Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating8.382
- Offensive Rating127.477
- Defensive Rating119.146
- Pace61.561
- Effective FG%51.3%74
- Off Rebound Pct37.3%94
- Turnover Pct19.0%71
- FT Attempt Rate42.4%71
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating8.382
- Offensive Rating127.477
- Defensive Rating119.146
- Pace61.561
- Effective FG%51.3%74
- Off Rebound Pct37.3%94
- Turnover Pct19.0%71
- FT Attempt Rate42.4%71
Results & Margin
- Win Pct62.1%77
- Point Margin / Game5.183
- Points / Game78.393
- Points Allowed / Game73.229
- 1st Half Margin2.880
- 2nd Half Margin2.379
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game78.393
- Rebounds / Game35.362
- Assists / Game13.777
- ORebs / Game12.890
- DRebs / Game22.527
- Steals / Game6.258
- Blocks / Game3.241
- Turnovers / Game11.767
- PFs / Game19.444
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.395
- FGAs / Game58.787
- Field Goal Pct46.5%87
- 2PMs / Game21.797
- 2PAs / Game41.992
- 2-Point Pct51.9%88
- 3PMs / Game5.633
- 3PAs / Game16.835
- 3-Point Pct33.2%39
- FTMs / Game18.187
- FTAs / Game24.984
- Free Throw Pct72.7%79
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s55.5%82
- % Pts from 3s21.4%14
- % Pts from FTs23.1%68
- Paint Pts / Game19.785
- % Pts in Paint25.2%72
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.728
- % Pts on Fast Break2.2%24
- Points off TOVs / Game11.478
- % Pts off TOVs14.5%60
- 1st Half Pts / Game37.192
- 2nd Half Pts / Game40.392
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.2%78
- Points / Shot1.3376
- 3-Point Att Rate28.7%23
- Assist Pct50.1%41
- Assists / 100 Poss22.362
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.17x77
- PF Drawn / Game20.174
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.0%34
- Opp True Shooting %55.7%29
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.3%30
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.8%27
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.2%55
- Opp 3PA Rate33.3%46
- Opp FT Att Rate40.4%52
- Opp Points / Shot1.3135
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.229
- Paint Pts Allowed19.616
- Fast Break Pts Allowed1.284
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.835
- Opp Assist Pct47.1%82
- TOVs Forced / Game13.376
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.4%47
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.7%64
- Steal Pct10.1%47
- Block Pct5.2%35
- Hakeem Pct15.3%38
- PF Efficiency0.96x69
- Steals / PF0.32x55
- Blocks / PF0.16x37
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #21OREB%37.3%
- #63REB Diff+98
- #67Adj ORtg110.9
- #71Paint Pts %42.7%
- #72Pts Diff+148
- #75TOV%17.0%
- #78TS%55.5%
- #92eFG%51.3%
- #21OREB%37.3%
- #63REB Diff+98
- #67Adj ORtg110.9
- #71Paint Pts %42.7%
- #72Pts Diff+148
- #75TOV%17.0%
- #78TS%55.5%
- #92eFG%51.3%
- #231Opp eFG%51.0%
- #2263PM Diff-22
- #2163P%33.2%
- #211Adj DRtg107.0
- #209AST%50.1%
- #202SOS-1.3
- #185Opp OREB%31.6%
- #160Opp 3P%34.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Austin Peay 2018-1920-11OVCMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Adj O94 - 2
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2019-2021-10NECMost alike in Opp eFG%, TOV%, eFG%90 - 3

Wright St. 2021-2221-14HorizonMost alike in eFG%, Opp eFG%, FT rate89 - 4

Georgetown 2019-2015-17Big EastMost alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, Adj O88 - 5

Texas A&M Corpus ChrisTAMUCC 2022-2320-11SouthlandMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, 3PA rate87 - 6

Louisiana 2013-1420-12Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, Opp OREB%86 - 7

Toledo 2013-1426-7MACMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate86 - 8

Austin Peay 2019-2019-12OVCMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, 3PA rate86 - 9

Towson 2017-1816-14CAAMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Opp TOV%85 - 10

