Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating4.368
- Offensive Rating116.570
- Defensive Rating112.249
- Pace68.281
- Effective FG%53.9%83
- Off Rebound Pct24.5%15
- Turnover Pct17.0%91
- FT Attempt Rate30.2%23
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating4.368
- Offensive Rating116.570
- Defensive Rating112.249
- Pace68.281
- Effective FG%53.9%83
- Off Rebound Pct24.5%15
- Turnover Pct17.0%91
- FT Attempt Rate30.2%23
Results & Margin
- Win Pct58.8%68
- Point Margin / Game2.970
- Points / Game79.588
- Points Allowed / Game76.524
- 1st Half Margin0.354
- 2nd Half Margin2.682
- Avg Largest Lead11.159
- Avg Largest Deficit9.562
Box Score
- Points / Game79.588
- Rebounds / Game33.732
- Assists / Game15.991
- ORebs / Game8.620
- DRebs / Game25.153
- Steals / Game6.774
- Blocks / Game3.040
- Turnovers / Game11.684
- PFs / Game17.368
Shooting
- FGMs / Game28.189
- FGAs / Game61.188
- Field Goal Pct46.1%76
- 2PMs / Game18.661
- 2PAs / Game36.248
- 2-Point Pct51.5%68
- 3PMs / Game9.591
- 3PAs / Game24.985
- 3-Point Pct38.3%90
- FTMs / Game13.644
- FTAs / Game18.436
- Free Throw Pct73.8%76
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.9%27
- % Pts from 3s36.0%80
- % Pts from FTs17.1%20
- Paint Pts / Game22.952
- % Pts in Paint28.9%36
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.678
- % Pts on Fast Break7.1%71
- Points off TOVs / Game13.272
- % Pts off TOVs16.6%54
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.875
- 2nd Half Pts / Game41.892
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %57.5%82
- Points / Shot1.3071
- 3-Point Att Rate40.8%75
- Assist Pct56.6%80
- Assists / 100 Poss23.477
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.37x93
- PF Drawn / Game17.024
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.5%27
- Opp True Shooting %55.0%45
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.1%23
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.7%29
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.8%37
- Opp 3PA Rate35.4%71
- Opp FT Att Rate28.6%83
- Opp Points / Shot1.2461
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game76.524
- Paint Pts Allowed26.724
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.543
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.443
- Opp Assist Pct52.1%49
- TOVs Forced / Game13.670
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.2%24
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.0%52
- Steal Pct9.9%61
- Block Pct4.4%31
- Hakeem Pct14.3%45
- PF Efficiency1.02x41
- Steals / PF0.39x83
- Blocks / PF0.18x53
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #33TOV%16.1%
- #383P%38.3%
- #483PM Diff+57
- #61eFG%53.9%
- #64TS%56.9%
- #71AST%56.6%
- #89Adj ORtg110.3
- #92FB Pts %9.3%
- #33TOV%16.1%
- #383P%38.3%
- #483PM Diff+57
- #61eFG%53.9%
- #64TS%56.9%
- #71AST%56.6%
- #89Adj ORtg110.3
- #92FB Pts %9.3%
- #311REB Diff-135
- #300OREB%24.5%
- #271FTAR30.2%
- #268Opp OREB%30.8%
- #252Opp eFG%52.5%
- #234Paint Pts %36.8%
- #221Opp 3P%35.8%
- #190Adj DRtg106.5
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Belmont 2022-2320-11MVCMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, OREB%89 - 2

Lipscomb 2023-2418-12ASUNMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, 3PA rate86 - 3

Belmont 2024-2521-11MVCMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, Adj D85 - 4

Richmond 2016-1721-13A10Most alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, TOV%85 - 5

Arizona St.ASU 2016-1715-18Pac 12Most alike in FT rate, Tempo, OREB%84 - 6

Xavier 2025-2615-18Big EastMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, Adj O84 - 7

Richmond 2015-1616-16A10Most alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%84 - 8

UMBC 2016-1719-13America EastMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, OREB%84 - 9

Valparaiso 2019-2018-16MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Opp eFG%83 - 10

