Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-19.65
- Offensive Rating103.113
- Defensive Rating122.619
- Pace64.145
- Effective FG%50.3%46
- Off Rebound Pct24.2%16
- Turnover Pct21.0%32
- FT Attempt Rate28.2%16
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-19.65
- Offensive Rating103.113
- Defensive Rating122.619
- Pace64.145
- Effective FG%50.3%46
- Off Rebound Pct24.2%16
- Turnover Pct21.0%32
- FT Attempt Rate28.2%16
Results & Margin
- Win Pct10.3%2
- Point Margin / Game-12.64
- Points / Game66.115
- Points Allowed / Game78.610
- 1st Half Margin-7.34
- 2nd Half Margin-5.25
- Avg Largest Lead5.37
- Avg Largest Deficit18.65
Box Score
- Points / Game66.115
- Rebounds / Game32.113
- Assists / Game12.026
- ORebs / Game8.115
- DRebs / Game24.026
- Steals / Game3.81
- Blocks / Game1.62
- Turnovers / Game13.437
- PFs / Game18.633
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.517
- FGAs / Game54.513
- Field Goal Pct43.1%36
- 2PMs / Game15.613
- 2PAs / Game33.430
- 2-Point Pct46.5%15
- 3PMs / Game7.958
- 3PAs / Game21.134
- 3-Point Pct37.6%89
- FTMs / Game11.214
- FTAs / Game15.49
- Free Throw Pct72.6%70
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.1%32
- % Pts from 3s36.0%79
- % Pts from FTs16.9%23
- Paint Pts / Game21.955
- % Pts in Paint33.2%70
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.525
- % Pts on Fast Break5.3%28
- Points off TOVs / Game7.914
- % Pts off TOVs11.9%17
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.717
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.118
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.9%43
- Points / Shot1.2128
- 3-Point Att Rate38.7%51
- Assist Pct51.1%43
- Assists / 100 Poss18.724
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.89x23
- PF Drawn / Game16.114
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.7%13
- Opp True Shooting %57.1%16
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.2%20
- Opp 2-Point Pct55.4%5
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.3%51
- Opp 3PA Rate43.6%10
- Opp FT Att Rate33.1%46
- Opp Points / Shot1.3122
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game78.610
- Paint Pts Allowed28.39
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.245
- Pts off TOVs Allowed16.13
- Opp Assist Pct58.3%10
- TOVs Forced / Game9.00
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.0%13
- Turnovers Forced Pct14.0%0
- Steal Pct5.9%1
- Block Pct2.5%1
- Hakeem Pct8.4%0
- PF Efficiency1.16x9
- Steals / PF0.20x0
- Blocks / PF0.09x4
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 22 D-I teams- #16FB Pts Diff-53
- #393P%37.6%
- #117PO TOV Diff-248
- #176Opp 3P%34.3%
- #194eFG%50.3%
- #203TS%53.4%
- #203AST%51.1%
- #255Paint Pts %35.5%
- #16FB Pts Diff-53
- #393P%37.6%
- #117PO TOV Diff-248
- #176Opp 3P%34.3%
- #194eFG%50.3%
- #203TS%53.4%
- #203AST%51.1%
- #255Paint Pts %35.5%
- #353Opp TOV%13.6%
- #352Adj DRtg118.6
- #344Pts Diff-364
- #315Adj ORtg96.7
- #310Opp eFG%53.7%
- #309REB Diff-128
- #309Opp OREB%32.0%
- #301OREB%24.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

The Citadel 2013-144-24SouthernMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, OREB%90 - 2

Holy Cross 2023-249-23PatriotMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, 3PA rate83 - 3

Stetson 2024-256-24ASUNMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, eFG%83 - 4

Western IllinoisWIU 2024-259-19OVCMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, TOV%83 - 5

UT Rio Grande ValleyUTRGV 2015-165-22WACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Opp eFG%81 - 6

PresbyterianPC 2013-144-26Big SouthMost alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, Adj D78 - 7

Cal Poly 2018-194-23Big WestMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate77 - 8

Holy Cross 2019-203-28PatriotMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, eFG%77 - 9

