Team Stats
27 games- Net Rating2.060
- Offensive Rating111.048
- Defensive Rating109.161
- Pace56.928
- Effective FG%51.6%80
- Off Rebound Pct32.1%65
- Turnover Pct20.5%55
- FT Attempt Rate28.2%2
Team Stats
27 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating2.060
- Offensive Rating111.048
- Defensive Rating109.161
- Pace56.928
- Effective FG%51.6%80
- Off Rebound Pct32.1%65
- Turnover Pct20.5%55
- FT Attempt Rate28.2%2
Results & Margin
- Win Pct44.4%41
- Point Margin / Game1.160
- Points / Game63.124
- Points Allowed / Game62.086
- 1st Half Margin1.164
- 2nd Half Margin0.052
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game63.124
- Rebounds / Game32.430
- Assists / Game11.633
- ORebs / Game10.036
- DRebs / Game22.429
- Steals / Game4.67
- Blocks / Game3.659
- Turnovers / Game11.675
- PFs / Game18.057
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.229
- FGAs / Game51.319
- Field Goal Pct43.4%54
- 2PMs / Game13.84
- 2PAs / Game27.72
- 2-Point Pct49.7%75
- 3PMs / Game8.494
- 3PAs / Game23.595
- 3-Point Pct35.9%74
- FTMs / Game10.22
- FTAs / Game14.41
- Free Throw Pct70.8%67
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s43.7%8
- % Pts from 3s40.1%99
- % Pts from FTs16.2%1
- Paint Pts / Game15.438
- % Pts in Paint24.5%43
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.127
- % Pts on Fast Break3.3%27
- Points off TOVs / Game6.921
- % Pts off TOVs11.0%24
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.747
- 2nd Half Pts / Game32.417
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.8%75
- Points / Shot1.2350
- 3-Point Att Rate45.9%98
- Assist Pct52.3%48
- Assists / 100 Poss20.544
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.00x53
- PF Drawn / Game15.11
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%47.9%67
- Opp True Shooting %52.5%62
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.0%55
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.2%58
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.1%70
- Opp 3PA Rate30.1%85
- Opp FT Att Rate38.2%42
- Opp Points / Shot1.2354
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game62.086
- Paint Pts Allowed17.150
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.467
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.357
- Opp Assist Pct48.0%88
- TOVs Forced / Game9.73
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.9%77
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.1%6
- Steal Pct8.1%11
- Block Pct6.3%62
- Hakeem Pct14.4%28
- PF Efficiency1.19x5
- Steals / PF0.26x8
- Blocks / PF0.20x61
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #123PM Diff+92
- #73eFG%51.6%
- #78Adj ORtg107.0
- #83Opp OREB%29.1%
- #87TS%54.3%
- #933P%35.9%
- #105REB Diff+53
- #106Opp 3P%33.1%
- #123PM Diff+92
- #73eFG%51.6%
- #78Adj ORtg107.0
- #83Opp OREB%29.1%
- #87TS%54.3%
- #933P%35.9%
- #105REB Diff+53
- #106Opp 3P%33.1%
- #345FTAR28.2%
- #314Opp TOV%16.5%
- #244Adj DRtg105.8
- #209TOV%19.7%
- #198Paint Pts %36.9%
- #194FB Pts %5.6%
- #183AST%52.3%
- #155SOS0.2
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Fresno St. 2019-2010-19MWCMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Opp OREB%84 - 2

Wofford 2023-2414-15SouthernMost alike in Opp TOV%, eFG%, OREB%82 - 3

Davidson 2020-2112-9A10Most alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Tempo76 - 4

Wofford 2024-2517-16SouthernMost alike in eFG%, Opp TOV%, Adj O76 - 5

Wofford 2019-2017-16SouthernMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Adj D74 - 6

Penn 2023-249-18IvyMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%, OREB%71 - 7

Green Bay 2023-2416-14HorizonMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, 3PA rate71 - 8

Wofford 2020-2113-9SouthernMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, TOV%71 - 9

James MadisonJMU 2024-2518-12Sun BeltMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, OREB%69 - 10