Pacific 2022-2314-17WCCMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, Opp TOV%83
| R. McGillRickey McGill | Jr | 6'1" | +0.571 | – | – | 55.3%55 | 23.6%84 | 13.4 | 4.1 | 5.6 | 38.3% | 70.2% |
| Z. LewisZach Lewis | Sr | 6'3" | +0.468 | – | – | 53.4%45 | 18.0%49 | 9.2 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 34.1% | 74.6% |
| TK Edogi | Sr | 6'8" | +0.466 | – | – | 60.1%77 | 18.5%53 | 8.6 | 7.1 | 0.4 | 16.7% | 75.0% |
| D. MuchDeyshonee Much | Sr | 6'5" | +0.465 | – | – | 54.9%52 | 19.2%58 | 10.5 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 39.6% | 81.8% |
| S. CasimirSchadrac Casimir | Jr | 5'10" | +0.363 | – | – | 64.2%87 | 16.8%42 | 10.4 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 45.8% | 82.3% |
| E.J. Crawford | So | 6'6" | +0.156 | – | – | 58.0%69 | 20.5%68 | 12.5 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 33.8% | 80.0% |
| R. GriffinRoland Griffin | Jr | 6'7" | -0.145 | – | – | 57.1%65 | 23.6%84 | 11.2 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 22.2% | 66.9% |
| T. WilliamsTyrell Williams | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 53.0%43 | 19.8%62 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| J. SvandrlikJan Svandrlik | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 61.4%81 | 15.2%31 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 40.0% | 82.6% |
| G. KensmilGavin Kensmil | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 42.3%12 | 18.4%52 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 21.4% |
| C.J. Seaforth | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 61.8%82 | 17.7%47 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 42.3% | 60.0% |
| N. TaylorNils Taylor | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | – | 7.0%4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-14 | #229 | -4.539 | 105.328 | 109.851 | -6.519 | -5724 | +6187 | 27.8%20 | +1337 | 51.9%51 | 35.2%71 | 70.7%33 | |
| 17-17 | #248 | -6.132 | 100.714 | 106.858 | -5.918 | +14787 | -3918 | 39.1%99 | -4573 | 47.5%9 | 31.8%17 | 68.5%18 | |
| 16-17 | #192 | -2.048 | 105.644 | 107.645 | -3.638 | -13510 | +3472 | 28.3%40 | -16499 | 50.0%35 | 35.3%70 | 65.2%4 | |
| 27-8 | #51 | 13.086 | 112.185 | 99.185 | -1.455 | +2250 | +4075 | 31.6%75 | -13596 | 51.6%60 | 36.2%80 | 73.2%67 | |
| 25-8 | #85 | 9.578 | 108.877 | 99.379 | 1.266 | +5662 | +4075 | 31.8%82 | -2562 | 50.7%56 | 33.2%38 | 69.3%26 | |
| 12-17 | #226 | -4.835 | 101.745 | 106.524 | -4.330 | -6122 | -1835 | 25.1%21 | +3720 | 51.0%65 | 33.3%48 | 77.0%95 | |
| 17-16 | #195 | -2.245 | 108.068 | 110.218 | -4.424 | -9216 | -1736 | 25.1%20 | -2963 | 53.0%77 | 35.1%62 | 74.5%87 | |
| 20-14 | #125 | 3.865 | 110.675 | 106.847 | -0.758 | -13510 | +5783 | 24.5%14 | -6985 | 53.9%81 | 38.3%89 | 73.8%76 | |
| 22-13 | #112 | 4.669 | 110.582 | 106.042 | -0.758 | -8921 | +6285 | 27.1%26 | -4070 | 53.4%81 | 39.7%96 | 76.8%96 | |
| 22-11 | #96 | 7.373 | 110.480 | 103.159 | -0.556 | -1642 | +7092 | 29.2%43 | -3970 | 53.8%90 | 37.0%82 | 71.1%63 | |
| 26-9 | #92 | 7.275 | 113.094 | 105.834 | -1.945 | -6026 | +9495 | 28.7%22 | +1241 | 54.7%93 | 39.6%97 | 70.1%61 | |
| 22-11 | #68 | 10.281 | 118.998 | 108.830 | 1.164 | -1675 | +12099 | 26.1%8 | -4375 | 57.4%99 | 39.6%96 | 71.4%64 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.






