Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-3.838
- Offensive Rating111.656
- Defensive Rating115.429
- Pace65.949
- Effective FG%47.5%22
- Off Rebound Pct29.7%51
- Turnover Pct17.4%81
- FT Attempt Rate37.7%59
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-3.838
- Offensive Rating111.656
- Defensive Rating115.429
- Pace65.949
- Effective FG%47.5%22
- Off Rebound Pct29.7%51
- Turnover Pct17.4%81
- FT Attempt Rate37.7%59
Results & Margin
- Win Pct41.4%35
- Point Margin / Game-2.539
- Points / Game73.658
- Points Allowed / Game76.124
- 1st Half Margin0.151
- 2nd Half Margin-2.622
- Avg Largest Lead8.840
- Avg Largest Deficit12.633
Box Score
- Points / Game73.658
- Rebounds / Game35.141
- Assists / Game10.45
- ORebs / Game11.774
- DRebs / Game23.418
- Steals / Game6.776
- Blocks / Game2.314
- Turnovers / Game11.482
- PFs / Game22.35
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.332
- FGAs / Game60.484
- Field Goal Pct40.2%10
- 2PMs / Game15.49
- 2PAs / Game33.917
- 2-Point Pct45.6%18
- 3PMs / Game8.890
- 3PAs / Game26.595
- 3-Point Pct33.3%32
- FTMs / Game16.277
- FTAs / Game22.875
- Free Throw Pct71.0%63
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s42.0%3
- % Pts from 3s36.0%90
- % Pts from FTs22.0%75
- Paint Pts / Game19.039
- % Pts in Paint25.8%36
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.649
- % Pts on Fast Break4.8%46
- Points off TOVs / Game12.577
- % Pts off TOVs17.0%71
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.473
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.443
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.2%24
- Points / Shot1.2229
- 3-Point Att Rate43.9%94
- Assist Pct42.8%3
- Assists / 100 Poss15.74
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.91x27
- PF Drawn / Game19.142
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.8%24
- Opp True Shooting %56.2%20
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.9%33
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.5%12
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.8%64
- Opp 3PA Rate40.7%7
- Opp FT Att Rate44.5%10
- Opp Points / Shot1.3415
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game76.124
- Paint Pts Allowed21.551
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.633
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.257
- Opp Assist Pct49.3%72
- TOVs Forced / Game14.184
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct65.5%6
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.4%78
- Steal Pct10.2%72
- Block Pct3.6%15
- Hakeem Pct13.8%39
- PF Efficiency1.17x6
- Steals / PF0.30x42
- Blocks / PF0.11x11
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #51TOV%16.2%
- #73Opp TOV%19.9%
- #923PM Diff+30
- #125Opp 3P%33.8%
- #146FTAR37.7%
- #168FB Pts %6.5%
- #171OREB%29.7%
- #174Adj ORtg103.5
- #51TOV%16.2%
- #73Opp TOV%19.9%
- #923PM Diff+30
- #125Opp 3P%33.8%
- #146FTAR37.7%
- #168FB Pts %6.5%
- #171OREB%29.7%
- #174Adj ORtg103.5
- #340AST%42.8%
- #328Opp OREB%34.5%
- #305REB Diff-141
- #273eFG%47.5%
- #269TS%51.6%
- #266Opp eFG%51.8%
- #260Adj DRtg108.2
- #2373P%33.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1
Saint Joseph'sSt. Joe's 2022-2316-17A10Most alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, OREB%87 - 2

Coppin St. 2013-1411-20MEACMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, FT rate85 - 3

South AlabamaS. Alabama 2020-2113-11Sun BeltMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj D, 3PA rate82 - 4

East Tennessee St.ETSU 2014-1514-14SouthernMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, Adj D82 - 5

Detroit MercyDetroit 2018-1911-20HorizonMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, OREB%82 - 6

Canisius 2018-1915-17MAACMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Adj D81 - 7

Oakland 2020-2112-18HorizonMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, FT rate80 - 8

East CarolinaECU 2013-1413-17C-USAMost alike in FT rate, Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%80 - 9

