Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating0.953
- Offensive Rating109.343
- Defensive Rating108.362
- Pace68.580
- Effective FG%49.6%36
- Off Rebound Pct33.2%89
- Turnover Pct16.7%94
- FT Attempt Rate31.8%39
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating0.953
- Offensive Rating109.343
- Defensive Rating108.362
- Pace68.580
- Effective FG%49.6%36
- Off Rebound Pct33.2%89
- Turnover Pct16.7%94
- FT Attempt Rate31.8%39
Results & Margin
- Win Pct64.5%80
- Point Margin / Game0.653
- Points / Game74.874
- Points Allowed / Game74.234
- 1st Half Margin2.174
- 2nd Half Margin-1.534
- Avg Largest Lead11.058
- Avg Largest Deficit10.353
Box Score
- Points / Game74.874
- Rebounds / Game35.559
- Assists / Game12.842
- ORebs / Game12.392
- DRebs / Game23.215
- Steals / Game6.872
- Blocks / Game3.663
- Turnovers / Game11.485
- PFs / Game18.731
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.372
- FGAs / Game61.289
- Field Goal Pct43.0%34
- 2PMs / Game18.366
- 2PAs / Game37.272
- 2-Point Pct49.1%38
- 3PMs / Game8.163
- 3PAs / Game24.072
- 3-Point Pct33.6%40
- FTMs / Game14.163
- FTAs / Game19.557
- Free Throw Pct72.6%70
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.8%48
- % Pts from 3s32.3%52
- % Pts from FTs18.9%51
- Paint Pts / Game26.487
- % Pts in Paint35.3%81
- Fast Break Pts / Game11.399
- % Pts on Fast Break15.0%100
- Points off TOVs / Game14.893
- % Pts off TOVs19.7%89
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.477
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.869
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.6%39
- Points / Shot1.2234
- 3-Point Att Rate39.3%56
- Assist Pct48.5%23
- Assists / 100 Poss18.724
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.12x72
- PF Drawn / Game17.031
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.7%23
- Opp True Shooting %56.2%27
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.3%18
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.2%19
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.7%44
- Opp 3PA Rate37.4%60
- Opp FT Att Rate35.9%28
- Opp Points / Shot1.3026
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game74.234
- Paint Pts Allowed28.58
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.76
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.030
- Opp Assist Pct50.9%60
- TOVs Forced / Game13.363
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.4%24
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.4%42
- Steal Pct9.9%57
- Block Pct5.3%55
- Hakeem Pct15.2%58
- PF Efficiency1.10x18
- Steals / PF0.36x60
- Blocks / PF0.19x58
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 22 D-I teams- #2FB Pts Diff+86
- #21FB Pts %16.0%
- #22PO TOV Diff+57
- #39OREB%33.2%
- #47TOV%16.7%
- #68Adj ORtg109.7
- #120SOS1.6
- #1233PM Diff+21
- #2FB Pts Diff+86
- #21FB Pts %16.0%
- #22PO TOV Diff+57
- #39OREB%33.2%
- #47TOV%16.7%
- #68Adj ORtg109.7
- #120SOS1.6
- #1233PM Diff+21
- #271Opp eFG%52.7%
- #271AST%48.5%
- #267Opp OREB%30.6%
- #239Adj DRtg107.2
- #225eFG%49.6%
- #216FTAR31.8%
- #215Paint Pts %37.5%
- #215TS%53.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

N.C. StateN.C. St. 2021-2211-21ACCMost alike in FT rate, Adj D, Adj O90 - 2

Ohio 2022-2318-14MACMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, 3PA rate85 - 3

St. BonaventureSt. Bona 2015-1622-9A10Most alike in Opp TOV%, TOV%, Tempo85 - 4

Radford 2014-1519-12Big SouthMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, Opp OREB%83 - 5

MississippiOle Miss 2017-1812-20SECMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, 3PA rate82 - 6

Murray St. 2016-1714-17OVCMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, Opp eFG%82 - 7

Hofstra 2019-2025-8CAAMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Adj O82 - 8

Youngstown St.YSU 2020-2111-12HorizonMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, TOV%81 - 9

SMU 2018-1915-17AmericanMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, Adj D81 - 10

