Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating7.882
- Offensive Rating125.589
- Defensive Rating117.726
- Pace63.843
- Effective FG%52.9%78
- Off Rebound Pct32.3%85
- Turnover Pct18.8%67
- FT Attempt Rate34.7%64
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating7.882
- Offensive Rating125.589
- Defensive Rating117.726
- Pace63.843
- Effective FG%52.9%78
- Off Rebound Pct32.3%85
- Turnover Pct18.8%67
- FT Attempt Rate34.7%64
Results & Margin
- Win Pct64.5%80
- Point Margin / Game5.083
- Points / Game80.195
- Points Allowed / Game75.129
- 1st Half Margin4.490
- 2nd Half Margin0.660
- Avg Largest Lead14.387
- Avg Largest Deficit6.492
Box Score
- Points / Game80.195
- Rebounds / Game36.167
- Assists / Game13.149
- ORebs / Game11.785
- DRebs / Game24.435
- Steals / Game7.078
- Blocks / Game3.354
- Turnovers / Game12.075
- PFs / Game18.143
Shooting
- FGMs / Game28.596
- FGAs / Game61.591
- Field Goal Pct46.5%85
- 2PMs / Game20.795
- 2PAs / Game40.594
- 2-Point Pct51.1%62
- 3PMs / Game7.958
- 3PAs / Game21.033
- 3-Point Pct37.5%88
- FTMs / Game15.180
- FTAs / Game21.382
- Free Throw Pct70.8%52
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.7%72
- % Pts from 3s29.5%30
- % Pts from FTs18.9%51
- Paint Pts / Game25.581
- % Pts in Paint31.9%63
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.423
- % Pts on Fast Break4.3%19
- Points off TOVs / Game12.063
- % Pts off TOVs15.0%42
- 1st Half Pts / Game39.598
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.881
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.5%76
- Points / Shot1.3079
- 3-Point Att Rate34.1%17
- Assist Pct46.0%13
- Assists / 100 Poss20.651
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.10x67
- PF Drawn / Game19.790
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.5%28
- Opp True Shooting %56.0%31
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.2%20
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.5%16
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.9%60
- Opp 3PA Rate37.5%59
- Opp FT Att Rate34.2%38
- Opp Points / Shot1.2930
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game75.129
- Paint Pts Allowed23.039
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.658
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.669
- Opp Assist Pct51.7%53
- TOVs Forced / Game15.091
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.0%27
- Turnovers Forced Pct23.5%84
- Steal Pct11.0%76
- Block Pct5.1%52
- Hakeem Pct16.1%68
- PF Efficiency0.92x81
- Steals / PF0.39x74
- Blocks / PF0.18x53
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #413P%37.5%
- #53OREB%32.3%
- #53Opp TOV%20.9%
- #54TOV%16.8%
- #67Adj ORtg109.7
- #70Pts Diff+155
- #79eFG%52.9%
- #86TS%55.9%
- #413P%37.5%
- #53OREB%32.3%
- #53Opp TOV%20.9%
- #54TOV%16.8%
- #67Adj ORtg109.7
- #70Pts Diff+155
- #79eFG%52.9%
- #86TS%55.9%
- #307AST%46.0%
- #271FB Pts %5.9%
- #269SOS-3.6
- #257Opp OREB%30.0%
- #256Opp eFG%52.5%
- #198Adj DRtg105.6
- #1443PM Diff+14
- #141Opp 3P%33.9%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Hawaii 2013-1418-11Big WestMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Adj O94 - 2

Wright St. 2021-2221-14HorizonMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, FT rate90 - 3
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2019-2021-10NECMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, eFG%88 - 4

Texas A&M Corpus ChrisTAMUCC 2022-2320-11SouthlandMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%86 - 5

N.C. StateN.C. St. 2017-1821-12ACCMost alike in eFG%, Opp TOV%, TOV%86 - 6

Georgia St. 2020-2114-6Sun BeltMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, FT rate85 - 7

Toledo 2013-1426-7MACMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Tempo85 - 8

St. BonaventureSt. Bona 2016-1720-12A10Most alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, OREB%84 - 9

Memphis 2016-1719-13AmericanMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, Opp OREB%83 - 10

