.990
- 3PAs / Game23.093
- 3-Point Pct34.5%54
- FTMs / Game14.258
- FTAs / Game19.543
- Free Throw Pct72.5%82
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s43.6%7
- % Pts from 3s35.4%91
- % Pts from FTs21.0%56
- Paint Pts / Game7.613
- % Pts in Paint11.3%13
- Fast Break Pts / Game0.87
- % Pts on Fast Break1.2%7
- Points off TOVs / Game3.54
- % Pts off TOVs5.3%4
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.342
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.659
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.9%64
- Points / Shot1.2560
- 3-Point Att Rate42.7%93
- Assist Pct60.2%90
- Assists / 100 Poss27.295
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.15x77
- PF Drawn / Game18.661
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.5%34
- Opp True Shooting %54.0%42
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.7%45
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.9%63
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.1%8
- Opp 3PA Rate35.7%37
- Opp FT Att Rate33.4%72
- Opp Points / Shot1.2450
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game66.953
- Paint Pts Allowed7.188
- Fast Break Pts Allowed1.189
- Pts off TOVs Allowed3.293
- Opp Assist Pct54.9%34
- TOVs Forced / Game10.914
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.9%87
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.9%66
- Steal Pct8.9%23
- Block Pct4.7%29
- Hakeem Pct13.6%18
- PF Efficiency0.96x65
- Steals / PF0.25x6
- Blocks / PF0.13x19
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #35AST%60.2%
- #46Opp OREB%28.1%
- #57SOS7.6
- #73Adj ORtg107.4
- #95REB Diff+65
- #1113PM Diff+20
- #117TOV%18.4%
- #126TS%53.3%
- #35AST%60.2%
- #46Opp OREB%28.1%
- #57SOS7.6
- #73Adj ORtg107.4
- #95REB Diff+65
- #1113PM Diff+20
- #117TOV%18.4%
- #126TS%53.3%
- #324Opp 3P%38.1%
- #287Opp TOV%17.1%
- #231Opp eFG%50.5%
- #188FTAR36.3%
- #161Pts Diff+14
- #1593P%34.5%
- #158Adj DRtg101.9
- #157OREB%31.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Loyola MarymountLMU 2022-2318-12WCCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, FT rate92 - 2

Akron 2022-2320-11MACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, 3PA rate88 - 3

George MasonGMU 2021-2214-16A10Most alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, Tempo88 - 4

Notre Dame 2025-2613-18ACCMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Adj O87 - 5

Akron 2016-1726-9MACMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Tempo86 - 6

Northern KentuckyNKU 2016-1721-11HorizonMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%, Adj D86 - 7

Vanderbilt 2017-1812-20SECMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, TOV%86 - 8

Miami OH 2018-1913-17MACMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%86 - 9

Milwaukee 2015-1618-13HorizonMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate86 - 10

Gardner Webb 2020-2111-15Big SouthMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, Adj D85
| I. ZierdenIsaiah Zierden | So | 6'2" | +1.492 | – | – | 60.7%84 | 15.2%30 | 9.5 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 39.6% | 90.0% |
| W. ArtinoWill Artino | Sr | 6'11" | +1.086 | – | – | 55.2%64 | 20.7%68 | 6.1 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 46.4% |
| R. KreklowRick Kreklow | Sr | 6'7" | +1.086 | – | – | 59.2%80 | 17.5%46 | 7.5 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 38.7% | 72.9% |
| J. MillikenJames Milliken | Jr | 6'2" | +0.984 | – | – | 54.2%59 | 19.2%58 | 9.3 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 37.3% | 77.6% |
| T. HegnerToby Hegner | Fr | 6'10" | +0.983 | – | – | 58.7%78 | 17.8%48 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 36.1% | 82.5% |
| D. BrooksDevin Brooks | Sr | 6'2" | +0.777 | – | – | 45.6%23 | 27.2%94 | 7.9 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 24.3% | 74.5% |
| A. ChatmanAustin Chatman | Sr | 6'0" | +0.775 | – | – | 50.5%41 | 21.5%74 | 11.3 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 30.5% | 80.7% |
| A. DingmanAvery Dingman | Sr | 6'6" | +0.466 | – | – | 47.7%28 | 14.1%23 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 32.7% | 68.6% |
| M. OginniMogboluwaga Oginni | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 29.4%6 | 30.7%98 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| G. GroselleGeoffrey Groselle | Jr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 65.7%93 | 21.3%72 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 69.7% |
| Z. HansonZach Hanson | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 58.1%77 | 20.9%70 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 63.3% |
| T. ClementTyler Clement | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 32.6%7 | 14.7%27 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 25.0% | 42.9% |
| G. ConnealyGabriel Connealy | Jr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 22.8%4 | 24.1%86 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| L. Gilmore IIILeon Gilmore III | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 39.5%12 | 21.7%75 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 33.3% | 60.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-18 | #79 | 9.179 | 115.478 | 106.473 | 10.287 | -2831 | +8894 | 26.9%14 | +6213 | 53.0%67 | 34.1%52 | 76.4%90 | |
| 25-11 | #38 | 17.690 | 116.788 | 99.091 | 11.491 | +11274 | +7288 | 26.4%17 | +1551 | 56.1%95 | 34.5%56 | 72.8%59 | |
| 25-10 | #11 | 22.697 | 120.597 | 97.994 | 9.794 | +15888 | +166100 | 26.1%22 | +1066 | 57.3%99 | 36.8%92 | 78.8%98 | |
| 24-13 | #12 | 19.397 | 115.094 | 95.795 | 9.897 | +13884 | +8892 | 25.3%19 | +7111 | 54.2%90 | 35.4%71 | 78.3%97 | |
| 23-12 | #59 | 11.883 | 106.868 | 95.193 | 9.092 | +8669 | +247 | 28.4%48 | +1183 | 50.6%55 | 30.8%12 | 73.8%71 | |
| 24-7 | #21 | 16.494 | 114.797 | 98.376 | 8.290 | -6821 | +7090 | 23.6%14 | -4678 | 55.3%96 | 38.6%98 | 73.9%76 | |
| 20-15 | #54 | 12.385 | 112.590 | 100.375 | 8.186 | +846 | +8192 | 25.0%18 | -1456 | 57.0%99 | 38.7%97 | 67.9%21 | |
| 21-12 | #27 | 16.292 | 116.393 | 100.183 | 7.284 | +4560 | +8293 | 22.6%6 | -1657 | 57.5%98 | 37.2%79 | 74.8%84 | |
| 25-10 | #28 | 17.192 | 114.491 | 97.387 | 8.286 | -3433 | +4576 | 24.8%11 | -5376 | 57.6%99 | 39.6%95 | 68.2%28 | |
| 20-15 | #44 | 13.988 | 113.390 | 99.381 | 6.280 | +6965 | +3976 | 27.3%24 | -3568 | 53.8%90 | 35.2%57 | 70.0%53 | |
| 14-19 | #104 | 5.370 | 107.779 | 102.454 | 7.484 | +6569 | +2064 | 31.3%52 | +3029 | 49.4%52 | 34.5%52 | 72.5%82 | |
| 27-8 | #14 | 21.196 | 123.8100 | 102.767 | 7.385 | +8067 | +12299 | 27.7%15 | +447 | 58.9%100 | 41.4%100 | 74.3%91 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
15 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