Seton Hall 2014-1516-15Big EastMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, eFG%80
| A. WilliamsAntonio Williams | Jr | 6'0" | +1.286 | – | – | 55.9%59 | 18.6%54 | 11.5 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 39.5% | 73.6% |
| J. AveryJalen Avery | Sr | 6'0" | +1.082 | – | – | 51.7%38 | 15.7%33 | 11.5 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 33.8% | 79.3% |
| J. WalkerJaylin Walker | Sr | 6'3" | +0.979 | – | – | 53.3%46 | 29.8%97 | 21.6 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 38.7% | 79.7% |
| A. FrederickAkiean Frederick | Sr | 6'9" | +0.774 | – | – | 61.8%82 | 14.7%27 | 5.6 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 17.6% | 79.3% |
| M. PetersonMitch Peterson | Jr | 6'5" | +0.256 | – | – | 51.7%37 | 13.6%20 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 37.3% | 80.0% |
| P. WhittingtonPhilip Whittington | Jr | 6'8" | +0.255 | – | – | 61.3%81 | 22.3%78 | 11.1 | 8.1 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 59.3% |
| C.J. Williamson | Jr | 6'6" | +0.255 | – | – | 46.8%20 | 20.1%65 | 6.2 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 29.8% | 81.5% |
| A. RobertsAnthony Roberts | Fr | 6'4" | +0.151 | – | – | 51.8%38 | 19.0%57 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 28.8% | 76.2% |
| K. HarrisKain Harris | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 34.7%7 | 24.2%86 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 16.7% | 60.0% |
| BJ Duling | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 54.4%52 | 17.8%48 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 9.1% | 37.1% |
| D. GholstonDeAndre Gholston | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 57.5%67 | 21.1%72 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| S. NortonSam Norton | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 26.4%92 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-10 | #160 | 1.158 | 111.965 | 110.843 | -2.154 | +18090 | +2059 | 35.3%87 | +3822 | 52.7%63 | 35.4%74 | 74.2%68 | |
| 24-12 | #106 | 4.871 | 107.850 | 103.078 | -2.750 | +17690 | +249 | 35.8%92 | -3465 | 49.5%25 | 31.9%18 | 74.5%74 | |
| 17-17 | #161 | 0.655 | 107.958 | 107.347 | -2.846 | +5060 | +3571 | 31.8%73 | -4875 | 51.1%51 | 35.8%78 | 74.6%80 | |
| 28-7 | #57 | 10.681 | 107.865 | 97.191 | -1.849 | +3051 | +3370 | 31.1%70 | -15398 | 51.4%56 | 33.6%41 | 72.6%61 | |
| 23-11 | #143 | 3.064 | 104.652 | 101.665 | -3.243 | +14184 | +652 | 31.2%75 | -4271 | 50.8%58 | 33.3%41 | 74.6%78 | |
| 20-12 | #112 | 5.068 | 108.985 | 103.842 | -1.353 | +3056 | +3470 | 30.9%75 | -4678 | 52.3%82 | 33.9%58 | 72.7%67 | |
| 22-11 | #144 | 1.256 | 109.074 | 107.831 | 0.159 | +4662 | +1759 | 34.0%91 | -7385 | 49.6%30 | 33.7%38 | 72.4%68 | |
| 17-17 | #212 | -3.939 | 104.342 | 108.237 | -1.452 | +2751 | +755 | 31.7%76 | +443 | 48.8%19 | 32.6%15 | 72.8%66 | |
| 22-14 | #140 | 2.159 | 106.361 | 104.253 | -1.452 | +21593 | -843 | 38.7%99 | -3768 | 48.4%21 | 32.0%13 | 71.9%67 | |
| 18-13 | #178 | -0.751 | 106.259 | 106.935 | -1.251 | +12984 | -4519 | 34.6%87 | +546 | 49.5%41 | 32.8%25 | 68.3%32 | |
| 22-12 | #109 | 4.065 | 105.064 | 101.062 | -0.854 | +4259 | +7492 | 33.9%74 | -1053 | 49.4%52 | 36.1%74 | 65.8%17 | |
| 15-16 | #192 | -1.845 | 104.344 | 106.147 | -1.845 | -3035 | +5086 | 30.5%38 | -3672 | 49.4%43 | 34.7%53 | 70.3%52 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
28 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