Morehead St.Morehead 2023-2422-9OVCMost alike in Opp OREB%, TOV%, Adj O69
| M. LoMaodo Lo | Jr | 6'3" | +1.391 | – | – | 61.9%87 | 27.3%94 | 18.4 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 41.8% | 76.7% |
| I. CohenIsaac Cohen | Jr | 6'4" | +1.187 | – | – | 62.3%88 | 13.5%20 | 4.8 | 5.4 | 4.0 | 40.0% | 34.6% |
| K. CastlinKyle Castlin | Fr | 6'4" | +0.466 | – | – | 57.5%74 | 21.4%73 | 10.3 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 38.7% | 80.3% |
| S. FrankoskiSteve Frankoski | Sr | 6'2" | +0.154 | – | – | 58.4%78 | 16.9%42 | 7.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 41.9% | 92.3% |
| C. OsetkowskiCory Osetkowski | Sr | 6'10" | -0.336 | – | – | 47.1%27 | 24.6%88 | 7.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 15.6% | 62.8% |
| C. McComberChris McComber | So | 6'8" | -0.335 | – | – | 47.2%27 | 12.9%17 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 29.3% | 75.0% |
| L. PetrasekLuke Petrasek | So | 6'10" | -0.434 | – | – | 50.8%42 | 19.0%56 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 31.1% | 58.8% |
| J. CobyJeff Coby | So | 6'8" | -0.720 | – | – | 47.3%27 | 24.0%85 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 31.7% | 72.3% |
| N. SpringwaterNoah Springwater | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 73.5%96 | 10.6%9 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 29.2% | 83.3% |
| P. QuinnPaddy Quinn | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 23.3%4 | 10.9%10 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| K. JacksonKendall Jackson | So | 5'8" | – | – | – | 82.7%98 | 12.4%15 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 40.9% | 75.0% |
| C. VossConor Voss | So | 7'1" | – | – | – | 48.5%32 | 16.9%42 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| N. HickmanNate Hickman | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 44.4%20 | 20.8%69 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 16.7% | 77.8% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-12 | #178 | 0.254 | 110.256 | 110.149 | -3.243 | +24298 | +2266 | 37.5%97 | +834 | 54.3%81 | 35.6%76 | 68.9%18 | |
| 12-15 | #272 | -7.328 | 107.448 | 114.712 | -5.028 | +1045 | -4212 | 27.4%27 | -2968 | 53.3%77 | 33.7%47 | 73.5%66 | |
| 13-14 | #229 | -3.143 | 108.160 | 111.222 | -4.034 | +6269 | +552 | 29.5%53 | -650 | 54.1%87 | 37.5%95 | 73.2%68 | |
| 7-22 | #344 | -13.59 | 99.015 | 112.511 | -1.356 | -1475 | +1659 | 27.0%32 | +2230 | 46.8%7 | 31.7%15 | 71.5%48 | |
| 4-22 | #348 | -19.92 | 95.39 | 115.33 | -3.838 | -3828 | -625 | 27.3%39 | +863 | 49.0%29 | 35.6%80 | 62.7%1 | |
| 6-24 | #298 | -10.515 | 95.914 | 106.524 | -2.047 | -1278 | -3422 | 20.4%2 | -649 | 46.5%10 | 30.1%9 | 73.0%70 | |
| 10-18 | #213 | -3.840 | 102.937 | 106.640 | -2.441 | -1039 | +651 | 25.7%24 | -2966 | 52.1%65 | 36.2%75 | 70.6%51 | |
| 8-19 | #219 | -4.936 | 107.761 | 112.612 | -2.245 | -3827 | 052 | 27.6%35 | -1661 | 52.2%64 | 36.7%75 | 74.0%79 | |
| 11-16 | #230 | -5.234 | 101.936 | 107.234 | -2.738 | -6123 | -4017 | 27.9%34 | -3974 | 50.2%42 | 36.1%65 | 70.8%57 | |
| 23-10 | #106 | 6.270 | 111.485 | 105.346 | -1.944 | +8973 | +7492 | 30.3%53 | -7186 | 53.7%90 | 37.6%88 | 71.9%71 | |
| 12-15 | #151 | 2.459 | 108.381 | 105.933 | 0.162 | +6673 | +10599 | 32.5%64 | +3921 | 52.2%81 | 36.4%77 | 71.6%74 | |
| 20-13 | #104 | 5.671 | 108.667 | 103.067 | -1.349 | +9674 | +11398 | 28.3%18 | +5119 | 53.0%87 | 38.7%92 | 77.5%99 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
22 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

