Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating1.153
- Offensive Rating116.573
- Defensive Rating115.433
- Pace65.858
- Effective FG%53.0%79
- Off Rebound Pct25.1%22
- Turnover Pct18.8%67
- FT Attempt Rate36.8%80
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating1.153
- Offensive Rating116.573
- Defensive Rating115.433
- Pace65.858
- Effective FG%53.0%79
- Off Rebound Pct25.1%22
- Turnover Pct18.8%67
- FT Attempt Rate36.8%80
Results & Margin
- Win Pct51.5%55
- Point Margin / Game0.753
- Points / Game76.783
- Points Allowed / Game76.024
- 1st Half Margin-1.831
- 2nd Half Margin2.679
- Avg Largest Lead10.755
- Avg Largest Deficit10.748
Box Score
- Points / Game76.783
- Rebounds / Game34.238
- Assists / Game13.149
- ORebs / Game8.623
- DRebs / Game25.563
- Steals / Game6.872
- Blocks / Game2.732
- Turnovers / Game12.464
- PFs / Game17.168
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.065
- FGAs / Game57.549
- Field Goal Pct45.2%72
- 2PMs / Game17.038
- 2PAs / Game31.915
- 2-Point Pct53.2%84
- 3PMs / Game9.085
- 3PAs / Game25.684
- 3-Point Pct35.1%63
- FTMs / Game15.888
- FTAs / Game21.280
- Free Throw Pct74.5%86
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s44.2%13
- % Pts from 3s35.2%72
- % Pts from FTs20.6%78
- Paint Pts / Game20.243
- % Pts in Paint26.3%36
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.867
- % Pts on Fast Break7.5%59
- Points off TOVs / Game13.685
- % Pts off TOVs17.7%75
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.564
- 2nd Half Pts / Game42.297
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %57.4%86
- Points / Shot1.3390
- 3-Point Att Rate44.5%88
- Assist Pct50.4%36
- Assists / 100 Poss19.941
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.06x60
- PF Drawn / Game18.770
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.3%29
- Opp True Shooting %55.1%45
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.5%45
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.3%49
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.6%18
- Opp 3PA Rate42.4%16
- Opp FT Att Rate28.5%81
- Opp Points / Shot1.2457
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game76.024
- Paint Pts Allowed22.742
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.441
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.055
- Opp Assist Pct55.4%22
- TOVs Forced / Game13.260
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.3%24
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.1%53
- Steal Pct10.3%64
- Block Pct4.1%28
- Hakeem Pct14.4%45
- PF Efficiency0.91x85
- Steals / PF0.39x74
- Blocks / PF0.16x38
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #52TS%56.8%
- #71FTAR36.8%
- #76eFG%53.0%
- #98FB Pts %11.2%
- #102TOV%17.6%
- #112Adj ORtg107.5
- #1313P%35.1%
- #162Opp TOV%18.8%
- #52TS%56.8%
- #71FTAR36.8%
- #76eFG%53.0%
- #98FB Pts %11.2%
- #102TOV%17.6%
- #112Adj ORtg107.5
- #1313P%35.1%
- #162Opp TOV%18.8%
- #291Opp 3P%36.6%
- #286Adj DRtg109.7
- #285SOS-4.4
- #279REB Diff-92
- #274OREB%25.1%
- #270Opp OREB%30.7%
- #261Paint Pts %35.0%
- #251Opp eFG%52.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2021-2212-18OVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Adj O91 - 2

Appalachian St.App St. 2018-198-21Sun BeltMost alike in FT rate, TOV%, Adj D88 - 3

North FloridaUNF 2014-1520-12ASUNMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, TOV%88 - 4

DePaul 2014-1512-20Big EastMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, OREB%88 - 5

Vanderbilt 2019-2011-21SECMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, OREB%87 - 6

Oakland 2018-1915-17HorizonMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, OREB%86 - 7

Gardner Webb 2014-1516-15Big SouthMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, eFG%85 - 8

Georgia SouthernGa. Southern 2025-2619-16Sun BeltMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, Tempo84 - 9

Pacific 2022-2314-17WCCMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Opp TOV%84 - 10