DePaul 2018-1919-17Big EastMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, eFG%85
| K. ShamburgerKeith Shamburger | Jr | 6'0" | +0.778 | – | – | 53.2%55 | 17.3%45 | 9.0 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 29.8% | 83.6% |
| C. StandhardingerChristian Standhardinger | Sr | 6'8" | +0.573 | – | – | 56.3%71 | 28.3%96 | 17.5 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 26.7% | 78.0% |
| G. NevelsGarrett Nevels | Jr | 6'2" | +0.573 | – | – | 56.2%71 | 17.5%47 | 13.1 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 40.0% | 77.3% |
| B. SpearmanBrandon Spearman | Sr | 6'3" | +0.368 | – | – | 56.6%73 | 18.6%55 | 11.8 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 35.1% | 59.7% |
| Q. SmithQuincy Smith | So | 6'0" | +0.159 | – | – | 49.6%37 | 20.0%65 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 35.7% | 62.2% |
| I. FotuIsaac Fotu | So | 6'8" | +0.158 | – | – | 61.2%88 | 20.8%70 | 14.7 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 12.5% | 73.6% |
| D. RozitisDavis Rozitis | Sr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 67.9%96 | 13.7%21 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| M. HarperMichael Harper | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 62.5%91 | 17.6%48 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| B. JawatoBrandon Jawato | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 50.0%39 | 12.7%16 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 28.6% | 0.0% |
| M. ThomasMike Thomas | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 34.1%10 | 18.3%53 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 63.6% |
| S. JovanovicStefan Jovanovic | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 63.3%93 | 30.0%97 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| J. HackmanJack Hackman | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 12.1%14 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. EnosDyrbe Enos | Fr | 5'9" | – | – | – | 46.1%25 | 14.1%24 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 30.4% | 50.0% |
| A. ValdesAaron Valdes | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 54.5%62 | 16.1%37 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 40.0% | 52.2% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-9 | #99 | 5.973 | 108.647 | 102.688 | -4.533 | +19793 | +5281 | 32.1%61 | +4220 | 52.2%55 | 31.6%15 | 73.8%63 | |
| 15-16 | #234 | -5.335 | 104.333 | 109.641 | -2.255 | +16993 | -247 | 31.3%59 | +1401 | 51.1%47 | 32.0%20 | 73.8%67 | |
| 20-14 | #169 | -1.053 | 105.644 | 106.653 | -4.034 | +6967 | +11197 | 26.4%24 | +5218 | 53.0%79 | 34.1%52 | 71.8%47 | |
| 22-11 | #123 | 3.666 | 106.156 | 102.570 | -2.838 | +10177 | +7591 | 29.5%54 | +4619 | 49.0%22 | 33.0%32 | 74.7%83 | |
| 17-11 | #163 | 0.052 | 107.472 | 107.429 | -5.422 | +12486 | +8096 | 29.4%59 | +708 | 51.6%68 | 35.8%83 | 74.4%76 | |
| 17-13 | #200 | -3.339 | 101.443 | 104.735 | -2.642 | +349 | +6388 | 27.9%46 | -750 | 48.9%34 | 33.0%43 | 70.4%46 | |
| 18-13 | #181 | -0.950 | 105.252 | 106.242 | -4.226 | +4663 | +6390 | 27.1%35 | -350 | 52.7%71 | 35.4%65 | 69.3%38 | |
| 17-13 | #199 | -3.640 | 99.615 | 103.169 | -3.033 | +3053 | +654 | 26.7%28 | -2161 | 50.5%40 | 33.0%21 | 68.7%22 | |
| 14-16 | #259 | -7.626 | 98.217 | 105.843 | -5.217 | -3430 | +3373 | 28.3%38 | -951 | 48.8%26 | 32.5%17 | 71.5%64 | |
| 26-6 | #63 | 9.881 | 106.762 | 96.989 | -1.647 | +14786 | +3475 | 31.2%63 | -5679 | 52.0%73 | 32.2%18 | 68.4%33 | |
| 20-13 | #129 | 2.760 | 102.548 | 99.869 | -1.052 | -3732 | +251 | 33.0%68 | -11697 | 49.3%50 | 32.2%23 | 68.6%43 | |
| 18-11 | #120 | 3.765 | 111.281 | 107.539 | -2.540 | +13989 | -2037 | 37.7%95 | -4779 | 52.2%80 | 33.5%39 | 72.2%74 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
6 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

