Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-29.81
- Offensive Rating103.65
- Defensive Rating133.419
- Pace56.027
- Effective FG%44.7%4
- Off Rebound Pct23.8%2
- Turnover Pct24.8%16
- FT Attempt Rate39.3%43
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-29.81
- Offensive Rating103.65
- Defensive Rating133.419
- Pace56.027
- Effective FG%44.7%4
- Off Rebound Pct23.8%2
- Turnover Pct24.8%16
- FT Attempt Rate39.3%43
Results & Margin
- Win Pct3.6%0
- Point Margin / Game-16.70
- Points / Game58.00
- Points Allowed / Game74.820
- 1st Half Margin-9.70
- 2nd Half Margin-7.01
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game58.00
- Rebounds / Game28.31
- Assists / Game10.815
- ORebs / Game7.94
- DRebs / Game20.33
- Steals / Game4.23
- Blocks / Game3.344
- Turnovers / Game13.913
- PFs / Game23.32
Shooting
- FGMs / Game20.12
- FGAs / Game49.93
- Field Goal Pct40.2%7
- 2PMs / Game15.612
- 2PAs / Game36.139
- 2-Point Pct43.1%3
- 3PMs / Game4.55
- 3PAs / Game13.84
- 3-Point Pct32.6%28
- FTMs / Game13.415
- FTAs / Game19.617
- Free Throw Pct68.2%31
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s53.7%68
- % Pts from 3s23.3%27
- % Pts from FTs23.1%68
- Paint Pts / Game14.850
- % Pts in Paint25.5%75
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.551
- % Pts on Fast Break4.4%67
- Points off TOVs / Game9.147
- % Pts off TOVs15.6%71
- 1st Half Pts / Game24.90
- 2nd Half Pts / Game32.86
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %49.5%4
- Points / Shot1.165
- 3-Point Att Rate27.6%16
- Assist Pct53.6%64
- Assists / 100 Poss19.228
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.77x9
- PF Drawn / Game18.531
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.1%12
- Opp True Shooting %59.0%4
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.7%7
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.4%21
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.3%7
- Opp 3PA Rate28.2%89
- Opp FT Att Rate57.7%1
- Opp Points / Shot1.481
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game74.820
- Paint Pts Allowed17.927
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.917
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.812
- Opp Assist Pct47.0%83
- TOVs Forced / Game10.816
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct65.8%16
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.2%32
- Steal Pct7.5%7
- Block Pct5.8%45
- Hakeem Pct13.3%15
- PF Efficiency1.26x1
- Steals / PF0.18x0
- Blocks / PF0.14x24
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 169 D-I teams- #122FB Pts %6.4%
- #126AST%53.6%
- #155Paint Pts %37.3%
- #203FTAR39.3%
- #233SOS-2.5
- #2433PM Diff-27
- #2573P%32.6%
- #278Opp TOV%16.8%
- #122FB Pts %6.4%
- #126AST%53.6%
- #155Paint Pts %37.3%
- #203FTAR39.3%
- #233SOS-2.5
- #2433PM Diff-27
- #2573P%32.6%
- #278Opp TOV%16.8%
- #351Pts Diff-468
- #351Adj ORtg88.7
- #344REB Diff-214
- #343OREB%23.8%
- #339eFG%44.7%
- #338TS%49.0%
- #331Adj DRtg114.7
- #328Opp 3P%38.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Idaho 2020-211-21Big SkyMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, 3PA rate90 - 2

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2019-203-27NECMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Opp eFG%83 - 3

Florida A&M 2014-152-27MEACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, TOV%81 - 4

Western IllinoisWIU 2025-262-26OVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%80 - 5

Furman 2013-147-20SouthernMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, TOV%79 - 6

Eastern IllinoisEIU 2021-223-26OVCMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, eFG%79 - 7

Mississippi Valley St.MVSU 2025-262-30SWACMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Tempo79 - 8

Kennesaw St.Kennesaw 2019-201-28ASUNMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, Opp OREB%79 - 9