UT ArlingtonUTA 2013-1413-17Sun BeltMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Tempo84
| R. McGillRickey McGill | Sr | 6'2" | +1.186 | – | – | 59.3%74 | 22.9%81 | 15.8 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 35.1% | 76.0% |
| E.J. Crawford | Jr | 6'6" | +0.361 | – | – | 61.8%82 | 22.0%77 | 17.7 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 37.9% | 81.6% |
| B. PerezBen Perez | Jr | 6'4" | +0.360 | – | – | 61.8%82 | 12.6%15 | 8.2 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 39.4% | 76.9% |
| T. AgeeTajuan Agee | Jr | 6'9" | -0.141 | – | – | 55.9%59 | 25.8%91 | 13.2 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 35.7% | 72.8% |
| A. RistanovicAndrija Ristanovic | Fr | 6'11" | -0.335 | – | – | 52.6%42 | 13.2%18 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 34.3% | 81.3% |
| A. GistAsante Gist | Jr | 5'11" | -0.430 | – | – | 56.3%61 | 21.2%72 | 12.5 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 36.0% | 78.4% |
| I. StillIsaiah Still | Jr | 6'6" | -1.010 | – | – | 48.0%24 | 20.1%65 | 7.5 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 25.0% | 58.3% |
| P. HudsonPayton Hudson | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 27.8%5 | 4.9%3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 14.3% | 0.0% |
| J. MaxwellJahnathan Maxwell | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 46.5%20 | 16.1%36 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 24.0% | 53.8% |
| N. NikolicNiksa Nikolic | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 59.0%73 | 15.5%31 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 43.8% |
| M. RhemMalik Rhem | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 27.0%93 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-14 | #229 | -4.539 | 105.328 | 109.851 | -6.519 | -5724 | +6187 | 27.8%20 | +1337 | 51.9%51 | 35.2%71 | 70.7%33 | |
| 17-17 | #248 | -6.132 | 100.714 | 106.858 | -5.918 | +14787 | -3918 | 39.1%99 | -4573 | 47.5%9 | 31.8%17 | 68.5%18 | |
| 16-17 | #192 | -2.048 | 105.644 | 107.645 | -3.638 | -13510 | +3472 | 28.3%40 | -16499 | 50.0%35 | 35.3%70 | 65.2%4 | |
| 27-8 | #51 | 13.086 | 112.185 | 99.185 | -1.455 | +2250 | +4075 | 31.6%75 | -13596 | 51.6%60 | 36.2%80 | 73.2%67 | |
| 25-8 | #85 | 9.578 | 108.877 | 99.379 | 1.266 | +5662 | +4075 | 31.8%82 | -2562 | 50.7%56 | 33.2%38 | 69.3%26 | |
| 12-17 | #226 | -4.835 | 101.745 | 106.524 | -4.330 | -6122 | -1835 | 25.1%21 | +3720 | 51.0%65 | 33.3%48 | 77.0%95 | |
| 17-16 | #195 | -2.245 | 108.068 | 110.218 | -4.424 | -9216 | -1736 | 25.1%20 | -2963 | 53.0%77 | 35.1%62 | 74.5%87 | |
| 20-14 | #125 | 3.865 | 110.675 | 106.847 | -0.758 | -13510 | +5783 | 24.5%14 | -6985 | 53.9%81 | 38.3%89 | 73.8%76 | |
| 22-13 | #112 | 4.669 | 110.582 | 106.042 | -0.758 | -8921 | +6285 | 27.1%26 | -4070 | 53.4%81 | 39.7%96 | 76.8%96 | |
| 22-11 | #96 | 7.373 | 110.480 | 103.159 | -0.556 | -1642 | +7092 | 29.2%43 | -3970 | 53.8%90 | 37.0%82 | 71.1%63 | |
| 26-9 | #92 | 7.275 | 113.094 | 105.834 | -1.945 | -6026 | +9495 | 28.7%22 | +1241 | 54.7%93 | 39.6%97 | 70.1%61 | |
| 22-11 | #68 | 10.281 | 118.998 | 108.830 | 1.164 | -1675 | +12099 | 26.1%8 | -4375 | 57.4%99 | 39.6%96 | 71.4%64 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
20 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







