Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating1.759
- Offensive Rating105.533
- Defensive Rating103.872
- Pace68.866
- Effective FG%50.7%52
- Off Rebound Pct30.3%62
- Turnover Pct19.1%56
- FT Attempt Rate40.1%84
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating1.759
- Offensive Rating105.533
- Defensive Rating103.872
- Pace68.866
- Effective FG%50.7%52
- Off Rebound Pct30.3%62
- Turnover Pct19.1%56
- FT Attempt Rate40.1%84
Results & Margin
- Win Pct58.6%68
- Point Margin / Game1.259
- Points / Game72.651
- Points Allowed / Game71.460
- 1st Half Margin1.162
- 2nd Half Margin0.157
- Avg Largest Lead10.957
- Avg Largest Deficit8.771
Box Score
- Points / Game72.651
- Rebounds / Game36.670
- Assists / Game12.840
- ORebs / Game10.656
- DRebs / Game26.074
- Steals / Game4.45
- Blocks / Game2.626
- Turnovers / Game13.147
- PFs / Game21.66
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.430
- FGAs / Game55.928
- Field Goal Pct43.7%44
- 2PMs / Game16.724
- 2PAs / Game34.628
- 2-Point Pct48.1%36
- 3PMs / Game7.864
- 3PAs / Game21.355
- 3-Point Pct36.6%73
- FTMs / Game15.978
- FTAs / Game22.475
- Free Throw Pct71.1%60
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s45.9%20
- % Pts from 3s32.2%64
- % Pts from FTs21.9%82
- Paint Pts / Game25.788
- % Pts in Paint35.4%86
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.628
- % Pts on Fast Break3.6%27
- Points off TOVs / Game11.957
- % Pts off TOVs16.4%56
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.938
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.139
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.2%60
- Points / Shot1.3071
- 3-Point Att Rate38.1%62
- Assist Pct52.3%53
- Assists / 100 Poss18.631
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.97x41
- PF Drawn / Game20.381
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.2%79
- Opp True Shooting %54.2%55
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.9%91
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.2%84
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.0%68
- Opp 3PA Rate43.0%6
- Opp FT Att Rate42.5%10
- Opp Points / Shot1.2937
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.460
- Paint Pts Allowed22.535
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.282
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.317
- Opp Assist Pct51.3%58
- TOVs Forced / Game11.822
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.9%87
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.1%14
- Steal Pct6.5%4
- Block Pct3.7%18
- Hakeem Pct10.2%2
- PF Efficiency1.06x29
- Steals / PF0.21x1
- Blocks / PF0.12x15
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 350 D-I teams- #48Opp OREB%26.1%
- #58FTAR40.1%
- #76Opp eFG%48.2%
- #78REB Diff+91
- #96PO TOV Diff-69
- #973P%36.6%
- #112Opp 3P%34.0%
- #134OREB%30.3%
- #48Opp OREB%26.1%
- #58FTAR40.1%
- #76Opp eFG%48.2%
- #78REB Diff+91
- #96PO TOV Diff-69
- #973P%36.6%
- #112Opp 3P%34.0%
- #134OREB%30.3%
- #308SOS-5.4
- #272Opp TOV%17.1%
- #254FB Pts %4.3%
- #221Paint Pts %36.5%
- #218TOV%19.1%
- #199Adj DRtg105.4
- #1983PM Diff-9
- #192Adj ORtg102.8
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Fresno St. 2020-2110-12MWCMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, 3PA rate86 - 2

Louisiana TechLa. Tech 2024-2517-12C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Opp eFG%86 - 3

Jacksonville St.Jax St. 2025-2612-17C-USAMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, Opp OREB%86 - 4

Delaware 2020-216-8CAAMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%86 - 5

Murray St. 2024-2515-17MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, Adj O85 - 6

Pacific 2015-166-20WCCMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%85 - 7

George WashingtonGW 2016-1720-15A10Most alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Opp OREB%85 - 8