ConnecticutUConn 2018-1916-17AmericanMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, Tempo83
| T. TaylorTerry Taylor | So | 6'5" | +1.388 | – | – | 60.3%78 | 26.7%93 | 20.5 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 34.8% | 73.8% |
| J. GivensJarrett Givens | Sr | 6'5" | +0.876 | – | – | 60.8%79 | 14.9%28 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 39.0% | 81.8% |
| J. McGheeJabari McGhee | Sr | 6'7" | +0.774 | – | – | 53.7%48 | 23.4%83 | 9.1 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 59.6% |
| C. Porter-BuntonChris Porter-Bunton | Sr | 6'5" | +0.569 | – | – | 58.3%70 | 24.2%86 | 13.6 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 44.4% | 70.7% |
| Z. GlottaZach Glotta | Sr | 6'0" | +0.256 | – | – | 62.5%84 | 14.0%22 | 9.1 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 38.6% | 86.7% |
| A. ButlerAntwuan Butler | Fr | 6'0" | +0.152 | – | – | 44.5%16 | 16.9%42 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 30.3% | 64.1% |
| D. GummDayton Gumm | So | 6'2" | +0.048 | – | – | 64.8%88 | 15.5%31 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 37.5% | 68.5% |
| S. HarrisSteve Harris | Sr | 6'4" | -0.524 | – | – | 52.0%39 | 21.8%76 | 10.5 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 28.6% | 77.5% |
| R. HendersonRichard Henderson | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 76.2%96 | 14.3%24 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| I. CucakIvan Cucak | So | 7'0" | – | – | – | 71.9%94 | 14.4%25 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 33.3% | 54.5% |
| M. SilveiraMatheus Silveira | Fr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 101.2%99 | 10.4%8 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| I. HartIsaiah Hart | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 49.8%30 | 14.3%24 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 34.1% | 58.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22-9 | #162 | 1.759 | 109.754 | 107.963 | -7.015 | +3353 | +2061 | 30.5%44 | -8990 | 53.8%77 | 35.9%82 | 74.3%70 | |
| 14-19 | #287 | -9.720 | 102.022 | 111.828 | -4.336 | -1486 | +2767 | 26.7%20 | -6381 | 49.3%23 | 34.6%60 | 71.9%48 | |
| 19-16 | #235 | -4.837 | 108.059 | 112.812 | -5.124 | -5127 | +4777 | 30.0%58 | -9189 | 51.3%55 | 36.1%84 | 70.6%32 | |
| 9-22 | #334 | -13.39 | 97.811 | 111.116 | -2.641 | -1208 | +2063 | 28.0%39 | -5783 | 47.7%13 | 32.2%21 | 72.5%60 | |
| 12-17 | #293 | -8.822 | 97.816 | 106.634 | -2.846 | -5524 | +3273 | 29.7%62 | -1054 | 47.8%19 | 31.5%21 | 70.6%41 | |
| 21-12 | #151 | 1.155 | 106.974 | 105.827 | -4.231 | +9674 | -347 | 33.1%90 | -7086 | 51.6%71 | 34.6%70 | 71.6%57 | |
| 22-11 | #132 | 5.369 | 111.084 | 105.745 | -4.026 | +8573 | +2867 | 33.4%89 | -12997 | 53.7%82 | 38.2%94 | 70.6%51 | |
| 19-15 | #194 | -2.544 | 105.247 | 107.641 | -1.949 | +10178 | -3825 | 35.7%97 | -7186 | 50.5%40 | 34.1%37 | 65.1%5 | |
| 11-19 | #296 | -11.515 | 105.759 | 117.21 | -2.639 | -2094 | -3722 | 24.4%10 | -3470 | 53.5%83 | 35.5%58 | 70.8%57 | |
| 16-18 | #227 | -3.939 | 104.250 | 108.129 | -2.241 | +9073 | -796 | 33.0%80 | +2236 | 51.6%69 | 34.6%50 | 67.0%19 | |
| 6-22 | #319 | -14.39 | 93.47 | 107.719 | -2.441 | +1652 | -725 | 32.9%67 | +346 | 44.5%6 | 30.3%9 | 66.8%27 | |
| 10-18 | #284 | -10.519 | 100.523 | 111.020 | -6.113 | -5326 | -762 | 30.2%35 | +4121 | 53.7%91 | 34.4%50 | 66.5%20 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
16 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