Bryant 2015-167-23NECMost alike in Opp OREB%, TOV%, OREB%76 - 10

Southeastern LouisianaSE Louisiana 2013-1410-18SouthlandMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, Adj O76
| M. FraserMarquell Fraser | Jr | 6'4" | +0.047 | – | – | 48.4%25 | 26.2%92 | 9.6 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 16.7% | 58.1% |
| T. AllenTrevon Allen | Jr | 6'2" | -0.814 | – | – | 50.8%34 | 26.9%93 | 14.0 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 34.1% | 75.4% |
| R. MitchellRayQuawndis Mitchell | Fr | 6'4" | -0.912 | – | – | 54.6%52 | 14.8%27 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 36.8% | 84.8% |
| G. WestGeno West | So | 6'2" | -1.010 | – | – | 56.2%61 | 19.4%60 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 33.9% | 76.0% |
| C. TysonCameron Tyson | Fr | 6'3" | -1.010 | – | – | 60.1%77 | 24.4%86 | 13.5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 41.1% | 88.4% |
| C. Smits-FranciscoCassius Smits-Francisco | Fr | 6'9" | -1.19 | – | – | 63.3%86 | 13.0%17 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 36.7% |
| J. RodriguezJared Rodriguez | Fr | 6'8" | -1.19 | – | – | 55.3%56 | 24.8%88 | 11.2 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 42.9% | 83.8% |
| K. SambKhadim Samb | Fr | 6'6" | -1.18 | – | – | 56.8%63 | 15.8%34 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 50.0% | 68.8% |
| S. BlakneyScott Blakney | So | 6'9" | -1.27 | – | – | 60.6%79 | 16.8%41 | 7.5 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 66.1% |
| C. GarvinChance Garvin | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 49.5%28 | 12.7%15 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 27.8% | 25.0% |
| X. SmithXavier Smith | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 54.7%53 | 16.8%41 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 28.6% | 66.7% |
| L. KamaraLosini Kamara | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 42.8%13 | 8.8%5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 35.7% | 90.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-15 | #143 | 2.261 | 110.256 | 108.162 | -3.738 | +13680 | +9394 | 29.5%35 | -752 | 52.6%61 | 35.1%69 | 73.2%57 | |
| 14-19 | #276 | -8.424 | 108.154 | 116.66 | -4.040 | -2034 | +4778 | 30.0%46 | +3924 | 52.2%67 | 34.8%65 | 75.1%82 | |
| 11-21 | #321 | -13.411 | 100.117 | 113.49 | -5.621 | -7519 | +753 | 24.1%10 | +1236 | 51.0%50 | 33.5%41 | 73.3%70 | |
| 10-22 | #298 | -7.923 | 105.453 | 113.39 | -4.719 | -8415 | -542 | 22.0%5 | -651 | 53.4%85 | 34.0%50 | 76.2%91 | |
| 9-22 | #326 | -15.57 | 98.922 | 114.44 | -5.620 | -4328 | +2766 | 23.6%13 | +974 | 51.2%63 | 37.2%93 | 73.5%69 | |
| 8-24 | #326 | -12.59 | 94.710 | 107.120 | -1.552 | -1443 | -875 | 24.4%18 | +943 | 48.4%28 | 33.7%55 | 67.5%19 | |
| 5-27 | #347 | -21.32 | 97.211 | 118.61 | -5.418 | -10014 | -2926 | 24.3%13 | +1302 | 51.2%56 | 37.0%85 | 72.4%68 | |
| 22-9 | #122 | 3.063 | 108.767 | 105.753 | -4.619 | +19494 | +1659 | 31.2%71 | +699 | 54.7%88 | 40.8%98 | 73.5%73 | |
| 19-14 | #199 | -1.446 | 103.950 | 105.346 | -5.415 | +12484 | -1534 | 31.3%68 | +2832 | 50.9%50 | 36.9%76 | 72.1%68 | |
| 19-13 | #214 | -1.947 | 100.831 | 102.761 | -5.614 | +24493 | -4720 | 35.0%90 | +6513 | 50.3%53 | 37.7%89 | 70.9%62 | |
| 11-17 | #224 | -4.636 | 108.783 | 113.23 | -4.223 | +12085 | -2924 | 31.2%51 | +3325 | 53.5%89 | 41.3%100 | 70.9%69 | |
| 15-18 | #252 | -6.328 | 106.355 | 112.511 | -3.930 | +847 | +553 | 31.1%44 | +3427 | 50.5%59 | 35.5%65 | 68.8%40 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
11 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