Ball St. 2023-2413-16MACMost alike in eFG%, FT rate, 3PA rate85 - 9

Illinois St. 2023-2414-17MVCMost alike in Opp OREB%, TOV%, OREB%84 - 10

North Texas 2017-1818-18C-USAMost alike in eFG%, Opp eFG%, Opp OREB%84
| V. SandersVictor Sanders | Jr | 6'5" | +0.462 | – | – | 60.4%80 | 30.9%98 | 20.9 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 43.2% | 77.1% |
| A. MkrtychyanArkadiy Mkrtychyan | Jr | 6'7" | -0.334 | – | – | 57.6%68 | 20.4%67 | 8.4 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 30.8% | 65.3% |
| N. SherwoodNate Sherwood | So | 6'8" | -0.624 | – | – | 51.7%38 | 15.8%34 | 6.8 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 31.3% | 65.1% |
| J. ScottJordan Scott | Jr | 6'6" | -0.722 | – | – | 58.5%73 | 12.8%16 | 4.9 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 32.0% | 63.9% |
| B. BlakeBrayon Blake | Jr | 6'7" | -0.818 | – | – | 51.7%39 | 25.6%90 | 10.1 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 34.4% | 66.7% |
| C. SherwoodChad Sherwood | Jr | 6'2" | -0.915 | – | – | 51.1%36 | 15.0%28 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 33.8% | 90.9% |
| T. AllenTrevon Allen | Fr | 6'2" | -1.19 | – | – | 53.0%45 | 17.9%48 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 34.2% | 84.5% |
| P. CallandretPerrion Callandret | Sr | 6'2" | -3.20 | – | – | 50.0%31 | 14.2%23 | 10.0 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. EgbertTy Egbert | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 59.6%77 | 19.6%61 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 63.0% |
| P. IngramPat Ingram | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 50.0%32 | 18.0%49 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 40.0% | 57.4% |
| N. BlairNick Blair | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 48.8%27 | 17.5%46 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| M. FranklinMyles Franklin | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 45.2%18 | 14.4%25 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 10.0% | 73.7% |
| J. StraughanJake Straughan | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 47.6%23 | 14.4%25 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 42.1% | 50.0% |
| T. BrimhallTyler Brimhall | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 44.6%17 | 22.4%78 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 26.9% | 75.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-15 | #143 | 2.261 | 110.256 | 108.162 | -3.738 | +13680 | +9394 | 29.5%35 | -752 | 52.6%61 | 35.1%69 | 73.2%57 | |
| 14-19 | #276 | -8.424 | 108.154 | 116.66 | -4.040 | -2034 | +4778 | 30.0%46 | +3924 | 52.2%67 | 34.8%65 | 75.1%82 | |
| 11-21 | #321 | -13.411 | 100.117 | 113.49 | -5.621 | -7519 | +753 | 24.1%10 | +1236 | 51.0%50 | 33.5%41 | 73.3%70 | |
| 10-22 | #298 | -7.923 | 105.453 | 113.39 | -4.719 | -8415 | -542 | 22.0%5 | -651 | 53.4%85 | 34.0%50 | 76.2%91 | |
| 9-22 | #326 | -15.57 | 98.922 | 114.44 | -5.620 | -4328 | +2766 | 23.6%13 | +974 | 51.2%63 | 37.2%93 | 73.5%69 | |
| 8-24 | #326 | -12.59 | 94.710 | 107.120 | -1.552 | -1443 | -875 | 24.4%18 | +943 | 48.4%28 | 33.7%55 | 67.5%19 | |
| 5-27 | #347 | -21.32 | 97.211 | 118.61 | -5.418 | -10014 | -2926 | 24.3%13 | +1302 | 51.2%56 | 37.0%85 | 72.4%68 | |
| 22-9 | #122 | 3.063 | 108.767 | 105.753 | -4.619 | +19494 | +1659 | 31.2%71 | +699 | 54.7%88 | 40.8%98 | 73.5%73 | |
| 19-14 | #199 | -1.446 | 103.950 | 105.346 | -5.415 | +12484 | -1534 | 31.3%68 | +2832 | 50.9%50 | 36.9%76 | 72.1%68 | |
| 19-13 | #214 | -1.947 | 100.831 | 102.761 | -5.614 | +24493 | -4720 | 35.0%90 | +6513 | 50.3%53 | 37.7%89 | 70.9%62 | |
| 11-17 | #224 | -4.636 | 108.783 | 113.23 | -4.223 | +12085 | -2924 | 31.2%51 | +3325 | 53.5%89 | 41.3%100 | 70.9%69 | |
| 15-18 | #252 | -6.328 | 106.355 | 112.511 | -3.930 | +847 | +553 | 31.1%44 | +3427 | 50.5%59 | 35.5%65 | 68.8%40 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
8 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