Cal Poly 2023-243-28Big WestMost alike in eFG%, FT rate, Tempo76 - 10

Tennessee St.Tenn. St. 2014-153-26OVCMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, eFG%76
| J. JefferyJaren Jeffery | Sr | 6'8" | -0.436 | – | – | 53.9%59 | 21.2%72 | 6.5 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 32.1% | 57.1% |
| J. MarshallJohn Marshall | Fr | 6'1" | -0.435 | – | – | 56.5%72 | 17.5%47 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 50.0% | 68.9% |
| C. OliversonCasey Oliverson | So | 6'8" | -0.624 | – | – | 54.9%65 | 18.4%54 | 7.0 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 100.0% | 53.4% |
| A.J. Hess | So | 6'6" | -0.914 | – | – | 54.2%61 | 18.4%54 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 37.7% | 86.3% |
| J. MajorJuwan Major | Fr | 6'3" | -2.01 | – | – | 45.5%24 | 19.2%59 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 25.0% | 70.0% |
| T. KennedyTrey Kennedy | Fr | 6'3" | -2.10 | – | – | 51.1%44 | 24.5%87 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 22.6% | 75.9% |
| C. NsenkiChris Nsenki | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 32.1%9 | 17.3%45 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 15.8% | 90.0% |
| C. HanksCal Hanks | Sr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 44.2%21 | 20.4%67 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 63.8% |
| D. ThomasDrake Thomas | So | 6'0" | – | – | – | 26.5%6 | 13.0%18 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| J. CheesmanJayson Cheesman | Sr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 37.0%11 | 23.8%85 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 61.5% |
| M. AndersonMckay Anderson | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 54.0%60 | 13.4%20 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 47.4% | 50.0% |
| E. RippetoeEric Rippetoe | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 57.4%76 | 20.0%65 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 42.9% | 63.6% |
| T. JensonTaylor Jenson | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 45.0%23 | 20.8%70 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| R. ParsonsRace Parsons | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 44.7%22 | 20.3%67 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 29.7% | 72.2% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-22 | #283 | -8.923 | 106.635 | 115.617 | -1.955 | -538 | +2263 | 30.0%41 | +1072 | 52.3%58 | 34.2%55 | 72.2%46 | |
| 12-19 | #319 | -13.012 | 97.96 | 110.933 | -4.435 | +2449 | +450 | 31.0%56 | +1103 | 47.6%10 | 31.3%13 | 72.9%61 | |
| 10-21 | #253 | -6.926 | 105.645 | 112.414 | -2.648 | -10812 | +1759 | 28.5%42 | -1556 | 49.3%28 | 30.0%7 | 72.8%63 | |
| 24-13 | #114 | 5.670 | 110.578 | 105.055 | -0.164 | +13582 | +2564 | 29.4%54 | -3566 | 53.4%85 | 35.3%69 | 72.5%60 | |
| 23-12 | #166 | -0.351 | 106.465 | 106.634 | -5.422 | +16689 | +1658 | 28.8%52 | +1438 | 53.1%84 | 34.3%58 | 71.4%50 | |
| 17-15 | #147 | 3.864 | 101.442 | 97.678 | -2.444 | +16188 | +250 | 27.7%43 | +3024 | 50.5%57 | 33.1%45 | 71.6%57 | |
| 17-17 | #261 | -6.430 | 99.018 | 105.449 | -5.516 | +847 | -345 | 23.9%12 | +2136 | 50.9%49 | 34.0%42 | 71.2%55 | |
| 13-19 | #264 | -9.222 | 103.737 | 112.911 | -1.353 | -6921 | +955 | 23.8%11 | +542 | 50.4%38 | 35.8%64 | 73.8%77 | |
| 6-27 | #327 | -15.77 | 102.037 | 117.71 | -4.821 | -1240 | +554 | 29.5%49 | +4421 | 48.2%20 | 35.9%63 | 74.2%86 | |
| 4-24 | #342 | -19.12 | 98.318 | 117.31 | -3.232 | -1745 | -2629 | 23.7%7 | +2330 | 49.8%45 | 36.4%75 | 71.2%65 | |
| 9-19 | #314 | -12.211 | 98.122 | 110.38 | -5.017 | -8217 | +3378 | 23.3%3 | +717 | 52.4%83 | 39.1%95 | 66.9%28 | |
| 1-27 | #351 | -25.50 | 89.30 | 114.86 | -2.640 | -2131 | -2729 | 24.2%2 | +825 | 44.9%3 | 32.7%27 | 68.9%42 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
5 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


