Team Stats
22 games- Net Rating-22.83
- Offensive Rating90.11
- Defensive Rating112.927
- Pace67.764
- Effective FG%48.5%30
- Off Rebound Pct22.0%8
- Turnover Pct24.2%9
- FT Attempt Rate29.6%35
Team Stats
22 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-22.83
- Offensive Rating90.11
- Defensive Rating112.927
- Pace67.764
- Effective FG%48.5%30
- Off Rebound Pct22.0%8
- Turnover Pct24.2%9
- FT Attempt Rate29.6%35
Results & Margin
- Win Pct4.5%1
- Point Margin / Game-15.42
- Points / Game61.02
- Points Allowed / Game76.516
- 1st Half Margin-6.09
- 2nd Half Margin-9.41
- Avg Largest Lead3.71
- Avg Largest Deficit20.24
Box Score
- Points / Game61.02
- Rebounds / Game29.95
- Assists / Game12.133
- ORebs / Game6.96
- DRebs / Game23.012
- Steals / Game5.014
- Blocks / Game2.09
- Turnovers / Game16.43
- PFs / Game18.918
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.26
- FGAs / Game51.53
- Field Goal Pct43.2%43
- 2PMs / Game16.728
- 2PAs / Game35.241
- 2-Point Pct47.4%26
- 3PMs / Game5.58
- 3PAs / Game16.35
- 3-Point Pct34.1%57
- FTMs / Game11.019
- FTAs / Game15.214
- Free Throw Pct72.5%65
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.7%84
- % Pts from 3s27.3%24
- % Pts from FTs18.1%49
- Paint Pts / Game17.142
- % Pts in Paint28.0%58
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.221
- % Pts on Fast Break5.2%25
- Points off TOVs / Game10.027
- % Pts off TOVs16.4%45
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.812
- 2nd Half Pts / Game30.71
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.4%33
- Points / Shot1.1933
- 3-Point Att Rate31.6%14
- Assist Pct54.4%70
- Assists / 100 Poss17.923
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.74x8
- PF Drawn / Game16.838
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.3%8
- Opp True Shooting %58.4%5
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.3%9
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.6%22
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.1%5
- Opp 3PA Rate36.7%56
- Opp FT Att Rate35.8%20
- Opp Points / Shot1.355
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game76.516
- Paint Pts Allowed21.430
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.419
- Pts off TOVs Allowed19.01
- Opp Assist Pct48.6%72
- TOVs Forced / Game11.718
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.3%30
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.2%13
- Steal Pct7.3%9
- Block Pct2.9%7
- Hakeem Pct10.2%2
- PF Efficiency1.13x12
- Steals / PF0.26x6
- Blocks / PF0.10x4
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #105AST%54.4%
- #1523P%34.1%
- #155PO TOV Diff-197
- #190Paint Pts %37.9%
- #198SOS-1.5
- #225FTAR29.6%
- #233TS%52.0%
- #233FB Pts %7.1%
- #105AST%54.4%
- #1523P%34.1%
- #155PO TOV Diff-197
- #190Paint Pts %37.9%
- #198SOS-1.5
- #225FTAR29.6%
- #233TS%52.0%
- #233FB Pts %7.1%
- #344Pts Diff-339
- #344TOV%24.2%
- #338Adj ORtg90.9
- #332Adj DRtg111.9
- #329Opp 3P%38.1%
- #3253PM Diff-52
- #321Opp eFG%54.3%
- #321OREB%22.0%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Southern UtahSUU 2013-141-27Big SkyMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, 3PA rate90 - 2

Southern MissSo. Miss 2021-225-26C-USAMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, OREB%86 - 3

Furman 2013-147-20SouthernMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, OREB%86 - 4

Florida A&M 2023-245-22SWACMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, 3PA rate85 - 5

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2019-203-27NECMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Adj O82 - 6

PresbyterianPC 2015-168-20Big SouthMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, Opp OREB%80 - 7

PresbyterianPC 2014-156-22Big SouthMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, eFG%79 - 8

Mississippi Valley St.MVSU 2025-262-30SWACMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, Tempo78 - 9

Western IllinoisWIU 2025-262-26OVCMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%78 - 10