Canisius 2015-1614-19MAACMost alike in Opp TOV%, TOV%, FT rate78 - 10

Oakland 2021-2218-12HorizonMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%77
| M. HughesMike Hughes | So | 6'3" | +0.572 | – | – | 57.9%78 | 23.6%83 | 15.3 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 38.5% | 73.8% |
| T. BrownTookie Brown | Fr | 5'11" | +0.572 | – | – | 56.5%72 | 28.1%96 | 18.1 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 36.5% | 81.8% |
| J. AllsmillerJake Allsmiller | So | 6'5" | -0.435 | – | – | 51.3%46 | 14.0%21 | 7.6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 32.8% | 92.9% |
| C. SimmonsCoye Simmons | So | 6'8" | -0.434 | – | – | 45.0%23 | 15.1%28 | 3.3 | 5.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 55.0% |
| I. SmithIke Smith | Fr | 6'4" | -0.723 | – | – | 49.8%38 | 24.9%89 | 11.8 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 32.6% | 72.0% |
| D. BoykinsDevonte Boykins | So | 6'2" | -0.820 | – | – | 47.3%29 | 15.2%28 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 27.4% | 71.6% |
| D. BoykinsDeVince Boykins | Sr | 6'4" | -0.914 | – | – | 44.3%21 | 18.2%50 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 38.5% | 24.4% |
| A. McRaeAubrey McRae | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 35.0%10 | 22.0%76 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 16.7% | 0.0% |
| S. O'ConnellShawn O'Connell | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 56.7%73 | 10.7%8 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 59.0% |
| J. SanksJonathan Sanks | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 49.8%38 | 19.0%56 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 22.2% | 64.3% |
| M. GlennMontae Glenn | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 60.9%88 | 16.3%36 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 77.3% |
| J. HolderJames Holder | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 30.0%8 | 40.3%100 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| B. WimberlyBrandon Wimberly | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 15.5%31 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. BurnellJason Burnell | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 34.6%10 | 21.3%72 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 18.8% | 60.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-16 | #229 | -5.136 | 110.558 | 115.617 | -6.320 | -1726 | +7086 | 28.9%29 | -11994 | 52.0%53 | 33.7%46 | 74.5%74 | |
| 17-16 | #259 | -7.926 | 102.925 | 110.834 | -5.620 | -2732 | +6888 | 32.9%72 | +1734 | 50.6%40 | 34.3%55 | 65.8%4 | |
| 9-24 | #286 | -8.919 | 104.539 | 113.48 | -1.953 | -12911 | +5886 | 28.8%46 | +3426 | 50.8%47 | 35.2%69 | 73.2%68 | |
| 17-16 | #203 | -3.141 | 99.919 | 103.167 | -2.937 | +846 | -1631 | 27.7%37 | -5179 | 49.0%23 | 31.4%11 | 68.6%19 | |
| 13-16 | #254 | -6.129 | 98.620 | 104.746 | -4.234 | +2554 | -3520 | 29.7%62 | +1934 | 50.0%44 | 30.4%9 | 68.0%18 | |
| 20-13 | #134 | 3.563 | 102.551 | 99.072 | -1.749 | -6424 | +3872 | 26.7%36 | -9591 | 50.7%60 | 32.8%40 | 67.4%18 | |
| 21-12 | #101 | 6.272 | 109.275 | 103.062 | 0.261 | +6768 | -4818 | 29.0%52 | -3970 | 54.9%92 | 32.3%19 | 69.2%35 | |
| 21-12 | #141 | 2.962 | 107.962 | 104.958 | -2.935 | -2534 | +2263 | 31.2%71 | -11495 | 49.7%30 | 34.1%36 | 66.5%10 | |
| 18-15 | #194 | -1.247 | 105.758 | 106.936 | -2.045 | -1609 | +3070 | 26.2%19 | -6385 | 52.0%67 | 36.2%66 | 66.4%17 | |
| 12-17 | #220 | -4.337 | 104.150 | 108.427 | -2.737 | -10119 | +4785 | 30.4%55 | -10597 | 48.4%28 | 33.8%36 | 69.9%53 | |
| 19-9 | #140 | 3.563 | 101.543 | 98.079 | -4.818 | +5968 | +4484 | 34.2%78 | -8391 | 48.2%37 | 31.6%17 | 66.9%27 | |
| 12-19 | #285 | -10.618 | 100.021 | 110.621 | -9.02 | 045 | +249 | 30.3%36 | -3369 | 49.9%50 | 33.8%44 | 66.2%17 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