Cal Poly 2023-243-28Big WestMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, OREB%76
| B. ThiombaneBabacar Thiombane | Sr | 6'7" | -0.334 | – | – | 50.5%37 | 13.9%23 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 28.6% | 71.4% |
| T. ChristensenTanner Christensen | Fr | 6'10" | -0.433 | – | – | 52.9%48 | 18.3%52 | 4.8 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 50.0% | 64.9% |
| C. GarvinChance Garvin | Sr | 6'4" | -0.720 | – | – | 43.6%19 | 16.7%41 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 31.3% | 0.0% |
| E. KilgoreEthan Kilgore | Fr | 6'5" | -0.816 | – | – | 48.1%29 | 19.1%58 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 13.3% | 65.4% |
| D. RobinsonDeAndre Robinson | Jr | 6'4" | -0.814 | – | – | 52.7%47 | 16.3%38 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 36.8% | 90.0% |
| D. ThackerDamen Thacker | Sr | 5'11" | -0.912 | – | – | 53.8%52 | 26.4%92 | 10.8 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 33.8% | 84.8% |
| H. MaddenHunter-Jack Madden | Fr | 6'1" | -1.011 | – | – | 42.0%16 | 19.2%59 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 26.8% | 92.0% |
| S. BlakneyScott Blakney | Sr | 6'8" | -1.09 | – | – | 63.3%85 | 26.4%92 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 77.4% |
| J. ChristmasJa'Vary Christmas | Sr | 6'3" | -1.26 | – | – | 45.0%21 | 20.9%70 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 28.2% | 40.9% |
| G. QuinnettGabe Quinnett | So | 6'4" | -1.53 | – | – | 55.9%61 | 17.7%48 | 9.6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 43.9% | 94.4% |
| A.J. Youngman | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 75.1%95 | 10.7%11 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| J. WilsonJack Wilson | Jr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 32.2%8 | 15.4%32 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| I. BerglundIsaac Berglund | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. HanshawMichael Hanshaw | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 81.0%96 | 13.4%20 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| K. McHughKendall McHugh | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 11.3%12 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-15 | #143 | 2.261 | 110.256 | 108.162 | -3.738 | +13680 | +9394 | 29.5%35 | -752 | 52.6%61 | 35.1%69 | 73.2%57 | |
| 14-19 | #276 | -8.424 | 108.154 | 116.66 | -4.040 | -2034 | +4778 | 30.0%46 | +3924 | 52.2%67 | 34.8%65 | 75.1%82 | |
| 11-21 | #321 | -13.411 | 100.117 | 113.49 | -5.621 | -7519 | +753 | 24.1%10 | +1236 | 51.0%50 | 33.5%41 | 73.3%70 | |
| 10-22 | #298 | -7.923 | 105.453 | 113.39 | -4.719 | -8415 | -542 | 22.0%5 | -651 | 53.4%85 | 34.0%50 | 76.2%91 | |
| 9-22 | #326 | -15.57 | 98.922 | 114.44 | -5.620 | -4328 | +2766 | 23.6%13 | +974 | 51.2%63 | 37.2%93 | 73.5%69 | |
| 8-24 | #326 | -12.59 | 94.710 | 107.120 | -1.552 | -1443 | -875 | 24.4%18 | +943 | 48.4%28 | 33.7%55 | 67.5%19 | |
| 5-27 | #347 | -21.32 | 97.211 | 118.61 | -5.418 | -10014 | -2926 | 24.3%13 | +1302 | 51.2%56 | 37.0%85 | 72.4%68 | |
| 22-9 | #122 | 3.063 | 108.767 | 105.753 | -4.619 | +19494 | +1659 | 31.2%71 | +699 | 54.7%88 | 40.8%98 | 73.5%73 | |
| 19-14 | #199 | -1.446 | 103.950 | 105.346 | -5.415 | +12484 | -1534 | 31.3%68 | +2832 | 50.9%50 | 36.9%76 | 72.1%68 | |
| 19-13 | #214 | -1.947 | 100.831 | 102.761 | -5.614 | +24493 | -4720 | 35.0%90 | +6513 | 50.3%53 | 37.7%89 | 70.9%62 | |
| 11-17 | #224 | -4.636 | 108.783 | 113.23 | -4.223 | +12085 | -2924 | 31.2%51 | +3325 | 53.5%89 | 41.3%100 | 70.9%69 | |
| 15-18 | #252 | -6.328 | 106.355 | 112.511 | -3.930 | +847 | +553 | 31.1%44 | +3427 | 50.5%59 | 35.5%65 | 68.8%40 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
10 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










